BYD B12A03 (LTA Trial Bus): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Remove red link
 
(59 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SG4013A 800.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST}} SG4013A (Service 800)]]
[[File:SG4013A 138.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST}} SG4013A (Service 138)]]
 
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
!Operator(s)
!Former operator(s)
|{{SBS Transit}}
|{{SBST|75px}}
|-
!!!Demonstrator
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration number
|SG4013A
|SG4013A
|-
|-
Line 14: Line 13:
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|BYD Auto Industry Co. Ltd
|BYD Auto Industry
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|BYD B12A03
|B12A03
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
Line 23: Line 22:
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|12m
|11.98m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
Line 38: Line 37:
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|Seating: 28 <br> Standing: TBC <br> Wheelchair Bay: 2 <br> Total: TBC
|'''Seating:''' 28<br>'''Standing:''' 55<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 83
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|BYD Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor
|BYD<br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2)
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
|BYD Blade Battery
|BYD Blade lithium iron phosphate
|-
|-
!Battery capacity
!Battery capacity
Line 50: Line 49:
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|TBC kW / TBC Nm (Continuous)<br />300 kW / 1100 Nm (Maximum)
|300 kW (150 kW x 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm x 2) (Maximum)
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|{{TBC}}
|BYD Active Suspension Control System
|-
!Braking system
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
Line 68: Line 64:
|-
|-
!PIDS model
!PIDS model
|Luminator SMART
|Luminator INFOtainment
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
Line 79: Line 75:
|Ventura
|Ventura
|-
|-
!Additional features
!colspan=2|Additional features
|USB charging ports<br />Stroller restraint system<br />TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br />TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br />TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System
|-
|}
!ADAS model
 
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System<br>Camera Mirror System
==Deployments==
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|-
|SG4013A
!Others
|SEDEP
|USB charging ports<br>Stroller restraint system<br>Aircharge wireless surface chargers
|}
|}


==Former deployments==
==Former deployments==
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="wikitable unsortable" style='text-align:center;'
|-class="LTA"
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration number
!Registration no.
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration date
!Service(s) served
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Status
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Service(s) served
|-
|-
|SG4013A
|SG4013A
|{{SBST/1}} N/A
|25 Oct 2023
|Returned to BYD
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SEDEP 265 (Jan 2024 - Jul 2024), SEDEP 162 (Jul 2024 - Jan 2025)
|}
|}


==Other information==
==Other information==
===Legend===
===Legend===
{|class="wikitable"
{{Bus Deployment Legend}}
|-
!colspan=2|Deployments
|-
|SEDEP || Seletar Depot
|-
|N/A || Not applicable
|}
 
===Buses in depots===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|SEDEP || 1 bus || SG4013A
|}


===Lifespan expiry date===
===Lifespan expiry date===
Line 126: Line 105:
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number
|-
|-
|'''24 Oct 2040'''
|'''24 Oct 2040'''
Line 133: Line 112:


===Notes===
===Notes===
* '''SG4013A''' is the demonstrator.
* '''SG4013A'''  
** was the demonstrator.
** has the smaller sized ''"Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air"'' decals pasted.


===See also===
===See also===
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[SBS Transit Former Deployments]]


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Latest revision as of 22:36, 21 October 2025

SBS Transit SG4013A (Service 138)

Specifications

Former operator(s) SBS Transit
Registration number SG4013A
Vehicle make BYD
Vehicle manufacturer BYD Auto Industry
Vehicle model B12A03
Vehicle bodywork BYD Integral
Length 11.98m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 1
Year 2022
Period of registration 25 Oct 2023
Passenger capacity Seating: 28
Standing: 55
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 83
Electric motor model BYD
permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2)
Battery BYD Blade lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 433.45 kWh
Power/torque 300 kW (150 kW x 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm x 2) (Maximum)
Suspension system BYD Active Suspension Control System
Air-con model SONGZ ESD-VI-BNSD
EDS model Luminator ULTIMA
EDS controller model Luminator Basic
PIDS model Luminator INFOtainment
APCS model TNT Surveillance T-APC
Seat model Ster 8MA
Door model Ventura
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System
Camera Mirror System
Others USB charging ports
Stroller restraint system
Aircharge wireless surface chargers

Former deployments

Registration number Registration date Status Service(s) served
SG4013A 25 Oct 2023 Returned to BYD SBS Transit: SEDEP 265 (Jan 2024 - Jul 2024), SEDEP 162 (Jul 2024 - Jan 2025)

Other information

Legend

Depot allocation
AMDEP
Ang Mo Kio Depot (Defunct)
(SBS Transit / SMRT Buses)
ARBP
Ayer Rajah Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
BBDEP
Bukit Batok Depot
(SBS Transit)
BNDEP
Bedok North Depot
(SBS Transit)
BRBP
Braddell Bus Park
(SBS Transit)
BUDEP
Bulim Depot
(Tower Transit)
CGBP
Changi Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
HGDEP
Hougang Depot
(SBS Transit)
JRBP
Jurong Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
KJDEP
Kranji Depot
(SMRT Buses)
LYDEP
Loyang Depot
(Go-Ahead)
MDDEP
Mandai Depot
(Tower Transit)
SEDEP
Seletar Depot
(SBS Transit)
SLBP
Soon Lee Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
SLDEP
Soon Lee Depot
(SMRT Buses)
SWDEP
Sengkang West Depot
(SBS Transit)
UPDEP
Ulu Pandan Depot
(SBS Transit)
WLBP
Woodlands Bus Park
(SMRT Buses)
WLDEP
Woodlands Depot
(SMRT Buses)
Deployment
EB Employee bus
FD Flexi-Deployment
SP Spare bus
TRG Training Bus
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
B: Ad covering the entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
BT: Two-third (⅔) body ad with extra rectangular Moove Big Top ad portions extending upwards along length of sides & rear.
BT+: Two-third (⅔) body ad with extra rectangular Moove Big Top Plus ad portions extending upwards along length of sides & rear.
2D: Two-third (⅔) body ad with two-dimensional (2D) pop-up at side(s) / rear.
3D: Two-third (⅔) body ad with three-dimensional (3D) pop-up at side(s) / rear.
MS: Two-third (⅔) strip ad covering center portion of left & right sides.
PS: Partial side ad covering middle portion of left & right sides.
NS: Ad covering the center portion of the nearside.
OS: Ad covering the center portion of the offside.

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
24 Oct 2040 SG4013A

Notes

  • SG4013A
    • was the demonstrator.
    • has the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.

See also