Higer KLQ6109Q: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
→Specifications: Those registered between 2014 and 2016 are Euro V, not Euro IV |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:PA9366R.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{A&ST}} PA9366R]] | |||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| | |Higer | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|KLQ6109Q | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
| | |Higer | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
| | |10.49m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
| | |2.5m | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Height | ||
|3.59m | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Passenger capacity | ||
|'''Seating:''' 43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Emission standard | ||
| | |Euro IV<br>Euro V (CB617A, CB6969U, CB7795Y, CB9669R, PC4421L, PC4452Y, PC4481M, PC4653J, PC4832J, PC4914G, PC5316B, PC5519H & PH1212S) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Transmission model | ||
| | |Automatic<br>Manual (CB6969U, CB6975B, PA8413U, PA9310B, PA9366R, PA9401Y, PA9476G, PA9722X, PA9737D, PC756Y, PC1232K & PZ1020J) | ||
|} | |||
==Fleet== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Registration number | ||
!Operator | |||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CB617A | |||
| | |Hui Leong | ||
|rowspan=25 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CB6969U | |||
| | |Annway Transport | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CB6975B | |||
| | |Hui Leong | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CB7795Y | |||
| | |Hui Leong | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CB9669R | |||
|Annway Transport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA8413U | |PA8413U | ||
| | |A&S Transit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA9310B | |PA9310B | ||
|A&S Transit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA9366R | |PA9366R | ||
|A&S Transit | |||
|- | |||
|PA9401Y | |||
|A&S Transit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA9476G | |PA9476G | ||
| | |A&S Transit | ||
|- | |||
|PA9568A | |||
|CP Transit | |||
|- | |||
|- | |PA9722X | ||
|A&S Transit | |||
|- | |||
|PA9737D | |||
|A&S Transit | |||
|- | |||
|PC756Y | |||
|ST Lee Transport | |||
|- | |||
|PC1232K | |||
|ST Lee Transport | |||
|- | |||
|PC4421L | |||
|Ri Sheng Transport | |||
|- | |||
|PC4452Y | |||
|Zheng Xing Yun Service | |||
|- | |||
|PC4481M | |||
|NLS Transport | |||
|- | |||
|PC4653J | |||
|K W Bus Service | |||
|- | |||
|PC4832J | |||
|ComfortDelGro Bus | |||
|- | |||
|PC4914G | |||
|ComfortDelGro Bus | |||
|- | |||
|PC5316B | |||
|Annway Transport | |||
|- | |||
|PC5519H | |||
|Hui Leong Transport | |||
|- | |||
|PH1212S | |||
|Chitson Transport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PZ1020J | ||
| | |Regency Travel | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |{{N/A}} || Not available | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A&S Transit - '''White, Pink, Blue, Dark Blue & Yellow''' | |A&S Transit - '''White, Pink, Blue, Dark Blue & Yellow''' | ||
|PA8413U, | |PA8413U, PA9310B, PA9366R, PA9476G & PA9722X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ComfortDelGro Bus - '''Blue, White & Dark Blue''' | |ComfortDelGro Bus - '''Blue, White & Dark Blue''' | ||
|PC4832J & PC4914G | |PC4832J & PC4914G | ||
|- | |||
|White | |||
|PA9737D | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
*[[ComfortDelGro Bus Deployments]] | |||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
[[Category:ComfortDelGro Bus]] | |||
[[Category:Private Buses]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:20, 16 November 2025

PA9366RSpecifications
| Vehicle make | Higer |
|---|---|
| Vehicle model | KLQ6109Q |
| Vehicle bodywork | Higer |
| Length | 10.49m |
| Width | 2.5m |
| Height | 3.59m |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 43 |
| Emission standard | Euro IV Euro V (CB617A, CB6969U, CB7795Y, CB9669R, PC4421L, PC4452Y, PC4481M, PC4653J, PC4832J, PC4914G, PC5316B, PC5519H & PH1212S) |
| Transmission model | Automatic Manual (CB6969U, CB6975B, PA8413U, PA9310B, PA9366R, PA9401Y, PA9476G, PA9722X, PA9737D, PC756Y, PC1232K & PZ1020J) |
Fleet
| Registration number | Operator | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| CB617A | Hui Leong | N/A |
| CB6969U | Annway Transport | |
| CB6975B | Hui Leong | |
| CB7795Y | Hui Leong | |
| CB9669R | Annway Transport | |
| PA8413U | A&S Transit | |
| PA9310B | A&S Transit | |
| PA9366R | A&S Transit | |
| PA9401Y | A&S Transit | |
| PA9476G | A&S Transit | |
| PA9568A | CP Transit | |
| PA9722X | A&S Transit | |
| PA9737D | A&S Transit | |
| PC756Y | ST Lee Transport | |
| PC1232K | ST Lee Transport | |
| PC4421L | Ri Sheng Transport | |
| PC4452Y | Zheng Xing Yun Service | |
| PC4481M | NLS Transport | |
| PC4653J | K W Bus Service | |
| PC4832J | ComfortDelGro Bus | |
| PC4914G | ComfortDelGro Bus | |
| PC5316B | Annway Transport | |
| PC5519H | Hui Leong Transport | |
| PH1212S | Chitson Transport | |
| PZ1020J | Regency Travel |
Other information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not available |
Miscellaneous
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| A&S Transit - White, Pink, Blue, Dark Blue & Yellow | PA8413U, PA9310B, PA9366R, PA9476G & PA9722X |
| ComfortDelGro Bus - Blue, White & Dark Blue | PC4832J & PC4914G |
| White | PA9737D |