Difference between revisions of "Former Deployments of Volvo B5LH"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Themystery (talk | contribs) |
|||
(93 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class=" | |-class="LTA" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service(s) served | !Service(s) served | ||
|- | |||
|SG3000T | |||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859 (Mar 2019 - Oct 2019), AMDEP 859A (Oct 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021), MDDEP 859 (Oct 2021 - Jan 2022), MDDEP 853 (Jan 2022 - Apr 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2022 - Aug 2022), MDDEP 859A/859B (May 2022 - Aug 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2022 - Nov 2022) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3001R | |SG3001R | ||
|{{ | |{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Mar 2023), UPDEP 272 (Mar 2023 - May 2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3002M | |SG3002M | ||
| | |{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 93 (Apr 2020 - Jul 2022), UPDEP 272 (Jul 2022 - Nov 2022), UPDEP 123 (Nov 2022 - May 2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3003K | |SG3003K | ||
|{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 93 (Apr 2020 - Mar 2023) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3004H | |SG3004H | ||
|UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Mar 2019) | |{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Mar 2019), UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Jul 2022), UPDEP 272 (Jul 2022 - Nov 2022), UPDEP 123 (Nov 2022 - Apr 2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3005E | |SG3005E | ||
|{{N/A | |{{SBST/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3006C | |SG3006C | ||
|UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Apr 2020) | |{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 93 (Apr 2020 - Mar 2023), UPDEP 123 (Mar 2023 - Apr 2024) | ||
|- | |||
|SG3007A | |||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3008Y | |SG3008Y | ||
| | |{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Mar 2020), UPDEP 93 (Mar 2020 - May 2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3009U | |SG3009U | ||
|rowspan="5"|{{SMRT Buses/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3010P | |SG3010P | ||
Line 95: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3013G | |SG3013G | ||
|- | |||
|SG3014D | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3015B | |SG3015B | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3016Z | |SG3016Z | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Mar 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP TRG (Jun 2021 - Sep 2021), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Nov 2021), MDDEP 853 (Nov 2021 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Jul 2022) | |||
|- | |||
|SG3017X | |||
|rowspan="4"|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|SG3018T | |||
|- | |||
|SG3019R | |||
|- | |||
|SG3020K | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3021H | |SG3021H | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Dec 2021), MDDEP 859 (Dec 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - May 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2022 - Jul 2022), MDDEP 859A/859B (Jul 2022 - Sep 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2022 - Nov 2022) | |||
|- | |||
|SG3022E | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|SG3023C | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3024A | |SG3024A | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Feb 2022), MDDEP 853 (Feb 2022 - May 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP 853 (Jun 2022 - Aug 2023) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3025Y | |SG3025Y | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|SG3026U | |||
|{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 93 (Jan 2019 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 272 (Apr 2020 - Jun 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|SG3027S | |||
|{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 93 (Jan 2019 - May 2024) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3028P | |SG3028P | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - Sep 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2022 - Nov 2022) | |||
|- | |||
|SG3029L | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3030G | |SG3030G | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 859A/859B (Mar 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Jul 2022), MDDEP 853 (Jul 2022 - Oct 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2022 - Nov 2022), MDDEP 859A/859B (Nov 2022 - Mar 2024) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3031D | |SG3031D | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859//859A (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Nov 2022) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3032B | |SG3032B | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859//859A (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Nov 2022), MDDEP 853 (Nov 2022 - Apr 2024) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3033Z | |SG3033Z | ||
|AMDEP 859A (2019) | |{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859A (Feb 2019 - Oct 2019), AMDEP 859//859A (Oct 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Nov 2021), MDDEP 853 (Nov 2021 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Oct 2022), MDDEP 853 (Oct 2022 - May 2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3034X | |SG3034X | ||
| | |{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859A//859B (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - May 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2022 - Nov 2022) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3035T | |SG3035T | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859A/859B (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Nov 2022) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3036R | |SG3036R | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859B (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Apr 2022), MDDEP 853 (Apr 2022 - Jul 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jul 2022 - Nov 2022) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3037M | |SG3037M | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Jul 2022), MDDEP 853 (Jul 2022 - Sep 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2022 - Nov 2022) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3038K | |SG3038K | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Oct 2022) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3039H | |SG3039H | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Sep 2022) | |||
|- | |||
|SG3040C | |||
|{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - May 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|SG3041A | |||
|{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 272 (Apr 2020 - Jul 2022), UPDEP 93 (Jul 2022 - May 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|SG3042Y | |||
|{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 272 (Apr 2020 - Jul 2022), UPDEP 93 (Jul 2022 - Nov 2022), UPDEP 272 (Nov 2022 - May 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|SG3043U | |||
|{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 272 (Apr 2020 - Jul 2022), UPDEP 93 (Jul 2022 - Nov 2022), UPDEP 272 (Nov 2022 - Jun 2024) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3044S | |SG3044S | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Sep 2022) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3045P | |SG3045P | ||
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Nov 2022) | |||
|- | |||
|SG3046L | |||
|{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Jun 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|SG3047J | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|SG3048G | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Jun 2024) | |||
|- | |||
|SG3049D | |||
|} | |} | ||
Please refer [[Volvo B5LH#Deployments|here]] for the current deployments of this bus model. | |||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
[[Category:SBS Transit]] | [[Category:SBS Transit]] | ||
[[Category:SMRT Buses]] | [[Category:SMRT Buses]] | ||
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]] |
Latest revision as of 16:47, 15 June 2024
Registration no. | Service(s) served |
---|---|
SG3000T | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859 (Mar 2019 - Oct 2019), AMDEP 859A (Oct 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021), MDDEP 859 (Oct 2021 - Jan 2022), MDDEP 853 (Jan 2022 - Apr 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2022 - Aug 2022), MDDEP 859A/859B (May 2022 - Aug 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2022 - Nov 2022) |
SG3001R | SBS Transit: UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Mar 2023), UPDEP 272 (Mar 2023 - May 2024) |
SG3002M | SBS Transit: UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 93 (Apr 2020 - Jul 2022), UPDEP 272 (Jul 2022 - Nov 2022), UPDEP 123 (Nov 2022 - May 2024) |
SG3003K | SBS Transit: UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 93 (Apr 2020 - Mar 2023) |
SG3004H | SBS Transit: UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Mar 2019), UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Jul 2022), UPDEP 272 (Jul 2022 - Nov 2022), UPDEP 123 (Nov 2022 - Apr 2024) |
SG3005E | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3006C | SBS Transit: UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 93 (Apr 2020 - Mar 2023), UPDEP 123 (Mar 2023 - Apr 2024) |
SG3007A | SMRT Buses: N/A |
SG3008Y | SBS Transit: UPDEP 272 (Dec 2018 - Mar 2020), UPDEP 93 (Mar 2020 - May 2024) |
SG3009U | SMRT Buses: N/A |
SG3010P | |
SG3011L | |
SG3012J | |
SG3013G | |
SG3014D | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3015B | SMRT Buses: N/A |
SG3016Z | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Mar 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP TRG (Jun 2021 - Sep 2021), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Nov 2021), MDDEP 853 (Nov 2021 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Jul 2022) |
SG3017X | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3018T | |
SG3019R | |
SG3020K | |
SG3021H | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Dec 2021), MDDEP 859 (Dec 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - May 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2022 - Jul 2022), MDDEP 859A/859B (Jul 2022 - Sep 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2022 - Nov 2022) |
SG3022E | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3023C | |
SG3024A | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Feb 2022), MDDEP 853 (Feb 2022 - May 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP 853 (Jun 2022 - Aug 2023) |
SG3025Y | SMRT Buses: N/A |
SG3026U | SBS Transit: UPDEP 93 (Jan 2019 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 272 (Apr 2020 - Jun 2024) |
SG3027S | SBS Transit: UPDEP 93 (Jan 2019 - May 2024) |
SG3028P | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - Sep 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2022 - Nov 2022) |
SG3029L | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3030G | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 859A/859B (Mar 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Jul 2022), MDDEP 853 (Jul 2022 - Oct 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2022 - Nov 2022), MDDEP 859A/859B (Nov 2022 - Mar 2024) |
SG3031D | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859//859A (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Nov 2022) |
SG3032B | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859//859A (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Nov 2022), MDDEP 853 (Nov 2022 - Apr 2024) |
SG3033Z | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859A (Feb 2019 - Oct 2019), AMDEP 859//859A (Oct 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Nov 2021), MDDEP 853 (Nov 2021 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Oct 2022), MDDEP 853 (Oct 2022 - May 2024) |
SG3034X | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859A//859B (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - May 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2022 - Nov 2022) |
SG3035T | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859A/859B (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 853 (Mar 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022 - Nov 2022) |
SG3036R | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859B (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Apr 2022), MDDEP 853 (Apr 2022 - Jul 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jul 2022 - Nov 2022) |
SG3037M | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Jul 2022), MDDEP 853 (Jul 2022 - Sep 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2022 - Nov 2022) |
SG3038K | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Oct 2022) |
SG3039H | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Sep 2022) |
SG3040C | SBS Transit: UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - May 2024) |
SG3041A | SBS Transit: UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 272 (Apr 2020 - Jul 2022), UPDEP 93 (Jul 2022 - May 2024) |
SG3042Y | SBS Transit: UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 272 (Apr 2020 - Jul 2022), UPDEP 93 (Jul 2022 - Nov 2022), UPDEP 272 (Nov 2022 - May 2024) |
SG3043U | SBS Transit: UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Apr 2020), UPDEP 272 (Apr 2020 - Jul 2022), UPDEP 93 (Jul 2022 - Nov 2022), UPDEP 272 (Nov 2022 - Jun 2024) |
SG3044S | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Sep 2022) |
SG3045P | SMRT Buses: AMDEP 859 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2021), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2021 - Nov 2022) |
SG3046L | SBS Transit: UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Jun 2024) |
SG3047J | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3048G | SBS Transit: UPDEP 93 (Mar 2019 - Jun 2024) |
SG3049D |
Please refer here for the current deployments of this bus model.