Tampines Bus Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(39 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SBS3015P 19.png|thumb|right|300px|{{SBST}} SBS3015P (Service 19)]]
==Tender information==
==Tender information==
===Current term (1 Sep 2016 – 2025/2026) (PT207)===
===Current term (1 Sep 2016 – 4 Jul 2026) (PT207)===
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Operator
!Operator
Line 6: Line 8:
|-
|-
!Depot
!Depot
|colspan=2|Bedok North Depot
|colspan=2|[[Bedok North Bus Depot|Bedok North Depot]]
|-
|-
!Interchanges & Terminals
!Interchanges & Terminals
|colspan=2|[[Tampines#Changi Business Park Terminal|Changi Business Park Terminal]]<br>[[Tampines#Tampines Interchange|Tampines Interchange]]<br>[[Tampines#Tampines Concourse Interchange|Tampines Concourse Interchange]]<br>[[Tampines#Tampines North Interchange|Tampines North Interchange]]
|colspan=2|[[Changi Business Park Bus Terminal|Changi Business Park Terminal]]<br>[[Tampines Bus Interchange|Tampines Interchange]]<br>[[Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange|Tampines Concourse Interchange]]<br>[[Tampines North Bus Interchange|Tampines North Interchange]]
|-
|-
!No. of Services
!No. of Services
|colspan=2|26
|colspan=2|28
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
Line 20: Line 22:
|align=left|Linkker LM312<br>Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro<br>Scania K230UB<br>Volvo B5LH
|align=left|Linkker LM312<br>Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro<br>Scania K230UB<br>Volvo B5LH
|align=left|Alexander Dennis Enviro500<br>MAN ND323F<br>Volvo B9TL
|align=left|Alexander Dennis Enviro500<br>MAN ND323F<br>Volvo B9TL
|}
===Future term (5 Jul 2026 - Jul 2031) (PT220)===
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Operator
|colspan=2|{{GAS}}
|-
!Depot
|colspan=2|East Coast Depot
|-
!Interchanges & Terminals
|colspan=2|[[Changi Business Park Bus Terminal|Changi Business Park Terminal]]<br>[[Tampines Bus Interchange|Tampines Interchange]]<br>[[Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange|Tampines Concourse Interchange]]<br>[[Tampines North Bus Interchange|Tampines North Interchange]]
|-
!No. of Services
|colspan=2|28
|-
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
!Single-deckers
!Double-deckers
|-
|{{TBC}}
|{{TBC}}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!colspan=2 style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Bidder
|-
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Company!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Bid Price
|-
|SBS Transit (Base)||$596,016,898.92
|-
|SMRT Buses||$613,495,283.00
|-
|Go-Ahead (Base)||$651,343,327.61
|-
|'''Go-Ahead (Alt)'''||'''$646,244,809.73'''
|-
|Tower Transit (Base)||$617,021,481.00
|-
|Tower Transit (Alt 1)||$610,453,915.00
|-
|Tower Transit (Alt 2)||$615,455,246.00
|-
|Bravo Transport||rowspan=2 {{N/A|Not Shortlisted}}
|-
|SBS Transit (Alt)
|}
|}


Line 27: Line 75:
|-
|-
!rowspan=3|2016!!1 September
!rowspan=3|2016!!1 September
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT207 (under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SBS Transit</span>):''' Services 4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 291, 292, 293, 513, 2N
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT207 (under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SBS Transit</span>):''' Bedok North Depot, Changi Bus Park, Tampines Interchange, Services 4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 291, 292, 293, 513, 2N
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|18 December
!10 December
|Tampines Concourse Interchange added
|Changi Bus Park removed
|-
|-
|Services 127, 129 added
!18 December
|Tampines Concourse Interchange, Services 127, 129 added
|-
|-
!2017!!21 October
!2017!!21 October
Line 51: Line 100:
!9 December
!9 December
|Service 298X added
|Service 298X added
|-
!rowspan=2|2025!!27 April
|Service 299 added
|-
!24 November
|Service 298X renumbered to Service 454
|-
!2026!!5 July
|'''Start of Contract Term PT220 (under <span style='{{CSS/GAS|xbg=|xbc=}}'>Go-Ahead</span>)''': East Coast Depot, Changi Business Park Terminal, Tampines Interchange, Tampines Concourse Interchange, Tampines North Interchange, Services 4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 296, 298, 299, 454, 513
|}
|}


Line 57: Line 115:
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|S/N!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Information!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Type
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|S/N!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Information!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Type
|-
|-
!1!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/4}}
!1!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|4
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi North Way||Trunk
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi North Way||Trunk
|-
|-
!2!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/10}}
!2!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|10
|Tampines Interchange ↔ Kent Ridge Terminal||Trunk
|Tampines Interchange ↔ Kent Ridge Terminal||Trunk
|-
|-
!3!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/10|a=e}}
!3!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|10e
|Bedok Road → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Bedok Road||Express
|Bedok Road → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Bedok Road||Express
|-
|-
!4!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/18}}
!4!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|18
|Tampines North Interchange ↔ Bedok North Depot||Trunk
|Tampines North Interchange ↔ Bedok North Depot<br>'''Short-Trip 18A:''' Tampines North Interchange → Tampines Avenue 9||Trunk
|-
|-
!5!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/19}}
!5!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|19
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Airport Cargo Road||Trunk
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Airport Cargo Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!6!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|20
!6!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|20
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi Business Park Central 2<br>{{Bus/20|a=A|l=20}} Simei Street 1 → Changi South Avenue 1||Trunk
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi Business Park Central 2<br>'''Short-Trip 20A:''' Simei Street 1 → Changi South Avenue 1||Trunk
|-
|-
!7!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|23
!7!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|23
Line 82: Line 140:
|-
|-
!9!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|29
!9!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|29
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi Village Terminal<br>{{Bus/29|a=A|l=29}} Tampines Interchange → Tampines Avenue 7||Trunk
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi Village Terminal<br>'''Short-Trip 29A:''' Tampines Interchange → Tampines Avenue 7||Trunk
|-
|-
!10!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|31
!10!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|31
|Tampines Interchange ↔ Toa Payoh Interchange<br>{{Bus/31|a=A|l=31}} Tampines Interchange → New Upper Changi Road||Trunk
|Tampines Interchange ↔ Toa Payoh Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 31A:''' Tampines Interchange → New Upper Changi Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!11!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|37
!11!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|37
Line 94: Line 152:
|-
|-
!13!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|39
!13!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|39
|Tampines Concourse Interchange ↔ Yishun Interchange<br>{{Bus/39|a=A|l=39}} Pasir Ris Central → Jalan Kayu<br>{{Bus/39|a=B|l=39}} Punggol Way → Pasir Ris Central||Trunk
|Tampines Concourse Interchange ↔ Yishun Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 39A:''' Pasir Ris Central → Jalan Kayu<br>'''Short-Trip 39B:''' Punggol Way → Pasir Ris Central||Trunk
|-
|-
!14!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|47
!14!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|47
Line 106: Line 164:
|-
|-
!17!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|72
!17!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|72
|Yio Chu Kang Interchange ↔ Tampines Interchange<br>{{Bus/72|a=A|l=72}} Yio Chu Kang Interchange → Hougang Central<br>{{Bus/72|a=B|l=72}} Yio Chu Kang Interchange → Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5||Trunk
|Yio Chu Kang Interchange ↔ Tampines Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 72A:''' Yio Chu Kang Interchange → Hougang Central<br>'''Short-Trip 72B:''' Yio Chu Kang Interchange → Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5||Trunk
|-
|-
!18!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|81
!18!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|81
Line 112: Line 170:
|-
|-
!19!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|127
!19!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|127
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Industrial Avenue 5<br>{{Bus/127|a=A|l=127}} Tampines Interchange → Tampines North Drive 1||Trunk
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Industrial Avenue 5<br>'''Short-Trip 127A:''' Tampines Interchange → Tampines North Drive 1||Trunk
|-
|-
!20!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|129
!20!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|129
|Tampines North Interchange ↔ Saint Michael's Terminal<br>{{Bus/129|a=A|l=129}} Tampines Avenue 1 → Bartley Road<br>{{Bus/129|a=B|l=129}} Bartley Road → Tampines Avenue 1||Trunk
|Tampines North Interchange ↔ Saint Michael's Terminal<br>'''Short-Trip 129A:''' Tampines Avenue 1 → Bartley Road<br>'''Short-Trip 129B:''' Bartley Road → Tampines Avenue 1||Trunk
|-
|-
!21!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|291
!21!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|291
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 & Tampines Street 33<br>{{Bus/291|a=T|l=291}} Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 / Tampines Street 33||Feeder
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 & Tampines Street 32<br>'''Terminating Trip 291T:''' Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 / Tampines Street 32||Feeder
|-
|-
!22!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/292}}
!22!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|292
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 22||Feeder
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 22||Feeder
|-
|-
!23!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|293
!23!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|293
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 71 & Tampines Avenue 7<br>{{Bus/293|a=T|l=293}} Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 71 / Tampines Avenue 7||Feeder
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 71 & Tampines Avenue 7<br>'''Terminating Trip 293T:''' Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 71 / Tampines Avenue 7||Feeder
|-
|-
!24!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|296
!24!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|296
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines North Drive 2||Feeder
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines North Drive 2||Feeder
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|25!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|298  
!25!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|298
|Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Avenue 5||Feeder
|Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Avenue 5||Feeder
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|298X
!26!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|299
|Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 86||Supplementary
|Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 96||Feeder
|-
!27!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|454
|Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 86||Trunk
|-
|-
!26!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|513
!28!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|513
|Tampines Avenue 5 → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Tampines Avenue 5||Express
|Tampines Avenue 5 → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Tampines Avenue 5||Express
|}
|}


{{Tampines Bus Package}}
==See also==
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Bus Deployments by Service]]
 
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Latest revision as of 03:33, 22 November 2025

SBS Transit SBS3015P (Service 19)

Tender information

Current term (1 Sep 2016 – 4 Jul 2026) (PT207)

Operator SBS Transit
Depot Bedok North Depot
Interchanges & Terminals Changi Business Park Terminal
Tampines Interchange
Tampines Concourse Interchange
Tampines North Interchange
No. of Services 28
Bus Models Single-deckers Double-deckers
Linkker LM312
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro
Scania K230UB
Volvo B5LH
Alexander Dennis Enviro500
MAN ND323F
Volvo B9TL

Future term (5 Jul 2026 - Jul 2031) (PT220)

Operator Go-Ahead
Depot East Coast Depot
Interchanges & Terminals Changi Business Park Terminal
Tampines Interchange
Tampines Concourse Interchange
Tampines North Interchange
No. of Services 28
Bus Models Single-deckers Double-deckers
TBC TBC
Bidder
Company Bid Price
SBS Transit (Base) $596,016,898.92
SMRT Buses $613,495,283.00
Go-Ahead (Base) $651,343,327.61
Go-Ahead (Alt) $646,244,809.73
Tower Transit (Base) $617,021,481.00
Tower Transit (Alt 1) $610,453,915.00
Tower Transit (Alt 2) $615,455,246.00
Bravo Transport Not Shortlisted
SBS Transit (Alt)

History

Year Date Changes
2016 1 September Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT207 (under SBS Transit): Bedok North Depot, Changi Bus Park, Tampines Interchange, Services 4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 291, 292, 293, 513, 2N
10 December Changi Bus Park removed
18 December Tampines Concourse Interchange, Services 127, 129 added
2017 21 October Service 298 added
2021 12 December Service 22 removed (Transferred to Serangoon – Eunos package)
2022 30 June Service 2N withdrawn
27 November Tampines North Interchange added
2024 28 April Service 296 added
9 December Service 298X added
2025 27 April Service 299 added
24 November Service 298X renumbered to Service 454
2026 5 July Start of Contract Term PT220 (under Go-Ahead): East Coast Depot, Changi Business Park Terminal, Tampines Interchange, Tampines Concourse Interchange, Tampines North Interchange, Services 4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 296, 298, 299, 454, 513

Services

S/N Service Route Information Route Type
1 4 Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi North Way Trunk
2 10 Tampines Interchange ↔ Kent Ridge Terminal Trunk
3 10e Bedok Road → Shenton Way
Anson Road → Bedok Road
Express
4 18 Tampines North Interchange ↔ Bedok North Depot
Short-Trip 18A: Tampines North Interchange → Tampines Avenue 9
Trunk
5 19 Tampines Interchange ↺ Airport Cargo Road Trunk
6 20 Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi Business Park Central 2
Short-Trip 20A: Simei Street 1 → Changi South Avenue 1
Trunk
7 23 Tampines Interchange ↺ Rochor Canal Road Trunk
8 28 Tampines Interchange ↔ Toa Payoh Interchange Trunk
9 29 Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi Village Terminal
Short-Trip 29A: Tampines Interchange → Tampines Avenue 7
Trunk
10 31 Tampines Interchange ↔ Toa Payoh Interchange
Short-Trip 31A: Tampines Interchange → New Upper Changi Road
Trunk
11 37 Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi North Crescent Trunk
12 38 Tampines Interchange ↔ Bedok Interchange Trunk
13 39 Tampines Concourse Interchange ↔ Yishun Interchange
Short-Trip 39A: Pasir Ris Central → Jalan Kayu
Short-Trip 39B: Punggol Way → Pasir Ris Central
Trunk
14 47 Changi Business Park Terminal ↺ Amber Road Trunk
15 65 Tampines Interchange ↔ HarbourFront Interchange Trunk
16 69 Tampines Interchange ↺ Bedok Interchange Trunk
17 72 Yio Chu Kang Interchange ↔ Tampines Interchange
Short-Trip 72A: Yio Chu Kang Interchange → Hougang Central
Short-Trip 72B: Yio Chu Kang Interchange → Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5
Trunk
18 81 Tampines Interchange ↺ Serangoon Central Trunk
19 127 Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Industrial Avenue 5
Short-Trip 127A: Tampines Interchange → Tampines North Drive 1
Trunk
20 129 Tampines North Interchange ↔ Saint Michael's Terminal
Short-Trip 129A: Tampines Avenue 1 → Bartley Road
Short-Trip 129B: Bartley Road → Tampines Avenue 1
Trunk
21 291 Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 & Tampines Street 32
Terminating Trip 291T: Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 / Tampines Street 32
Feeder
22 292 Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 22 Feeder
23 293 Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 71 & Tampines Avenue 7
Terminating Trip 293T: Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 71 / Tampines Avenue 7
Feeder
24 296 Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines North Drive 2 Feeder
25 298 Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Avenue 5 Feeder
26 299 Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 96 Feeder
27 454 Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 86 Trunk
28 513 Tampines Avenue 5 → Shenton Way
Anson Road → Tampines Avenue 5
Express

See also