FTBCI FBC6120BRS7: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Razerboii (talk | contribs)
m Razerboii moved page FTBI FBC6120BRS7 to FTBCI FBC6120BRS7: To reflect the correct brand and model name.
Former deployments: SG4012C is on lay-up status till 21 August 2026
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SG4012C 384.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{GAS|75px}} SG4012C (Feeder 384)]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
!Operator(s)
!Former operator
|{{GAS}}
|{{GAS|75px}}
|-
|-
!!!Demonstrator
!Registration number
|-
!Registration no.
|SG4012C
|SG4012C
|-
|-
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|Xiamen Fengtai Bus & Coach International Co., Ltd.
|Xiamen Fengtai Bus & Coach International
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|ELECTRIC FBC6120BRS7 AUTO
|FBC6120BRS7
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|Fengtai
|Xiamen Fengtai Bus & Coach International
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|{{TBC}}
|12m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|{{TBC}}
|2.55m
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|Seating: 29 <br> Standing: 61 <br> Wheelchair Bay: 2 <br> Total: 90
|'''Seating:''' 29<br>'''Standing:''' 59<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 88
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|{{TBC}}
|Jing-Jin Electric TZ400XSF03<br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
|{{TBC}}
|CATL lithium iron phosphate
|-
|-
!Battery capacity
!Battery capacity
|{{TBC}}
|423 kWh
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|{{TBC}}
|141 kW / 1010 Nm (Continuous)<br>253 kW / 2800 Nm (Maximum)
|-
!Suspension system
|{{TBC}}
|-
!Braking system
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|{{TBC}}
|Valeo REVO-E Global
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|{{TBC}}
|Luminator ULTIMA
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|{{TBC}}
|Luminator Basic
|-
|-
!PIDS model
!PIDS model
|{{TBC}}
|Luminator INFOtainment
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
|{{TBC}}
|TNT Surveillance T-APC
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|{{TBC}}
|Ster NewCity<br>Ster 8MP (Wheel arch)
|-
|-
!Additional features
!Door model
|USB charging ports<br />Stroller restraint system​
|Ventura Systems
|}
|-
 
!colspan=2|Additional features
==Deployments==
|-
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!ADAS model
|-class="GAS"
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|-
|SG4012C
!Others
|LYDEP
|USB charging ports
|}
|}


==Former deployments==
==Former deployments==
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="wikitable" style='text-align:center;'
|-class="LTA"
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration number
!Registration no.
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration date
!Service(s) served
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Status
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Service(s) served
|-
|-
|SG4012C
|SG4012C
|{{GAS/1}} N/A
|22 Aug 2023
|Non-user lay-up status till 21 Aug 2026; Returned to Liannex
|style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP 384 (Nov 2023 – Nov 2024)
|}
|}


==Other information==
==Other information==
===Legend===
===Legend===
{|class="wikitable"
{{Bus Deployment Legend}}
|-
!colspan=2|Deployments
|-
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot
|}
 
===Buses in depots===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|LYDEP || 1 bus || SG4012C
|}


===Lifespan expiry date===
===Lifespan expiry date===
Line 120: Line 102:
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number
|-
|-
|'''21 Aug 2040'''
|'''21 Aug 2040'''
Line 127: Line 109:


===Notes===
===Notes===
* '''SG4012C''' is the demonstrator.
* '''SG4012C''' was the demonstrator.


===See also===
===See also===
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Go-Ahead Former Deployments]]


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]

Latest revision as of 20:50, 22 October 2025

Go-Ahead SG4012C (Feeder 384)

Specifications

Former operator Go-Ahead
Registration number SG4012C
Vehicle make Fengtai
Vehicle manufacturer Xiamen Fengtai Bus & Coach International
Vehicle model FBC6120BRS7
Vehicle bodywork Xiamen Fengtai Bus & Coach International
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 1
Year 2022
Period of registration 22 Aug 2023
Passenger capacity Seating: 29
Standing: 59
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 88
Electric motor model Jing-Jin Electric TZ400XSF03
permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
Battery CATL lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 423 kWh
Power/torque 141 kW / 1010 Nm (Continuous)
253 kW / 2800 Nm (Maximum)
Air-con model Valeo REVO-E Global
EDS model Luminator ULTIMA
EDS controller model Luminator Basic
PIDS model Luminator INFOtainment
APCS model TNT Surveillance T-APC
Seat model Ster NewCity
Ster 8MP (Wheel arch)
Door model Ventura Systems
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System
Others USB charging ports

Former deployments

Registration number Registration date Status Service(s) served
SG4012C 22 Aug 2023 Non-user lay-up status till 21 Aug 2026; Returned to Liannex Go-Ahead: LYDEP 384 (Nov 2023 – Nov 2024)

Other information

Legend

Depot allocation
AMDEP
Ang Mo Kio Depot (Defunct)
(SBS Transit / SMRT Buses)
ARBP
Ayer Rajah Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
BBDEP
Bukit Batok Depot
(SBS Transit)
BNDEP
Bedok North Depot
(SBS Transit)
BRBP
Braddell Bus Park
(SBS Transit)
BUDEP
Bulim Depot
(Tower Transit)
CGBP
Changi Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
HGDEP
Hougang Depot
(SBS Transit)
JRBP
Jurong Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
KJDEP
Kranji Depot
(SMRT Buses)
LYDEP
Loyang Depot
(Go-Ahead)
MDDEP
Mandai Depot
(Tower Transit)
SEDEP
Seletar Depot
(SBS Transit)
SLBP
Soon Lee Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
SLDEP
Soon Lee Depot
(SMRT Buses)
SWDEP
Sengkang West Depot
(SBS Transit)
UPDEP
Ulu Pandan Depot
(SBS Transit)
WLBP
Woodlands Bus Park
(SMRT Buses)
WLDEP
Woodlands Depot
(SMRT Buses)
Deployment
EB Employee bus
FD Flexi-Deployment
SP Spare bus
TRG Training Bus
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
B: Ad covering the entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
BT: Two-third (⅔) body ad with extra rectangular Moove Big Top ad portions extending upwards along length of sides & rear.
BT+: Two-third (⅔) body ad with extra rectangular Moove Big Top Plus ad portions extending upwards along length of sides & rear.
2D: Two-third (⅔) body ad with two-dimensional (2D) pop-up at side(s) / rear.
3D: Two-third (⅔) body ad with three-dimensional (3D) pop-up at side(s) / rear.
MS: Two-third (⅔) strip ad covering center portion of left & right sides.
PS: Partial side ad covering middle portion of left & right sides.
NS: Ad covering the center portion of the nearside.
OS: Ad covering the center portion of the offside.

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
21 Aug 2040 SG4012C

Notes

  • SG4012C was the demonstrator.

See also