Shenton Way Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Hikakin (talk | contribs)
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Shenton Way Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in the Central Business District at Downtown Core. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Tanjong Pagar station and in the proximity of Shenton Way station.
|title=Shenton Way Bus Terminal <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|o={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus|d=inline}} 03239
|info=
  {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|31 Shenton Way<br><small>Singapore 079121}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|7<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>1<small> (SMRT Buses)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>1<small> (Sawtooth)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bukit Merah Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/EWL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{EW15| }} <br> {{Icon|MRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/TEL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{TE19| }}
}}}}


'''Shenton Way Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in the [[Downtown Core]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to {{EW15| }} and {{TE19| }} stations. No alighting is allowed within the terminal.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03239 Shenton Way Ter
|-
!Address
|colspan=3|31 Shenton Way Singapore 079121
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=3|[[Bukit Merah Bus Package|Bukit Merah]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{SMB}}
|{{TTS}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|7
|1
|1
|-
|colspan=3|9
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 1 ''(1 Sawtooth)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=3|Tanjong Pagar MRT station ''(East West Line)'' - 130m <br> Shenton Way MRT station ''(Thomson East Coast Line)'' - 520m
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
''No alighting is allowed within the terminal.''
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 18: Line 37:
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
!Last Alighting Point
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/70}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|70
|Yio Chu Kang
|Yio Chu Kang
|Weekdays and Saturdays
|Weekdays and Saturdays
|rowspan="9"|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''03218''' Opp MAS Bldg
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/106}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|106
|Bukit Batok
|Bukit Batok
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/107}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|107
|Hougang Central
|Hougang Central
|Weekdays and Saturdays
|Weekdays and Saturdays
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/121}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|121
|↺ Telok Blangah Rise
|↺ Telok Blangah Rise
|rowspan="6" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="6" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/130}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|130
|Ang Mo Kio
|rowspan=2|Ang Mo Kio
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/133}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|133
|Ang Mo Kio
|-
|-
!class=SBST|186
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|186
|Saint Michael's
|Saint Michael's
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/400}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|400
|↺ Marina Coastal Drive
|↺ Marina Coastal Drive
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/970}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|970
|Bukit Panjang
|Bukit Panjang
|}
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Bus Stop
!Service
|-
!Alighting
|{{BS03218|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/70}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/121}} {{Bus/130}} {{Bus/133}} {{Bus/186}} {{Bus/400}} {{Bus/970}}
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 77:
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
!First Boarding Point
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/10|a=e}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|10e
|Bedok Road
|Bedok Road
|rowspan="3" |Weekdays PM Peak<br>Express Service
|rowspan="3" |Weekdays PM Peak<br>Express Service
|rowspan="3"|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''03222''' Hub Synergy Pt
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/196|a=e}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|196e
|Marine Parade Road
|Marine Parade Road
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/513}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|513
|Tampines Avenue 5
|Tampines Avenue 5
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/652}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|652
|Upper Thomson Road
|Upper Thomson Road
|rowspan="7" |Weekdays PM Peak<br>City Direct Service
|rowspan="7" |Weekdays PM Peak<br>City Direct Service
|rowspan="7"|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''03241''' Aft Enggor St
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/654}}
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|654
|Anchorvale Street
|Anchorvale Street
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/656}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|656
|Canberra Road
|Canberra Road
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/660}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|660
|Buangkok Green
|Buangkok Green
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/660|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|660M
|Buangkok Crescent
|Buangkok Crescent
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/663}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|663
|Yishun Avenue 6
|Yishun Avenue 6
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/665}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|665
|Marsiling Drive
|Marsiling Drive
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/850|a=E}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|850E
|Yishun Ring Road
|Yishun Ring Road
|rowspan="2" |Weekdays PM Peak<br>Express Service
|rowspan="2" |Weekdays PM Peak<br>Express Service
|rowspan="2"|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''03222''' Hub Synergy Pt
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/951|a=E}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|951E
|Woodlands Street 82
|Woodlands Street 82
|-
|}
|}


'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Point
!Station
!Bus Stop
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Boarding Point
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Start
!rowspan=2|Tanjong Pagar
|{{BS03222|landmark=}}
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
|{{Bus/10|a=e}} {{Bus/196|a=e}} {{Bus/513}} {{Bus/850|a=E}} {{Bus/951|a=E}}
|towards Pasir Ris
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''03323''' Tanjong Pagar Stn Exit C
|-
|-
|{{BS03241|landmark=}}
|towards Tuas Link
|{{Bus/652}} {{Bus/654}} {{Bus/656}} {{Bus/660}} {{Bus/660|a=M}} {{Bus/663}} {{Bus/665}}
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''03217''' Aft Straits Blvd
|-
!rowspan=2|Shenton Way
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#964B00;color:#fff'|TEL Bridging Bus
|towards Woodlands North
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''03129''' UIC Bldg
|-
|towards Bayshore
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''03111''' Aft Capital Twr
|}
|}


Line 127: Line 151:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!rowspan=3|B1
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
!rowspan=4|B1
!rowspan=4|Sawtooth
|-
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|70
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|70
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|106
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|106

Latest revision as of 21:52, 4 December 2025

Shenton Way Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in the Central Business District at Downtown Core. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Tanjong Pagar station and in the proximity of Shenton Way station.

Bus
03239 Shenton Way Ter
Address 31 Shenton Way Singapore 079121
Bus Package Bukit Merah
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
SMRT Buses Tower Transit
Services 7 1 1
9
Berths Boarding: 1 (1 Sawtooth)
Connections Tanjong Pagar MRT station (East West Line) - 130m
Shenton Way MRT station (Thomson East Coast Line) - 520m

Bus Services

No alighting is allowed within the terminal.

Service Destination Notes Last Alighting Point
70 Yio Chu Kang Weekdays and Saturdays
Bus
03218 Opp MAS Bldg
106 Bukit Batok N/A
107 Hougang Central Weekdays and Saturdays
121 ↺ Telok Blangah Rise N/A
130 Ang Mo Kio
133
186 Saint Michael's
400 ↺ Marina Coastal Drive
970 Bukit Panjang

For bus services that do not start from the terminal but layover in the terminal

Service Destination Notes First Boarding Point
10e Bedok Road Weekdays PM Peak
Express Service
Bus
03222 Hub Synergy Pt
196e Marine Parade Road
513 Tampines Avenue 5
652 Upper Thomson Road Weekdays PM Peak
City Direct Service
Bus
03241 Aft Enggor St
654 Anchorvale Street
656 Canberra Road
660 Buangkok Green
660M Buangkok Crescent
663 Yishun Avenue 6
665 Marsiling Drive
850E Yishun Ring Road Weekdays PM Peak
Express Service
Bus
03222 Hub Synergy Pt
951E Woodlands Street 82

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Tanjong Pagar EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
03323 Tanjong Pagar Stn Exit C
towards Tuas Link
Bus
03217 Aft Straits Blvd
Shenton Way TEL Bridging Bus towards Woodlands North
Bus
03129 UIC Bldg
towards Bayshore
Bus
03111 Aft Capital Twr

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
B1 Sawtooth
70 106 107
121 130 133
186 400 970