Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Neon (talk | contribs)
there is no bus package for this, this basement is part of caas terminal bldg
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Changi Airport Terminal 2''' (also known as Changi Airport Bus Terminal) is a bus terminal located at the basement of Changi Airport Terminal 2. It serves services going to various residential towns and the City. It is within walking distance to Changi Airport station and Skytrain station E that connects to Changi Airport Terminals 1 & 3.
'''Changi Airport Terminal 2''' is a bus stand located at the basement of Changi Airport Terminal 2. Serving as an enroute stop for services going to various residential towns and the City, bus services start and layover before departing to their destination.
 
It is within walking distance to Changi Airport station and Skytrain station E that connects to Changi Airport Terminals 1 & 3.


{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
Line 16: Line 18:
!rowspan=2|Services
!rowspan=2|Services
|3
|3
|2
|3
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|colspan=4|7
|colspan=4|8
|-
|-
!Berths
!Berths
Line 26: Line 28:
|-
|-
!Connections
!Connections
|colspan=4|Changi Airport MRT station ''(East West Line)'' <br> Station E ''(Changi Airport Skytrain)'' <br> Changi Airport Terminal 2 ''(Flights)''
|colspan=4|'''MRT''' <br> ''(East West Line)'' <br> Changi Airport <br> '''Changi Airport Skytrain''' <br> Station E <br> '''Flight''' <br> Changi Airport Terminal 2
|}
|}


Line 45: Line 47:
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|34
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|34
|Punggol Coast
|Punggol Coast
|-
!rowspan=2 style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|44
|Airport Boulevard
|Weekdays AM Peak
|-
|Punggol Coast
|Weekdays PM Peak
|-
|-
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|36
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|36
Line 81: Line 90:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
|-
|-
!rowspan=7|Linear
!1
!1
!rowspan=7|Linear
!colspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|
!colspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 108:
|-
|-
!6
!6
!colspan=2 style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|44
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
|-
|-
!7
!7
Line 114: Line 124:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
|-
|-
!rowspan=3|Linear
!1
!1
!rowspan=3|Linear
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
|-
|-
Line 124: Line 135:
|-
|-
!3
!3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|44
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
Line 136: Line 147:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
|-
|-
!Linear
!1
!1
!Linear
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#ff0'|Free Shuttle <br>Bus Service
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#ff0'|Free Shuttle <br>Bus Service
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Sawtooth
!2
!2
!rowspan=2|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|110
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|110
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|53/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|53/A
Line 149: Line 161:
!3
!3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|44
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 157: Line 169:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
|colspan=4|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95209''' Changi Airport Ter 4
|colspan=5|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95209''' Changi Airport Ter 4
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Linear
!Front
!Front
!rowspan=2|Linear
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|24
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|24
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|34/B
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|34/B
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|44
|-
|-
!Rear
!Rear
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|36/A/T
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|36/A/T
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|110
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|110
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|
|}
|}
</div>
</div>

Latest revision as of 21:07, 21 December 2025

Changi Airport Terminal 2 is a bus stand located at the basement of Changi Airport Terminal 2. Serving as an enroute stop for services going to various residential towns and the City, bus services start and layover before departing to their destination.

It is within walking distance to Changi Airport station and Skytrain station E that connects to Changi Airport Terminals 1 & 3.

Bus
95129 Changi Airport Ter 2
Address B16-019-01 60 Airport Boulevard Singapore 819643
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Go-Ahead SMRT Buses Tower Transit
Services 3 3 1 1
8
Berths Boarding / Alighting: 7 (7 Linear)
Connections MRT
(East West Line)
Changi Airport
Changi Airport Skytrain
Station E
Flight
Changi Airport Terminal 2

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
24 Ang Mo Kio Looping point
27 Hougang Central
34 Punggol Coast
44 Airport Boulevard Weekdays AM Peak
Punggol Coast Weekdays PM Peak
36 ↺ Tomlinson Road N/A
53 Bishan Looping point
110 Buangkok
858 Woodlands

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Changi Airport EWL Bridging Bus towards Tanah Merah
Bus
95109 Changi Airport Ter 3

Berth Allocation

Changi Airport Terminal 2

Berth Services
Linear 1
2 36/A
3 53
4 858/B 110
5 27
6 44 34/B
7 24

Other Changi Airport Terminals

Bus
95029 Changi Airport Ter 1
Berth Services
Linear 1 24 36/T
2 110 858/B 53/A
3 44 34/B 27
Bus
95109 Changi Airport Ter 3
Berth Services
Linear 1 24 36/T Free Shuttle
Bus Service
Sawtooth 2 110 53/A 858/B
3 27 34/B 44
Bus
95209 Changi Airport Ter 4
Berth Services
Linear Front 24 34/B 44
Rear 36/A/T 110