Volvo B5LH: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m →Tower Transit: Standardization |
|||
| (413 intermediate revisions by 65 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:SG3023C 105.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG3023C (Service 105)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class= | {|class=wikitable style=text-align:center; | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
|{{SBST}} | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|{{ | |{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|{{TTS}} | |{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration | !rowspan=2|Registration number | ||
|SG3001R – SG3006C<br | |- | ||
|SG3007A<br | |SG3001R – SG3006C<br>SG3008Y<br>SG3014D<br>SG3017X – SG3020K<br>SG3022E<br>SG3023C<br>SG3026U<br>SG3027S<br>SG3029L<br>SG3040C – SG3043U<br>SG3046L – SG3049D | ||
|SG3000T<br | |SG3007A<br>SG3009U – SG3013G<br>SG3015B<br>SG3025Y | ||
|SG3000T<br>SG3016Z<br>SG3021H<br>SG3024A<br>SG3028P<br>SG3030G – SG3039H<br>SG3044S<br>SG3045P | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Volvo | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Volvo Buses | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MCV Evora | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|B5LH AUTO | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|12m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|2.55m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan= | !rowspan=2|Quantity | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|50 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|2017 & 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|1 Nov 2018 – 19 Mar 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 28<br>'''Standing:''' 56<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Volvo D5K240 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Electric motor model | !Electric motor model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Volvo Integrated Starter Alternator Motor (I-SAM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|5132 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Euro VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Volvo AT2412E I-Shift | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|240 hp (177 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 918 Nm @ 1200 – 1600 rpm<br>160 hp (120 kW) / 800 Nm (Electric motor, maximum)<br>94 hp (70 kW) / 400 Nm (Electric motor, continuous) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Volvo Exhaust Aftertreatment System<br>Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology<br>Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology<br>Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF)<br>Diesel Oxidation Catalyst (DOC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Valeo REVO-E | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|LECIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|HELLA Aglaia APS-R-PoE | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|SMC Transit | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !colspan=4|Additional features | ||
|colspan= | |- | ||
!ADAS model | |||
|colspan=3|Volvo I-Coaching<br>Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System ''(except SG3000T & SG3034X)''<br>Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System ''(except SG3000T & SG3034X)''<br>TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}})<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras ({{SMB/1|}}, SG3000T & SG3034X) | |||
|- | |||
!Others | |||
|colspan=3|FOBO Ultra Wireless Tire Pressure Monitoring System<br>Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers<br>Kenwood Speakers | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|-class="SBST" | |-class="SBST" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3001R | |SG3001R | ||
| | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3002M | |SG3002M | ||
| | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3003K | |SG3003K | ||
| | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3004H | |SG3004H | ||
| | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3005E | |SG3005E | ||
| | |UPDEP 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3006C | |SG3006C | ||
| | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3008Y | |SG3008Y | ||
| | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3014D | |SG3014D | ||
| | |UPDEP 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3017X | |SG3017X | ||
| | |UPDEP 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3018T | |SG3018T | ||
| | |UPDEP 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3019R | |SG3019R | ||
| | |UPDEP 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3020K | |SG3020K | ||
| | |UPDEP 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3022E | |SG3022E | ||
| | |UPDEP 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3023C | |SG3023C | ||
| | |UPDEP 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3026U | |SG3026U | ||
| | |BNDEP 298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3027S | |SG3027S | ||
| | |BNDEP 298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3029L | |SG3029L | ||
| | |UPDEP 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3040C | |SG3040C | ||
| | |BNDEP 298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3041A | |SG3041A | ||
| | |BNDEP 298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3042Y | |SG3042Y | ||
| | |BNDEP 298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3043U | |SG3043U | ||
| | |BNDEP 298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3046L | |SG3046L | ||
| | |BNDEP 298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3047J | |SG3047J | ||
| | |BNDEP 298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3048G | |SG3048G | ||
| | |BNDEP 298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3049D | |SG3049D | ||
| | |BNDEP 298 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 191: | ||
|-class="SMRT" | |-class="SMRT" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3007A | |SG3007A | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3009U | |SG3009U | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3010P | |SG3010P | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3011L | |SG3011L | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3012J | |SG3012J | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3013G | |SG3013G | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3015B | |SG3015B | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3025Y | |SG3025Y | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 222: | ||
|-class="TTS" | |-class="TTS" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
!Advertisement | !Advertisement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3000T | |SG3000T | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 859 | ||
| | |rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3016Z | |SG3016Z | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 859 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3021H | |SG3021H | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 859 | ||
|'''B:''' | |'''B:''' Auto & General Insurance Singapore - Budget Direct Insurance: It Pays To Choose Budget Direct Insurance. Car Insurance Due? Pay Less With Budget Direct Insurance. Get A Quote At budgetdirect.com.sg. (9th Gen: Red) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3024A | |SG3024A | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 859 | ||
| | |rowspan=6 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3028P | |SG3028P | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3030G | |SG3030G | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3031D | |SG3031D | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3032B | |SG3032B | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 859 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3033Z | |SG3033Z | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3034X | |SG3034X | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|StarHub Ltd - StarHub SIM Only 5G Star Plans: Free Data Roaming Now On All SIM Only 5G Star Plans. Don't Sweat It With Star Plan. starhub.com/starplan. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3035T | |SG3035T | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3036R | |SG3036R | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|GSK - Say No To RSV: '''L:''' RSV对于年长者是一个不可忽视的健康风险. '''R:''' RSV Is A Real Health Risk For Older Adults. '''B:''' Speak To Your Doctor About RSV Prevention. Learn more At SayNoToRSV.com. (Feat. Xiang Yun & Edmund Chen) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3037M | |SG3037M | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
| | |rowspan=5 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3038K | |SG3038K | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3039H | |SG3039H | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3044S | |SG3044S | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3045P | |SG3045P | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Former deployments== | ==Former deployments== | ||
* [[Former Deployments of Volvo B5LH]] | *[[Former Deployments of Volvo B5LH]] | ||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
| Line 298: | Line 293: | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments | !colspan=2|Deployments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot | |MDDEP || Mandai Depot | ||
| Line 319: | Line 314: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Depot allocation=== | ||
====SBS Transit==== | ====SBS Transit==== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| Line 325: | Line 320: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BNDEP || 16 buses || SG3001R SG3002M SG3003K SG3004H SG3006C SG3008Y SG3026U SG3027S SG3040C SG3041A SG3042Y SG3043U SG3046L SG3047J SG3048G SG3049D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UPDEP || | |UPDEP || 9 buses || SG3005E SG3014D SG3017X SG3018T SG3019R SG3020K SG3022E SG3023C SG3029L | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 335: | Line 330: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GBDEP || 8 buses || SG3007A SG3009U SG3010P SG3011L SG3012J SG3013G SG3015B SG3025Y | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 344: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MDDEP || 17 buses || SG3000T SG3016Z SG3021H SG3024A SG3028P SG3030G SG3031D SG3032B SG3033Z SG3034X SG3035T SG3036R SG3037M SG3038K SG3039H SG3044S SG3045P | |MDDEP || 17 buses || SG3000T SG3016Z SG3021H SG3024A SG3028P SG3030G SG3031D SG3032B SG3033Z SG3034X SG3035T SG3036R SG3037M SG3038K SG3039H SG3044S SG3045P | ||
|} | |||
===Lifespan expiry date=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no. | |||
|- | |||
|'''31 Oct 2035''' | |||
|SG3003K – SG3005E, SG3007A, SG3009U, SG3016Z | |||
|- | |||
|'''18 Nov 2035''' | |||
|SG3002M, SG3008Y | |||
|- | |||
|'''29 Nov 2035''' | |||
|SG3006C, SG3010P – SG3012J, SG3015B, SG3018T | |||
|- | |||
|'''9 Dec 2035''' | |||
|SG3013G | |||
|- | |||
|'''18 Dec 2035''' | |||
|SG3014D, SG3017X, SG3019R, SG3020K, SG3029L | |||
|- | |||
|'''3 Jan 2036''' | |||
|SG3022E, SG3023C, SG3025Y, SG3031D, SG3033Z, SG3034X | |||
|- | |||
|'''13 Jan 2036''' | |||
|SG3026U, SG3027S, SG3036R – SG3038K | |||
|- | |||
|'''31 Jan 2036''' | |||
|SG3028P, SG3030G, SG3032B, SG3035T, SG3039H | |||
|- | |||
|'''10 Feb 2036''' | |||
|SG3021H, SG3024A, SG3044S, SG3045P | |||
|- | |||
|'''10 Mar 2036''' | |||
|SG3040C – SG3043U, SG3046L – SG3048G | |||
|- | |||
|'''17 Mar 2036''' | |||
|SG3000T | |||
|- | |||
|'''18 Mar 2036''' | |||
|SG3001R, SG3049D | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Type of purchase(s)=== | ===Type of purchase(s)=== | ||
{{LTA Purchase}} | {{LTA Purchase}}<ref>[//www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/newsroom/2017/10/2/lta-awards-contract-for-50-diesel-hybrid-buses-to-volvo-east-asia-pte-ltd.html "LTA Awards Contract for 50 Diesel Hybrid Buses to Volvo East Asia (Pte) Ltd"]. (Land Transport Authority, Published 11 Oct 2017).</ref> | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
* All buses except ''' | * All buses except '''SG3002M – SG3005E, SG3018T, SG3037M & SG3048G ''(offside)''''' have the smaller sized ''"Eco Bus - Low Emissions, Cleaner Air"'' decals pasted. | ||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
* [[Bus Deployments]] | * [[Bus Deployments]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:46, 2 December 2025

SG3023C (Service 105)Specifications
| Operator | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | |||
| SG3001R – SG3006C SG3008Y SG3014D SG3017X – SG3020K SG3022E SG3023C SG3026U SG3027S SG3029L SG3040C – SG3043U SG3046L – SG3049D |
SG3007A SG3009U – SG3013G SG3015B SG3025Y |
SG3000T SG3016Z SG3021H SG3024A SG3028P SG3030G – SG3039H SG3044S SG3045P | |
| Vehicle make | Volvo | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | MCV Evora | ||
| Vehicle model | B5LH AUTO | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 25 | 8 | 17 |
| 50 (Total) | |||
| Year | 2017 & 2018 | ||
| Period of registration | 1 Nov 2018 – 19 Mar 2019 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 56 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 84 | ||
| Engine model | Volvo D5K240 | ||
| Electric motor model | Volvo Integrated Starter Alternator Motor (I-SAM) | ||
| Engine capacity | 5132 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | Volvo AT2412E I-Shift | ||
| Power/torque | 240 hp (177 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 918 Nm @ 1200 – 1600 rpm 160 hp (120 kW) / 800 Nm (Electric motor, maximum) 94 hp (70 kW) / 400 Nm (Electric motor, continuous) | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Exhaust system | Volvo Exhaust Aftertreatment System Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Diesel Oxidation Catalyst (DOC) | ||
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| PIDS model | LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
| APCS model | HELLA Aglaia APS-R-PoE | ||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | SMC Transit | ||
| Additional features | |||
| ADAS model | Volvo I-Coaching Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System (except SG3000T & SG3034X) Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System (except SG3000T & SG3034X) TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit) TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SMRT Buses, SG3000T & SG3034X) | ||
| Others | FOBO Ultra Wireless Tire Pressure Monitoring System Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers Kenwood Speakers | ||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3001R | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3002M | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3003K | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3004H | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3005E | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3006C | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3008Y | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3014D | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3017X | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3018T | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3019R | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3020K | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3022E | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3023C | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3026U | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3027S | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3029L | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3040C | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3041A | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3042Y | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3043U | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3046L | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3047J | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3048G | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3049D | BNDEP 298 |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3007A | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3009U | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3010P | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3011L | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3012J | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3013G | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3015B | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3025Y | GBDEP 972 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3000T | MDDEP 859 | N/A |
| SG3016Z | MDDEP 859 | |
| SG3021H | MDDEP 859 | B: Auto & General Insurance Singapore - Budget Direct Insurance: It Pays To Choose Budget Direct Insurance. Car Insurance Due? Pay Less With Budget Direct Insurance. Get A Quote At budgetdirect.com.sg. (9th Gen: Red) |
| SG3024A | MDDEP 859 | N/A |
| SG3028P | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3030G | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3031D | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3032B | MDDEP 859 | |
| SG3033Z | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3034X | MDDEP 853 | StarHub Ltd - StarHub SIM Only 5G Star Plans: Free Data Roaming Now On All SIM Only 5G Star Plans. Don't Sweat It With Star Plan. starhub.com/starplan. |
| SG3035T | MDDEP 853 | N/A |
| SG3036R | MDDEP 853 | GSK - Say No To RSV: L: RSV对于年长者是一个不可忽视的健康风险. R: RSV Is A Real Health Risk For Older Adults. B: Speak To Your Doctor About RSV Prevention. Learn more At SayNoToRSV.com. (Feat. Xiang Yun & Edmund Chen) |
| SG3037M | MDDEP 853 | N/A |
| SG3038K | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3039H | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3044S | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3045P | MDDEP 853 |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| UPDEP | Ulu Pandan Depot |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
Depot allocation
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | 16 buses | SG3001R SG3002M SG3003K SG3004H SG3006C SG3008Y SG3026U SG3027S SG3040C SG3041A SG3042Y SG3043U SG3046L SG3047J SG3048G SG3049D |
| UPDEP | 9 buses | SG3005E SG3014D SG3017X SG3018T SG3019R SG3020K SG3022E SG3023C SG3029L |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 8 buses | SG3007A SG3009U SG3010P SG3011L SG3012J SG3013G SG3015B SG3025Y |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| MDDEP | 17 buses | SG3000T SG3016Z SG3021H SG3024A SG3028P SG3030G SG3031D SG3032B SG3033Z SG3034X SG3035T SG3036R SG3037M SG3038K SG3039H SG3044S SG3045P |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 31 Oct 2035 | SG3003K – SG3005E, SG3007A, SG3009U, SG3016Z |
| 18 Nov 2035 | SG3002M, SG3008Y |
| 29 Nov 2035 | SG3006C, SG3010P – SG3012J, SG3015B, SG3018T |
| 9 Dec 2035 | SG3013G |
| 18 Dec 2035 | SG3014D, SG3017X, SG3019R, SG3020K, SG3029L |
| 3 Jan 2036 | SG3022E, SG3023C, SG3025Y, SG3031D, SG3033Z, SG3034X |
| 13 Jan 2036 | SG3026U, SG3027S, SG3036R – SG3038K |
| 31 Jan 2036 | SG3028P, SG3030G, SG3032B, SG3035T, SG3039H |
| 10 Feb 2036 | SG3021H, SG3024A, SG3044S, SG3045P |
| 10 Mar 2036 | SG3040C – SG3043U, SG3046L – SG3048G |
| 17 Mar 2036 | SG3000T |
| 18 Mar 2036 | SG3001R, SG3049D |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- All buses except SG3002M – SG3005E, SG3018T, SG3037M & SG3048G (offside) have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Low Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 50 Diesel Hybrid Buses to Volvo East Asia (Pte) Ltd". (Land Transport Authority, Published 11 Oct 2017).