Difference between revisions of "MAN NL323F (Euro VI)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
===SG1749E – | ===SG1749E – SG1799K=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;' | {|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Registration no. | !style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Registration no. | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|SG1754P | |SG1754P | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GAS|75px}} | |rowspan=2|{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Jan 2024 | |Jan 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP 991 (Jul 2018 - Nov 2019), KJDEP 976 (Nov 2019 - Jul 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} KJDEP (Jul 2020 - Aug 2020)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP SP (Aug 2020 - Nov 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLBP (Nov 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} AMDEP (Oct 2021 - Feb 2022), BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP 991 (Jul 2018 - Nov 2019), KJDEP 976 (Nov 2019 - Jul 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} KJDEP (Jul 2020 - Aug 2020)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP SP (Aug 2020 - Nov 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLBP (Nov 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} AMDEP (Oct 2021 - Feb 2022), BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1755L | |SG1755L | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Dec 2023 | |Dec 2023 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP 991 (Jul 2018 - Nov 2019), KJDEP 976 (Nov 2019 - Jul 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} KJDEP (Jul 2020 - Aug 2020)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP SP (Aug 2020 - Nov 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLBP (Nov 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} AMDEP (Oct 2021 - Feb 2022), BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP 991 (Jul 2018 - Nov 2019), KJDEP 976 (Nov 2019 - Jul 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} KJDEP (Jul 2020 - Aug 2020)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP SP (Aug 2020 - Nov 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLBP (Nov 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} AMDEP (Oct 2021 - Feb 2022), BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|SG1797R | |SG1797R | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GAS|75px}} | |rowspan=2|{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Jul 2023 | |Jul 2023 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2018 - May 2021), LYDEP 15 (May 2021 - Mar 2023), LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Mar 2023 - Apr 2023), LYDEP 518 (Apr 2023 - Jul 2023) | |style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2018 - May 2021), LYDEP 15 (May 2021 - Mar 2023), LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Mar 2023 - Apr 2023), LYDEP 518 (Apr 2023 - Jul 2023) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1798M | |SG1798M | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Mar 2023 | |Mar 2023 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2018 - May 2021), LYDEP 15 (May 2021 - Mar 2023) | |style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2018 - May 2021), LYDEP 15 (May 2021 - Mar 2023) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1799K | |SG1799K | ||
|{{LTA Storage}} | |||
|WLDEP | |WLDEP | ||
|Nov 2021 | |Nov 2021 | ||
Line 371: | Line 366: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===SG1800P – SG1898H=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;' | {|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Registration no. | !style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Registration no. | ||
Line 378: | Line 373: | ||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Since | !style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Since | ||
!class="unsortable" style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Former Deployments | !class="unsortable" style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Former Deployments | ||
|- | |||
|SG1800P | |||
|rowspan=8|{{LTA Storage}} | |||
|WLDEP | |||
|Nov 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Nov 2018 - Apr 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Apr 2020 - Apr 2021), WLBP (Apr 2021 - Nov 2021) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1801L | |SG1801L | ||
|WLDEP | |WLDEP | ||
|Nov 2021 | |Nov 2021 | ||
Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
|SG1808T | |SG1808T | ||
|{{GAS|75px}} | |{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Dec 2023 | |Dec 2023 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Nov 2018 - Nov 2019), KJDEP 976 (Nov 2019 - Jul 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} KJDEP (Jul 2020 - Aug 2020)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP SP (Aug 2020 - Nov 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLBP (Nov 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2021 - Oct 2021), AMDEP Ferry Svc (Oct 2021 - Dec 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} AMDEP (Dec 2021 - Feb 2022), BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Nov 2018 - Nov 2019), KJDEP 976 (Nov 2019 - Jul 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} KJDEP (Jul 2020 - Aug 2020)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP SP (Aug 2020 - Nov 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLBP (Nov 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2021 - Oct 2021), AMDEP Ferry Svc (Oct 2021 - Dec 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} AMDEP (Dec 2021 - Feb 2022), BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
|SG1809R | |SG1809R | ||
|rowspan=3|{{TTS|75px}} | |rowspan=3|{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|BUDEP | |BUDEP Flexi | ||
|Jul 2024 | |Jul 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jan 2019 - Sep 2019)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Oct 2019 - Mar 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (Nov 2021 - Jun 2022), UPDEP (Jun 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2024 - May 2024)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (May 2024 - Jul 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jul 2024) | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jan 2019 - Sep 2019)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Oct 2019 - Mar 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (Nov 2021 - Jun 2022), UPDEP (Jun 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2024 - May 2024)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (May 2024 - Jul 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} BUDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jul 2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1810K | |SG1810K | ||
|BUDEP | |BUDEP Flexi | ||
|Jul 2024 | |Jul 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} BRBP 142 (Dec 2018 - Dec 2019)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2019 - Mar 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (Nov 2021 - Jun 2022), UPDEP (Jun 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2024 - May 2024)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (May 2024 - Jul 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} BRBP 142 (Dec 2018 - Dec 2019)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2019 - Mar 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (Nov 2021 - Jun 2022), UPDEP (Jun 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2024 - May 2024)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (May 2024 - Jul 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1811H | |SG1811H | ||
|BUDEP | |BUDEP Flexi | ||
|Jul 2024 | |Jul 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} BRBP 142 (Dec 2018 - Oct 2019)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Oct 2019 - Mar 2021), MDDEP (Mar 2021 - Sep 2022), UPDEP (Sep 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2024 - May 2024)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (May 2024 - Jul 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} BRBP 142 (Dec 2018 - Oct 2019)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Oct 2019 - Mar 2021), MDDEP (Mar 2021 - Sep 2022), UPDEP (Sep 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2024 - May 2024)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (May 2024 - Jul 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
|SG1818P | |SG1818P | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GAS|75px}} | |rowspan=2|{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Mar 2022 | |Mar 2022 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2018 - Jul 2020)<br>{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jul 2020 - Jan 2022), LYDEP 136 (Jan 2022 - Feb 2022), LYDEP 358 (Feb 2022), LYDEP 136 (Feb 2022 - Mar 2022), LYDEP 381 (Mar 2022) | |style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2018 - Jul 2020)<br>{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jul 2020 - Jan 2022), LYDEP 136 (Jan 2022 - Feb 2022), LYDEP 358 (Feb 2022), LYDEP 136 (Feb 2022 - Mar 2022), LYDEP 381 (Mar 2022) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1819L | |SG1819L | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Jul 2020 | |Jul 2020 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2018 - Jul 2020)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2018 - Jul 2020)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 539: | Line 539: | ||
|SG1831A | |SG1831A | ||
|rowspan=4|{{TTS|75px}} | |rowspan=4|{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|BUDEP | |BUDEP Flexi | ||
|Jul 2024 | |Jul 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2018 - Mar 2021), MDDEP (Mar 2021 - Nov 2022), UPDEP (Nov 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2024 - May 2024)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (May 2024 - Jul 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2018 - Mar 2021), MDDEP (Mar 2021 - Nov 2022), UPDEP (Nov 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2024 - May 2024)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (May 2024 - Jul 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1832Y | |SG1832Y | ||
|BUDEP | |BUDEP Flexi | ||
|Jul 2024 | |Jul 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2018 - Mar 2021), MDDEP (Mar 2021 - Nov 2022), UPDEP (Nov 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2024 - May 2024)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (May 2024 - Jul 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2018 - Mar 2021), MDDEP (Mar 2021 - Nov 2022), UPDEP (Nov 2022 - Jan 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2024 - May 2024)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (May 2024 - Jul 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 576: | Line 576: | ||
|SG1838G | |SG1838G | ||
|{{GAS|75px}} | |{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Apr 2024 | |Apr 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP 991 (May 2019 - Jan 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Jan 2020 - Mar 2021), MDDEP (Mar 2021 - Nov 2022), UPDEP (Nov 2022 - Apr 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP 991 (May 2019 - Jan 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Jan 2020 - Mar 2021), MDDEP (Mar 2021 - Nov 2022), UPDEP (Nov 2022 - Apr 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
|SG1840Z | |SG1840Z | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GAS|75px}} | |rowspan=2|{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|May 2024 | |May 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2019 - Apr 2023)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} LYDEP (Apr 2023 - May 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2019 - Apr 2023)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} LYDEP (Apr 2023 - May 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1841X | |SG1841X | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Jun 2024 | |Jun 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2019 - May 2021), LYDEP 15 (May 2021 - Mar 2023), LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Mar 2023 - Apr 2023)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} LYDEP (Apr 2023 - Jun 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2019 - May 2021), LYDEP 15 (May 2021 - Mar 2023), LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Mar 2023 - Apr 2023)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} LYDEP (Apr 2023 - Jun 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 605: | Line 605: | ||
|SG1843R | |SG1843R | ||
|{{GAS|75px}} | |{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Mar 2023 | |Mar 2023 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2019 - May 2021), LYDEP 15 (May 2021 - Mar 2023) | |style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2019 - May 2021), LYDEP 15 (May 2021 - Mar 2023) | ||
Line 622: | Line 622: | ||
|SG1846H | |SG1846H | ||
|{{GAS|75px}} | |{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Apr 2024 | |Apr 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 372 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2019)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2019 - Mar 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP TRG (Aug 2021 - Sep 2021), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (Oct 2021 - Nov 2022), UPDEP (Nov 2022 - Apr 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 372 (Feb 2019 - Sep 2019)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} SEDEP (Dec 2019 - Mar 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP TRG (Aug 2021 - Sep 2021), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (Oct 2021 - Nov 2022), UPDEP (Nov 2022 - Apr 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 634: | Line 634: | ||
|SG1848C | |SG1848C | ||
|rowspan=5|{{GAS|75px}} | |rowspan=5|{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Apr 2024 | |Apr 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 33/33B*/33A* (Mar 2019 - Mar 2020), BBDEP SP (Mar 2020 - Jun 2020), BBDEP 92/EB50 (Jun 2020 - Jul 2020), BBDEP 200 (Jan 2021 - Oct 2021), BBDEP SP (Oct 2021), BBDEP 175 (Oct 2021 - May 2022)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2022 - Aug 2022), UPDEP (Aug 2022 - Apr 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} UPDEP 33/33B*/33A* (Mar 2019 - Mar 2020), BBDEP SP (Mar 2020 - Jun 2020), BBDEP 92/EB50 (Jun 2020 - Jul 2020), BBDEP 200 (Jan 2021 - Oct 2021), BBDEP SP (Oct 2021), BBDEP 175 (Oct 2021 - May 2022)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2022 - Aug 2022), UPDEP (Aug 2022 - Apr 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1849A | |SG1849A | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Mar 2019 | |Mar 2019 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1850U | |SG1850U | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Apr 2024 | |Apr 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 913M (Mar 2019 - Jun 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLDEP (Jun 2021 - Aug 2021), UPDEP (Aug 2021 - Apr 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 913M (Mar 2019 - Jun 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLDEP (Jun 2021 - Aug 2021), UPDEP (Aug 2021 - Apr 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1851S | |SG1851S | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Dec 2023 | |Dec 2023 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 913M (Mar 2019 - Nov 2019), KJDEP 976 (Nov 2019 - Jun 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} KJDEP (Jul 2020 - Aug 2020)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP SP (Aug 2020 - Nov 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLBP (Nov 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} AMDEP (Oct 2021 - Feb 2022), BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 913M (Mar 2019 - Nov 2019), KJDEP 976 (Nov 2019 - Jun 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} KJDEP (Jul 2020 - Aug 2020)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP SP (Aug 2020 - Nov 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLBP (Nov 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} AMDEP (Oct 2021 - Feb 2022), BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1852P | |SG1852P | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Dec 2023 | |Dec 2023 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 913M (Mar 2019 - Nov 2019), KJDEP 976 (Nov 2019 - Jun 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} KJDEP (Jul 2020 - Aug 2020)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP SP (Aug 2020 - Nov 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLBP (Nov 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} AMDEP (Oct 2021 - Feb 2022), BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 913M (Mar 2019 - Nov 2019), KJDEP 976 (Nov 2019 - Jun 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} KJDEP (Jul 2020 - Aug 2020)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP SP (Aug 2020 - Nov 2020)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} WLBP (Nov 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2021 - Oct 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} AMDEP (Oct 2021 - Feb 2022), BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 676: | Line 676: | ||
|SG1856D | |SG1856D | ||
|{{GAS|75px}} | |{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Apr 2024 | |Apr 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 654 (Jul 2019 - Jul 2022)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} UPDEP (Jul 2022 - Apr 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 654 (Jul 2019 - Jul 2022)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} UPDEP (Jul 2022 - Apr 2024)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 785: | Line 785: | ||
|SG1877T | |SG1877T | ||
|{{TTS|75px}} | |{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|BUDEP | |BUDEP Flexi | ||
|Sep 2024 | |Sep 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} UPDEP (Apr 2020 - Mar 2021), MDDEP (Mar 2021 - Jan 2022)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2022 - Mar 2022)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (Mar 2022 - Aug 2022), UPDEP (Aug 2022 - Apr 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 870 (Apr 2024 - Sep 2024) | |style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} UPDEP (Apr 2020 - Mar 2021), MDDEP (Mar 2021 - Jan 2022)<br>{{TTS/1}} MDDEP 858 (Jan 2022 - Mar 2022)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} MDDEP (Mar 2022 - Aug 2022), UPDEP (Aug 2022 - Apr 2024)<br>{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 870 (Apr 2024 - Sep 2024) | ||
Line 797: | Line 797: | ||
|SG1879M | |SG1879M | ||
|{{GAS|75px}} | |{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Dec 2023 | |Dec 2023 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} UPDEP (Apr 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP 971 (Apr 2021 - Jan 2022)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} UPDEP (Apr 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP 971 (Apr 2021 - Jan 2022)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 824: | Line 824: | ||
|SG1884Y | |SG1884Y | ||
|{{GAS|75px}} | |{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP Flexi | ||
|Dec 2023 | |Dec 2023 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} UPDEP (Apr 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP 971 (Apr 2021 - Jan 2022)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} UPDEP (Apr 2020 - Apr 2021)<br>{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP 971 (Apr 2021 - Jan 2022)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (Feb 2022 - Jul 2022), LYDEP (Jul 2022 - Dec 2023)<br>{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
Line 845: | Line 845: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1888L | |SG1888L | ||
|{{ | |{{BUR}} | ||
|Sep 2024 | |Sep 2024 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} UPDEP (Apr 2020 - May 2021)<br>{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (May 2021 - Jun 2022), SLBP 502 (Jun 2022 - Oct 2022), SLBP 506 (Oct 2022 - May 2024), SLBP SP (May 2024 - Sep 2024) | |style='text-align:left'|{{LTA Storage/1}} UPDEP (Apr 2020 - May 2021)<br>{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (May 2021 - Jun 2022), SLBP 502 (Jun 2022 - Oct 2022), SLBP 506 (Oct 2022 - May 2024), SLBP SP (May 2024 - Sep 2024) |
Latest revision as of 01:09, 21 September 2024
Specifications[edit]
Registration no. | SG1749E – SG1898H |
---|---|
Vehicle make | MAN |
Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus |
Vehicle model | NL323F (A22) |
Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City |
Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork |
Length | 11.98m |
Width | 2.5m |
Quantity | 150 (Total) |
Year | 2018 |
Period of registration | 25 May 2018 – 30 Apr 2020 |
Passenger capacity | Seating: 33 Standing: 53 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 86 |
Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-58 |
Engine capacity | 10518 cc |
Emission standard | Euro VI |
Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B Voith DIWA 864.6 (SG1847E – SG1866A & SG1869S – SG1898H) |
Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm |
Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) |
Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) |
Exhaust system | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) |
Air-con model | Denso LD8u |
EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced) |
EDS controller model | Gorba imotion CU.basic |
PIDS model | LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact) |
APCS model | iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors) |
Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 |
Door model | Masats |
Additional features | |
Advanced Driver Assistance System | Seeing Machines Guardian Anti-Fatigue Driving System TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera & T-SA Side Alert Cameras Singapore Technologies (ST) Kinetics Integrated Smart Advanced Warning Unit (I-SAW-U) (except SG1761T, SG1764K, SG1766E, SG1770S, SG1771P, SG1779T, SG1780M, SG1787U – SG1789P & SG1821D) TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (SG1821D – SG1823Z & SG1877T) |
Others | USB charging ports with covers Larger front EDS panel (SG1804D – SG1898H) Stroller restraint system INIT Assistive Passenger Information System (SG1756J – SG1759B, SG1764K, SG1768A – SG1776B, SG1778X – SG1780M, SG1783E, SG1784C & SG1786Y – SG1793B) |
Deployments[edit]
SG1749E – SG1799K[edit]
SG1800P – SG1898H[edit]
Non-revenue buses[edit]
Bus Advertisement[edit]
Other information[edit]
Legend[edit]
Deployments | |
---|---|
AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
BBDEP | Bukit Batok Depot |
BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
BRBP | Braddell Bus Park |
BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
UPDEP | Ulu Pandan Depot |
WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
SP | Spare bus |
* | Crossover |
// | Secondary deployment |
Lifespan expiry date[edit]
Click to expand/collapse | |
---|---|
Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
24 May 2035 | SG1749E – SG1751Y |
12 Jun 2035 | SG1752U, SG1753S |
18 Jun 2035 | SG1754P – SG1756J |
8 Jul 2035 | SG1757G, SG1763M, SG1768A, SG1769Y |
12 Jul 2035 | SG1758D – SG1760X |
18 Jul 2035 | SG1764K – SG1767C, SG1770S – SG1773J |
25 Jul 2035 | SG1774G – SG1776B, SG1778X, SG1779T, SG1781K, SG1782H, SG1784C |
5 Aug 2035 | SG1777Z, SG1785A – SG1787U, SG1789P, SG1790J |
6 Aug 2035 | SG1788S, SG1791G |
19 Aug 2035 | SG1797R, SG1798M |
17 Oct 2035 | SG1761T, SG1762R |
14 Nov 2035 | SG1780M, SG1783E, SG1792D – SG1796T, SG1799K – SG1808T |
4 Dec 2035 | SG1812E – SG1819L |
5 Dec 2035 | SG1820G – SG1827M |
6 Dec 2035 | SG1828K – SG1835P |
12 Dec 2035 | SG1810K, SG1811H |
13 Jan 2036 | SG1809R |
28 Jan 2036 | SG1836L, SG1837J, SG1845K, SG1846H |
29 Feb 2036 | SG1848C |
6 Mar 2036 | SG1850U – SG1852P |
14 Mar 2036 | SG1849A |
8 Apr 2036 | SG1861M |
9 May 2036 | SG1838G |
10 Jul 2036 | SG1853L – SG1858Z |
28 Aug 2036 | SG1840Z – SG1844M |
21 Apr 2037 | SG1839D, SG1847E, SG1859X, SG1860R, SG1862K – SG1867Y |
23 Apr 2037 | SG1868U – SG1877T |
27 Apr 2037 | SG1878R – SG1887P |
29 Apr 2037 | SG1888L – SG1898H |
Lay-up buses | |
SG1799K – SG1807X & SG1839D |
Type of purchase(s)[edit]
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
Miscellaneous[edit]
Buses with APAD registration[edit]
Click to expand/collapse | |
---|---|
Buses with full APAD registration (12 buses) |
SG1777Z, SG1794Z, SG1795X, SG1847E, SG1859X, SG1860R & SG1862K – SG1867Y |
Exterior CCTVs information[edit]
Click to expand/collapse | |
---|---|
Bus equipped with newer gen (black) cameras | SG1785A & SG1823Z |
Buses equipped with older gen (white) cameras | SG1809R, SG1836L – SG1857B & SG1859X – SG1898H |
Buses equipped with mixed gen (black & white) cameras | SG1749E – SG1784C, SG1786Y – SG1808T, SG1810K – SG1822B, SG1824X – SG1835P & SG1858Z |
Notes[edit]
- All APAD buses have a luggage rack installed at the wheelchair bay of the bus.