NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gabrielcheong (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(52 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File: IMG 0042.jpeg|thumb|right|400px|PA2A (Service A2) - Volvo B9L]]
[[File:PD564D BTC.jpg|thumb|right|400px]]
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments==
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments==
===Single-deckers===
====[[BYD B12A03#Deployments|BYD B12A03]]====
====[[BYD B12A03#Deployments|BYD B12A03]]====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
Line 9: Line 8:
|-
|-
|PD564D
|PD564D
|BTC/L*
|BTC
|-
|-
|PD577S
|PD577S
Line 15: Line 14:
|-
|-
|PD629B
|PD629B
|BTC
|BTC/L*
|-
|-
|PD649T
|PD649T
|L
|A2
|-
|-
|PD660J
|PD660J
Line 24: Line 23:
|-
|-
|PD722P
|PD722P
|BTC
|SP
|}
 
====[[Volvo B9L#Deployments|Volvo B9L]] (SC Chivalrous)====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CCL"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|PC3738E
|rowspan=4|SP
|-
|PC3954Y
|-
|PC4019R
|-
|PC4032B
|}
 
====[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private)#Deployments|Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]] (N12) (2-Door)====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CCL"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|PD496S
|D2
|}
|}


Line 37: Line 62:
|-
|-
|PD516T
|PD516T
|A2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD533T
|PD533T
Line 52: Line 77:
|-
|-
|PD581D
|PD581D
|D2
|SP
|-
|-
|PD593U
|PD593U
Line 58: Line 83:
|-
|-
|PD658S
|PD658S
|A1
|A2
|-
|-
|PD679G
|PD679G
Line 64: Line 89:
|-
|-
|PD696G
|PD696G
|A2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD705P
|PD705P
|D2
|A2
|-
|-
|PD726D
|PD726D
|SP
|D1
|-
|-
|PD760D
|PD760D
Line 82: Line 107:
|-
|-
|PD778D
|PD778D
|A1
|D1
|-
|-
|PD788A
|PD788A
|A2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD804L
|PD804L
Line 91: Line 116:
|-
|-
|PD810T
|PD810T
|A1
|A2
|-
|-
|PD964H
|PD964H
Line 97: Line 122:
|-
|-
|PD992B
|PD992B
|D2
|E/BTC*
|-
|-
|PD1022U
|PD1022U
|A2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD1029B
|PD1029B
|D2
|D2
|-
|-
|PD1049T
|SP
|}
|}


Line 124: Line 151:
1 BYD B12A03
1 BYD B12A03


'''PD576U PD658S PD778D PD810T'''<br>
'''PD516T PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U'''<br>
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(4 3-Door)''
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service A1 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Saturdays
|07:15 to 23:00
|07:15 to 23:00
|-
|-
Line 152: Line 178:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD516T PD554H PD696G PD788A PD1022U'''<br>
'''PD649T'''<br>
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
1 BYD B12A03
 
'''PD554H PD658S PD705P PD810T'''<br>
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(4 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service A2 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Saturdays
|07:15 to 23:00
|07:15 to 23:00
|-
|-
Line 180: Line 208:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD564D PD629B PD660J PD722P'''<br>
'''PD564D PD629B PD660J'''<br>
4 BYD B12A03
3 BYD B12A03
 
''(Interline from Service E)''<br>
'''PD992B'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service BTC departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:30 to 21:40
|06:35 to 21:40
|}
|}


Line 206: Line 237:
|-
|-
|
|
 
'''PD533T PD726D PD773S PD776J PD778D PD804L'''<br>
'''PD533T PD773S PD776J PD804L'''<br>
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(4 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service D1 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Research Link (COM 3)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Research Link (COM 3)
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Saturdays
|07:15 to 23:00
|07:15 to 23:00  
|-
|-
!Sundays & Public Holidays
!Sundays & Public Holidays
Line 236: Line 265:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD487T PD539C PD581D PD679G PD760D PD964H PD992B PD1029B'''<br>
'''PD487T PD496S PD539C PD679G PD760D PD964H PD1029B'''<br>
7 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(7 3-Door)''
7 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 2-Door/6 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service D2 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Research Link (COM 3)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Research Link (COM 3)
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Saturdays
|07:15 to 23:00
|07:15 to 23:00
|-
|-
Line 265: Line 293:
|-
|-
|
|
'''Any Buses'''<br>
'''PD992B'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service E departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing College Link (UTown)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing College Link (UTown)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|08:00 to 16:00 ''(School Term)''
|07:55 to 15:55 ''(School Term)''
|}
|}


Line 294: Line 322:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service K departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Prince George's Park
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Prince George's Park
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:00 to 23:00
|07:04 to 23:04
|-
|-
!Saturdays
!Saturdays
|07:00 to 19:30
|07:04 to 19:44
|}
|}


Line 319: Line 346:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD564D & PD649T'''<br>
''(Interline from Service BTC)''<br>
2 BYD B12A03
'''PD629B'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service L departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|12:15 to 18:20
|12:15 to 18:20 ''(School Term)''<br>17:35 to 18:20 ''(Vacation)''
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Latest revision as of 17:45, 11 November 2025

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

BYD B12A03

Registration no. Service
PD564D BTC
PD577S A1
PD629B BTC/L*
PD649T A2
PD660J BTC
PD722P SP

Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)

Registration no. Service
PC3738E SP
PC3954Y
PC4019R
PC4032B

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD496S D2

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD487T D2
PD516T A1
PD533T D1
PD539C D2
PD554H A2
PD576U A1
PD581D SP
PD593U K
PD658S A2
PD679G D2
PD696G A1
PD705P A2
PD726D D1
PD760D D2
PD773S D1
PD776J D1
PD778D D1
PD788A A1
PD804L D1
PD810T A2
PD964H D2
PD992B E/BTC*
PD1022U A1
PD1029B D2
PD1049T SP

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Service A1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD577S
1 BYD B12A03

PD516T PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service A2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD649T
1 BYD B12A03

PD554H PD658S PD705P PD810T
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (4 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service BTC

Direction 1 Number of buses
NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent 3
Fleet

PD564D PD629B PD660J
3 BYD B12A03

(Interline from Service E)
PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Mondays to Fridays 06:35 to 21:40

Service D1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 6
Fleet

PD533T PD726D PD773S PD776J PD778D PD804L
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service D2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 7
Fleet

PD487T PD496S PD539C PD679G PD760D PD964H PD1029B
7 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door/6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service E

Direction 1 Number of buses
College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing College Link (UTown)
Mondays to Fridays 07:55 to 15:55 (School Term)

Service K

Direction 1 Number of buses
Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PD593U
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays 07:04 to 23:04
Saturdays 07:04 to 19:44

Service L

Direction 1 Number of buses
NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Dunearn Road 1
Fleet

(Interline from Service BTC)
PD629B
1 BYD B12A03

Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Mondays to Fridays 12:15 to 18:20 (School Term)
17:35 to 18:20 (Vacation)