SBS Transit Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gabrielcheong (talk | contribs)
Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 4): SG5412A has been de-registered
 
(209 intermediate revisions by 44 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Currently running buses==
==Currently running buses==
===MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SG6203E
|SWDEP 161
|{{BUR}}
|}
===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)===
===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|SMB3040A
|UPDEP 16
|{{BUR}}
|-
|-
|SMB3043S
|SMB3043S
|UPDEP 16
|UPDEP 16
|Impounded at Traffic Police Compound
|{{BDR|Impounded at Traffic Police compound & De-registered}}
|}
|}


===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)===
===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 1)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SG1704J
|SBS6042R
|BNDEP 39
|BNDEP 137
|rowspan="2"{{BUR}}
|{{BITPC}}
|-
|SMB3127J
|SEDEP 811
|}
|}


===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 3)===
===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)===
{| class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SG1092R
|SBS6812K
|SEDEP 130
|BNDEP 38
|{{BUR}}
|{{2nd Gen IFTS System Testing}}
|-
|-
|SG1226Y
|SBS6837P
|HGDEP 159
|HGDEP 53
|{{BDRS}}
|{{Unknown}}
|}
|}


===Scania K230UB (Euro V) (Batch 1)===
===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 4)===
{| class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS8743M
|SG5556T
|HGDEP SP
|UPDEP SP
|{{BBDR}}
|{{2nd Gen IFTS System Testing}}
|-
|SBS8849S
|AMDEP SP
|Converted to SBS Transit's CARES Community Bus, Re-registered as PD1545C
|-
|SBS8900B
|ARBP 48
|{{BDRS}}
|}
|}


===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)===
===Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door)===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS3029A
|SG6364Z
|BRBP 31
|BNDEP 37
|rowspan="3" {{BUR}}
|{{2nd Gen IFTS System Testing}}
|-
|SBS3132J
|SLBP 182
|-
|SBS3233B
|BRBP 28
|}
|}


===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 4)===
==Partially retired buses==
===Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 2)===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SG5178B
|SBS8421S
|SEDEP 806
|UPDEP 145
|rowspan="2" {{BUR}}
|rowspan=4 {{BUR|Non-user layup status till 30 Nov 2026}}
|-
|SBS8425G
|BNDEP 229
|-
|SBS8426D
|SWDEP SP
|-
|SBS8428Z
|HGDEP 56
|-
|-
|SG5412A
|SBS8477G
|BNDEP 129
|UPDEP 151
|{{AWBDR|Awaiting de-registration}}
|}
|}


Line 124: Line 126:


==Demonstrator buses==
==Demonstrator buses==
===[[BYD B12A03 (LTA Trial Bus)|BYD B12A03]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SG4013A
|SEDEP 162
|Returned to BYD
|}
===[[BYD K9RC]]===
===[[BYD K9RC]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 133: Line 147:
|SG4005Z
|SG4005Z
|SEDEP 800
|SEDEP 800
|Returned to BYD
|{{BDRS|Returned to BYD; subsequently de-registered & scrapped}}
|}
|}


Line 139: Line 153:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 151: Line 165:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 163: Line 177:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 169: Line 183:
|SBS8031J
|SBS8031J
|BNDEP 6
|BNDEP 6
|{{BDRS|Converted to IMDA Lab on Wheels Bus (PC1311R), subsequently de-registered}}
|{{BDRS|Converted to IMDA Lab on Wheels Bus (PC1311R), subsequently de-registered & scrapped}}
|}
|}


Line 175: Line 189:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 181: Line 195:
|SBS999U
|SBS999U
|BNDEP 18
|BNDEP 18
|Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DKJ696 (fleet no.: 97)
|Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DKJ696 (fleet number: 97)
|}
|}


Line 187: Line 201:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 194: Line 208:
|UPDEP 93
|UPDEP 93
|Transported to Coventry, Daimler Buses UK Ltd & re-registered as WX19LYC
|Transported to Coventry, Daimler Buses UK Ltd & re-registered as WX19LYC
|}
===[[Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 1)]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SBS8033D
|UPDEP TRG
|{{BDRP|De-registered & Preserved at St. Andrew's Mission School}}
|}
|}


Line 199: Line 225:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 211: Line 237:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 221: Line 247:
|SBS8001X
|SBS8001X
|{{BDRS|Sold to Travel GSH (PC3847Z), subsequently de-registered & scrapped}}
|{{BDRS|Sold to Travel GSH (PC3847Z), subsequently de-registered & scrapped}}
|}
===[[Volvo Ailsa B55-10 Mark II]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SBS4741U
|AMDEP 74
|{{BDRS}}
|}
|}


Line 226: Line 264:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 232: Line 270:
|SBS8002T
|SBS8002T
|AMDEP 13
|AMDEP 13
|Shipped to Australia & re-registered as 1FW2HP (fleet no.: 138) under CDC Group
|Shipped to Australia & re-registered as 1FW2HP (fleet number: 138) under CDC Group
|}
 
===[[Volvo B7RLE]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SBS8030L
|AMDEP TRG
|{{BDRS}}
|}
|}


Line 238: Line 288:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 250: Line 300:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 262: Line 312:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 274: Line 324:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 280: Line 330:
|SBS998Y
|SBS998Y
|BNDEP 18
|BNDEP 18
|Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DRF920 (fleet no.: 98)
|Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DRF920 (fleet number: 98)
|}
|}


Line 286: Line 336:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 295: Line 345:
|}
|}


===Volvo B10TL (Volgren)===
===[[Volvo B10TL (Volgren)]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status

Latest revision as of 14:42, 1 December 2025

Currently running buses

MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SG6203E SWDEP 161 Bus Under Repair

MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB3043S UPDEP 16 Impounded at Traffic Police compound & De-registered

Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS6042R BNDEP 137 Impounded at Traffic Police Compound

Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS6812K BNDEP 38 2nd Gen IFTS System Testing
SBS6837P HGDEP 53 Unknown

Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 4)

Registration number Former service Status
SG5556T UPDEP SP 2nd Gen IFTS System Testing

Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door)

Registration number Former service Status
SG6364Z BNDEP 37 2nd Gen IFTS System Testing

Partially retired buses

Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8421S UPDEP 145 Non-user layup status till 30 Nov 2026
SBS8425G BNDEP 229
SBS8426D SWDEP SP
SBS8428Z HGDEP 56
SBS8477G UPDEP 151 Awaiting de-registration

Fully retired buses

Dennis Dart

Dennis Trident

Leyland Olympian 3-Axle

Mercedes-Benz 811D

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Duple Metsec CAC)

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Duple Metsec OAC)

Mercedes-Benz O405 (Walter Alexander)

Scania N113CRB

Volvo B9TL (CDGE)

Volvo B10BLE

Volvo B10M Mark II

Volvo B10M Mark III

Volvo B10M Mark IV (DM3500)

Volvo B10M Mark IV (Duple Metsec)

Volvo B10M Mark IV (PSV Soon Chow)

Volvo B10M Mark IV (Walter Alexander Strider)

Volvo B10TL (Volgren)

Volvo Olympian 2-Axle

Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 1)

Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 2)

Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 3)

Demonstrator buses

BYD B12A03

Registration number Former service Status
SG4013A SEDEP 162 Returned to BYD

BYD K9RC

Registration number Former service Status
SG4005Z SEDEP 800 Returned to BYD; subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Leyland Lynx

Registration number Former service Status
SBS3572Y AMDEP EB88 De-registered & Scrapped

MAN 16.240 HOCL

Registration number Former service Status
SBS81S AMDEP TRG De-registered & Scrapped

MAN 18.240 HOCL-NL

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8031J BNDEP 6 Converted to IMDA Lab on Wheels Bus (PC1311R), subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Mercedes-Benz O405G

Registration number Former service Status
SBS999U BNDEP 18 Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DKJ696 (fleet number: 97)

Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro Hybrid

Registration number Former service Status
SG4004B UPDEP 93 Transported to Coventry, Daimler Buses UK Ltd & re-registered as WX19LYC

Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8033D UPDEP TRG De-registered & Preserved at St. Andrew's Mission School

Scania L94UB

Registration number Former service Status
SBS2888T BNDEP TRG De-registered & Scrapped

Sunlong SLK6121UF14H

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8000Z SLBP 334 Sold to Republic Express (PC2677D), subsequently de-registered & scrapped
SBS8001X Sold to Travel GSH (PC3847Z), subsequently de-registered & scrapped

Volvo Ailsa B55-10 Mark II

Registration number Former service Status
SBS4741U AMDEP 74 De-registered & Scrapped

Volvo B5RLEH

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8002T AMDEP 13 Shipped to Australia & re-registered as 1FW2HP (fleet number: 138) under CDC Group

Volvo B7RLE

Registration number Former service Status
SBS8030L AMDEP TRG De-registered & Scrapped

Volvo B8L (Wright Eclipse Gemini 3)

Registration number Former service Status
SG4003D SEDEP 71 Returned to Volvo Buses & subsequently sold to A&S Transit Pte Ltd & re-registered as PD169L

Volvo B10BLE

Registration number Former service Status
SBS1688K HGDEP 84 De-registered & Scrapped

Volvo B10M Mark IV (Superlong)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS997A HGDEP 83 De-registered & Scrapped

Volvo B10MA Mark IV

Registration number Former service Status
SBS998Y BNDEP 18 Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DRF920 (fleet number: 98)

Volvo B10TL (CDGE)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS9889U BRBP 125 De-registered & Scrapped

Volvo B10TL (Volgren)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS9888Y AMDEP 25 Burnt & De-registered

See also