Volvo B5RLEH: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
SMB1341U (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(62 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SBS8002T 268.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST}} SBS8002T (Feeder 268) – Demonstrator]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Former Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!
|colspan="2"|SBS8002T
!Demonstrator
|-
!Registration number
|SBS8002T
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
|colspan="2"|Volvo
|Volvo
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|colspan="2"|Volvo Buses
|Volvo Buses
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|colspan="2"|Volgren CR228L
|Volgren CR228L
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|colspan="2"|B5RH D-HYBRID SBST SD 31STR/43STD
|B5RH D-HYBRID SBST SD 31STR/43STD
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|colspan="2"|11.4m
|11.434m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|colspan="2"|2.55m
|2.48m
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|colspan="2"|1
|1
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|colspan="2"|2013
|2013
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|colspan="2"|16 Feb 2015
|16 Feb 2015
|-
!rowspan="4"|Passenger capacity
!<font color="#999999">Design</font>
|-
|<font color="#999999">Seating: 31<br />Standing: 43<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br />Total: 74</font>
|-
|-
!rowspan="2"|Passenger capacity
!Licensed to carry<br />(Wheelchair ramp removed)
!Design
!Licensed to carry<br>(Wheelchair ramp removed)
|-
|-
|Seating: 31<br />Standing: 43<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br/>Total: 76
|Seating: 31<br />Standing: 43<br />Total: 74
|Seating: 31<br />Standing: 43<br />Total: 74
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
|colspan="2"|Volvo D5F215<br />Integrated Starter Alternator Motor (I-SAM)
|Volvo D5F215
|-
!Electric motor model
|Volvo Integrated Starter Alternator Motor (I-SAM)
|-
|-
!Engine capacity
!Engine capacity
|colspan="2"|4764 cc
|4764 cc
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
|colspan="2"|Euro V
|Euro V
|-
|-
!Transmission model
!Transmission model
|colspan="2"|Volvo AT2412D I-Shift
|Volvo AT2412D I-Shift
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|colspan="2"|216 hp (161 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 800 Nm @ 1200 - 1700 rpm<br/>161 hp (120 kW) / 800 Nm (Electric motor, max)<br/>94 hp (70 kW) / 400 Nm (Electric motor, continuous)
|216 hp (161 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 800 Nm @ 1200 1700 rpm<br />161 hp (120 kW) / 800 Nm (Electric motor, max)<br />94 hp (70 kW) / 400 Nm (Electric motor, continuous)
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|colspan="2"|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS2)
|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS2)
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|colspan="2"|Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)<br />Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br />Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)<br />Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br />Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|-
|-
!Exhaust system
!Exhaust system
|colspan="2"|Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology
|Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|colspan="2"|Spheros REVO-E
|Spheros REVO-E
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|colspan="2"|Mobitec MobiDOT
|Mobitec MobiDOT
|-
!EDS controller model
|colspan="2"|TBC
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|colspan="2"|McConnell Urban<br/>McConnell Super Slim (Side facing seats)
|McConnell Urban<br />McConnell Super Slim (Side facing seats)
|-
|-
!Door model
!Door model
|colspan="2"|SMC Transit
|SMC Transit
|-
!Additional features
|Thoreb ELSY Vehicle Computer
|}
|}


==Deployments==
==Former deployments==
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;'
|-bgcolor=#5D1E79
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no.</font>
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration date
!<font style="color:white;">Service</font>
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Status
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement</font>
!class="unsortable" style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Service(s) served
|-
|-
|SBS8002T
|SBS8002T
|SLBP SP
|16 Feb 2015
|SBS Transit - Volvo Buses: Over 2000 Volvo Hybrid Buses Sold Worldwide. This is a Volvo Hybrid Bus.
|Shipped to Australia and re-registered as 1FW2HP (fleet number: 138) under CDC Group
|style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 506 (Mar 2015 – Apr 2015), SLBP 185 (Apr 2015 – Aug 2015), SLBP 143 (Aug 2015 – Sep 2015), AMDEP 268 (Feb 2016 – Jun 2016), AMDEP 13 (Jul 2016 – Aug 2016)
|}
|}


==Former deployments==
==Other information==
* [[Former Deployments of Volvo B5RLE Hybrid]]
===Legend===
 
==Other informations==
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Deployments legend
!colspan=2|Deployments
|-
|AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot
|-
|-
|SLBP || Soon Lee Bus Park
|SLBP || Soon Lee Bus Park
|-
|SP || Spare bus
|-
!colspan=2|Number of buses
|-
|SLBP || 1 bus
|-
!colspan=2|Buses in depots
|-
|SLBP || SBS8002T
|}
|}


===Notes===
===Notes===
* SBS8002T is cited under Road Traffic (Volvo Diesel Hybrid Bus Trial) (Exemption) Order 2014.
* '''SBS8002T''' was the demonstrator.


===See also===
===See also===
* [[SBS Transit Bus Deployments]]
* [[SBS Transit Former Deployments]]
* [[SBS Transit Spare Buses]]


[[Category: Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Latest revision as of 21:20, 23 February 2025

SBS Transit SBS8002T (Feeder 268) – Demonstrator

Specifications

Former Operator(s) SBS Transit
Demonstrator
Registration number SBS8002T
Vehicle make Volvo
Vehicle manufacturer Volvo Buses
Vehicle bodywork Volgren CR228L
Vehicle model B5RH D-HYBRID SBST SD 31STR/43STD
Length 11.434m
Width 2.48m
Quantity 1
Year 2013
Period of registration 16 Feb 2015
Passenger capacity Design
Seating: 31
Standing: 43
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 74
Licensed to carry
(Wheelchair ramp removed)
Seating: 31
Standing: 43
Total: 74
Engine model Volvo D5F215
Electric motor model Volvo Integrated Starter Alternator Motor (I-SAM)
Engine capacity 4764 cc
Emission standard Euro V
Transmission model Volvo AT2412D I-Shift
Power/torque 216 hp (161 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 800 Nm @ 1200 – 1700 rpm
161 hp (120 kW) / 800 Nm (Electric motor, max)
94 hp (70 kW) / 400 Nm (Electric motor, continuous)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS2)
Braking system Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Exhaust system Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology
Air-con model Spheros REVO-E
EDS model Mobitec MobiDOT
Seat model McConnell Urban
McConnell Super Slim (Side facing seats)
Door model SMC Transit
Additional features Thoreb ELSY Vehicle Computer

Former deployments

Registration number Registration date Status Service(s) served
SBS8002T 16 Feb 2015 Shipped to Australia and re-registered as 1FW2HP (fleet number: 138) under CDC Group SBS Transit: SLBP 506 (Mar 2015 – Apr 2015), SLBP 185 (Apr 2015 – Aug 2015), SLBP 143 (Aug 2015 – Sep 2015), AMDEP 268 (Feb 2016 – Jun 2016), AMDEP 13 (Jul 2016 – Aug 2016)

Other information

Legend

Deployments
AMDEP Ang Mo Kio Depot
SLBP Soon Lee Bus Park

Notes

  • SBS8002T was the demonstrator.

See also