Tampines North Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 30: Line 30:
!class=SBST|18
!class=SBST|18
|Bedok North Depot
|Bedok North Depot
|rowspan="5" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|129
!class=SBST|129
Line 37: Line 37:
!class=SBST|298
!class=SBST|298
|↺ Tampines Avenue 5
|↺ Tampines Avenue 5
|-
!class=SBST|298X
|↺ Tampines Street 86
|-
|-
!class=SBST|299
!class=SBST|299
|↺ Tampines Street 96
|↺ Tampines Street 96
|-
!class=SBST|454
|↺ Tampines Street 86
|Weekdays Peak Hours
|}
|}


Line 50: Line 51:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Linear
!A1
!A1
!rowspan=2|Linear
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 58:
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!rowspan=4|Sawtooth
!B1
!B1
!rowspan=4|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|18/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|18/A
!style='background-color:#8ae609;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#8ae609;color:#fff'|
Line 68: Line 69:
!B3
!B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|298
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|298
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|298X
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|454
|-
|-
!B4
!B4
Line 75: Line 76:
|}
|}


==History==
{|class="wikitable"
!Year!!Date!!Changes!!Services
|-
!rowspan=2|2022!!rowspan=2|27 November
|colspan=2|'''Start of Operations under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SBS Transit</span>'''
|-
|Services 18, 129 added ''(from {{Int|Tampines Concourse}})''
|18, 129
|-
!2023!!8 January
|Service 298 added ''(from {{Int|Tampines Concourse}})''
|18, 129, 298
|-
!2024!!9 December
|Service 298X added
|18, 129, 298, 298X
|-
!rowspan=2|2025!!27 April
|Service 299 added
|18, 129, 298, 298X, 299
|-
!24 November
|Service 298X renumbered to Service 454
|18, 129, 298, 299, 454
|-
!2026!!5 July
|colspan=2|'''Transfer of Operations to <span style='{{CSS/GAS|xbg=|xbc=}}'>Go-Ahead</span>'''
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Latest revision as of 03:38, 22 November 2025

Tampines North Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Tampines North. It offers bus connectivity to estates around the Tampines region and also caters to a long-distance trunk route to central region. It is not within proximity of any MRT station.

Bus
74009 Tampines Nth Int
Address 20A Tampines North Drive 2 Singapore 529511
Bus Package Tampines
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Services 5
Berths Boarding: 4 (4 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 2 (2 Linear)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
18 Bedok North Depot N/A
129 Saint Michael's
298 ↺ Tampines Avenue 5
299 ↺ Tampines Street 96
454 ↺ Tampines Street 86 Weekdays Peak Hours

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Linear A1 Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
Sawtooth B1 18/A
B2 129 299
B3 298 454
B4

History

Year Date Changes Services
2022 27 November Start of Operations under SBS Transit
Services 18, 129 added (from Tampines Concourse Interchange) 18, 129
2023 8 January Service 298 added (from Tampines Concourse Interchange) 18, 129, 298
2024 9 December Service 298X added 18, 129, 298, 298X
2025 27 April Service 299 added 18, 129, 298, 298X, 299
24 November Service 298X renumbered to Service 454 18, 129, 298, 299, 454
2026 5 July Transfer of Operations to Go-Ahead