NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Winnest01 (talk | contribs)
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(242 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PD564D BTC.jpg|thumb|right|400px]]
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments==
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments==
===Single-deckers===
====[[BYD B12A03#Deployments|BYD B12A03]]====
====[[BYD B12A03#Deployments|BYD B12A03]]====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|PD564D
|PD564D
|BTC
|R1/R2*
|-
|-
|PD577S
|PD577S
|A1
|SP
|-
|-
|PD629B
|PD629B
|BTC
|A1
|-
|-
|PD649T
|PD649T
|A1
|R1/R2*
|-
|-
|PD660J
|PD660J
|E/D1*
|P
|-
|-
|PD722P
|PD722P
|A1
|A2
|}
|}


Line 32: Line 32:
!Service
!Service
|-
|-
|PC3785T
|PC3954Y
|SP
|rowspan=3|SP
|-
|-
|PC3787M
|PC3957P
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
|PC3849T
|PC3995D
|{{TBC}}
|}
|-  
 
|PC3853E
====[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private)#Deployments|Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]] (N12) (2-Door)====
|A2/A1*
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CCL"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|-
|PC3876P
|PD496S
|D1
|D2
|-
|PC3925G
|SP
|-
|PC3972U
|SP
|-
|PC3989Y
|SP
|-
|PC4009U
|A2
|-
|PC4019R
|{{TBC}}
|-
|PC4068Z
|A1/A2*
|}
|}


====[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Batch CDG)#Deployments|Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]] (N12) (3-Door)====
====[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private)#Deployments|Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]] (N12) (3-Door)====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
Line 76: Line 60:
|-
|-
|PD516T
|PD516T
|A2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD533T
|PD533T
Line 85: Line 69:
|-
|-
|PD554H
|PD554H
|D2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD576U
|PD576U
Line 91: Line 75:
|-
|-
|PD581D
|PD581D
|SP
|D2
|-
|-
|PD593U
|PD593U
Line 97: Line 81:
|-
|-
|PD658S
|PD658S
|A1
|A2
|-
|-
|PD679G
|PD679G
Line 103: Line 87:
|-
|-
|PD696G
|PD696G
|D2
|A1/A2*
|-
|-
|PD705P
|PD705P
|A1
|A2
|-
|-
|PD726D
|PD726D
|BTC
|D1
|-
|-
|PD760D
|PD760D
Line 115: Line 99:
|-
|-
|PD773S
|PD773S
|SP
|D2
|-
|-
|PD776J
|PD776J
Line 121: Line 105:
|-
|-
|PD778D
|PD778D
|SP
|D1
|-
|-
|PD788A
|PD788A
|A2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD804L
|PD804L
Line 130: Line 114:
|-
|-
|PD810T
|PD810T
|A1
|A2
|-
|-
|PD964H
|PD964H
|D1
|D2
|-
|-
|PD992B
|PD992B
|A2
|SP
|-
|-
|PD1022U
|PD1022U
|A2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD1029B
|PD1029B
|A2
|D1
|-
|-
|PD1049T
|PD1049T
|D1
|SP
|}
|}


==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service==
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service==
===Service A1===
===Service A1 - Red===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise)
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise)
|7
|6
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 162: Line 146:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PC4068Z'''<br>
'''PD629B'''<br>
1 Volvo B9L
1 BYD B12A03


'''PD577S PD649T PD722P'''<br>
'''PD554H PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U'''<br>
3 BYD B12A03
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
 
'''PD576U PD658S PD705P PD810T'''<br>
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(4 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service A1 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Saturdays
|07:15 to 23:00
|07:15 to 23:00
|-
|-
!Sundays & Public Holidays
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:00 to 23:00
|09:07 to 23:00
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 186: Line 166:
|-
|-
|
|
* '''PC4068Z (Service A1)''' will perform two (2) crossover downroute trips on Service A2 during Weekdays.
* '''PD696G''' interlines Service A2 on weekday afternoons.
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}


===Service A2===
===Service A2 - Yellow===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise)
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise)
|7
|6
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 202: Line 183:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PC3853E PC4009U'''<br>
'''PD722P'''<br>
2 Volvo B9L
1 BYD B12A03


'''PD516T PD788A PD992B PD1022U PD1029B'''<br>
'''PD516T PD658S PD696G PD705P PD810T'''<br>
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service A2 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Saturdays
|07:15 to 23:00
|07:15 to 23:00
|-
|-
Line 223: Line 203:
|-
|-
|
|
* '''PC3853E (Service A2)''' will perform one (1) crossover downroute trip on Service A1 during Weekdays.
* '''PD696G (Service A1)''' interlines Service A2 on weekday afternoons.
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}


===Service BTC===
===Service D1 - Pink===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent
|Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown)
|3
|6
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
|-
!class="CCL"|Fleet
!class="CCL"|Fleet
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD564D PD629B'''<br>
'''PD533T PD726D PD776J PD778D PD804L PD1029B'''<br>
2 BYD B12A03
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
 
'''PD726D'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service BTC departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Research Link (COM 3)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:30 to 21:40
|07:15 to 23:00 ''(Term)''<br>07:20 to 23:00 ''(Vacation)''
|-
!Saturdays
|07:20 to 23:00
|-
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:10 to 23:00
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}


===Service D1===
===Service D2 - Purple===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown)
|Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown)
|6
|7
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 268: Line 258:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PC3876P''' <br>
'''PD487T PD496S PD539C PD581D PD679G PD773S PD760D PD964H'''<br>
1 Volvo B9L
8 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 2-Door / 7 3-Door)''
 
'''PD533T PD776J PD804L PD964H PD1049T'''<br>
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service D1 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Research Link (COM 3)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Research Link (COM 3)
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Saturdays
|07:15 to 23:00
|07:15 to 23:00
|-
|-
!Sundays & Public Holidays
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:00 to 23:00
|09:00 to 23:00
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* '''Any Volvo B9L bus''' operates additional trips on weekday (term) mornings & evenings.
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}


===Service D2===
===Service K - Blue===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|Prince George's Park ↺ College Link (UTown)
|Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|7
|1
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 300: Line 293:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD487T PD539C PD554H PD679G PD696G PD760D'''<br>
'''PD593U'''<br>
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service D2 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Prince George's Park
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Prince George's Park
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:15 to 23:00
|<div style='display:grid;grid-auto-columns:max-content;grid-template-columns:auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto;'>{{Col/1|07:04}} {{Col/1|07:44}} {{Col/1|08:24}} {{Col/1|09:04}} {{Col/1|09:44}} {{Col/1|10:24}} {{Col/1|11:04}} {{Col/1|11:44}} {{Col/1|12:24}} {{Col/1|13:04}} {{Col/1|13:44}} {{Col/1|14:24}} {{Col/1|15:04}} {{Col/1|15:44}} {{Col/1|16:24}} {{Col/1|17:04}} {{Col/1|17:44}} {{Col/1|18:24}} {{Col/1|19:04}} {{Col/1|19:44}} {{Col/1|20:24}} {{Col/1|21:04}} {{Col/1|21:44}} {{Col/1|22:24}} {{Col/1|23:04}}</div>
|-
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:00 to 23:00
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|-
!Saturdays
|<div style='display:grid;grid-auto-columns:max-content;grid-template-columns:auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto;'>{{Col/1|07:04}} {{Col/1|07:44}} {{Col/1|08:24}} {{Col/1|09:04}} {{Col/1|09:44}} {{Col/1|10:24}} {{Col/1|11:04}} {{Col/1|11:44}} {{Col/1|12:24}} {{Col/1|13:04}} {{Col/1|13:44}} {{Col/1|14:24}} {{Col/1|15:04}} {{Col/1|15:44}} {{Col/1|16:24}} {{Col/1|17:04}} {{Col/1|17:44}} {{Col/1|18:24}} {{Col/1|19:04}} {{Col/1|19:44}}</div>
|}
|}


===Service E===
===Service P - Grey===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
|1
|1
|}
|}
Line 337: Line 325:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service E departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing College Link (UTown)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|08:00 to 16:00 ''(School Term)''
|<div style='display:grid;grid-auto-columns:max-content;grid-template-columns:auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto;'>{{Col/1|08:20}} {{Col/1|09:35}} {{Col/1|10:35}} {{Col/1|11:35}} {{Col/1|12:35}} {{Col/1|13:35}} {{Col/1|14:35}} {{Col/1|15:35}} {{Col/1|16:35}} {{Col/1|17:25}}</div>
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 348: Line 335:
|-
|-
|
|
* '''PD660J (Service E)''' will perform crossover trips on Service D1 during Weekdays.
* '''1 bus''' interlines Service P to facilitate meal breaks.
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}


===Service K===
===Service R1 - Orange===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) → Prince George's Park
|1
|1 – 2
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 365: Line 353:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD593U'''<br>
'''PD564D PD649T'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
2 BYD B12A03
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service K departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Prince George's Park
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:00 to 23:00
|07:40 to 19:20
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|-
!Saturdays
|
|07:00 to 19:30
* '''PD564D & PD649T''' interline Service R2 on weekdays.
|}
|}


===Service L===
===Service R2 - Green===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Dunearn Road
|Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|1
|1 – 2
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 394: Line 384:
|-
|-
|
|
'''Any bus'''<br>
'''PD564D PD649T'''<br>
2 BYD B12A03
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service L departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Prince George's Park
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|17:00 to 19:30
|08:20 to 19:20
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
* '''PD564D & PD649T (Service R1)''' interline Service R2 on weekdays.
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]

Latest revision as of 02:24, 17 January 2026

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

BYD B12A03

Registration no. Service
PD564D R1/R2*
PD577S SP
PD629B A1
PD649T R1/R2*
PD660J P
PD722P A2

Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)

Registration no. Service
PC3954Y SP
PC3957P
PC3995D

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD496S D2

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD487T D2
PD516T A1
PD533T D1
PD539C D2
PD554H A1
PD576U A1
PD581D D2
PD593U K
PD658S A2
PD679G D2
PD696G A1/A2*
PD705P A2
PD726D D1
PD760D D2
PD773S D2
PD776J D1
PD778D D1
PD788A A1
PD804L D1
PD810T A2
PD964H D2
PD992B SP
PD1022U A1
PD1029B D1
PD1049T SP

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Service A1 - Red

Route Fleet Size
Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) 6
Fleet

PD629B
1 BYD B12A03

PD554H PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:07 to 23:00
Notes
  • PD696G interlines Service A2 on weekday afternoons.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service A2 - Yellow

Route Fleet Size
Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) 6
Fleet

PD722P
1 BYD B12A03

PD516T PD658S PD696G PD705P PD810T
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00
Notes
  • PD696G (Service A1) interlines Service A2 on weekday afternoons.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service D1 - Pink

Route Fleet Size
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 6
Fleet

PD533T PD726D PD776J PD778D PD804L PD1029B
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Fridays 07:15 to 23:00 (Term)
07:20 to 23:00 (Vacation)
Saturdays 07:20 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:10 to 23:00
Notes
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service D2 - Purple

Route Fleet Size
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 7
Fleet

PD487T PD496S PD539C PD581D PD679G PD773S PD760D PD964H
8 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door / 7 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00
Notes
  • Any Volvo B9L bus operates additional trips on weekday (term) mornings & evenings.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service K - Blue

Route Fleet Size
Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road (Kent Vale) 1
Fleet

PD593U
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays
07:04
07:44
08:24
09:04
09:44
10:24
11:04
11:44
12:24
13:04
13:44
14:24
15:04
15:44
16:24
17:04
17:44
18:24
19:04
19:44
20:24
21:04
21:44
22:24
23:04
Saturdays
07:04
07:44
08:24
09:04
09:44
10:24
11:04
11:44
12:24
13:04
13:44
14:24
15:04
15:44
16:24
17:04
17:44
18:24
19:04
19:44

Service P - Grey

Route Fleet Size
Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) 1
Fleet

PD660J
1 BYD B12A03

Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays
08:20
09:35
10:35
11:35
12:35
13:35
14:35
15:35
16:35
17:25
Notes
  • 1 bus interlines Service P to facilitate meal breaks.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service R1 - Orange

Route Fleet Size
Clementi Road (Kent Vale) → Prince George's Park 1 – 2
Fleet

PD564D PD649T
2 BYD B12A03

Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays 07:40 to 19:20
Notes
  • PD564D & PD649T interline Service R2 on weekdays.

Service R2 - Green

Route Fleet Size
Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale) 1 – 2
Fleet

PD564D PD649T
2 BYD B12A03

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays 08:20 to 19:20
Notes
  • PD564D & PD649T (Service R1) interline Service R2 on weekdays.