User:RobloxXF: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; background-color:#274353; color:#000; font-family:verdana;" | |||
|<span style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;font-size:200%;"><span style="color:#782c2c">'''R'''</span><span style="color:#007da5">'''o'''</span><span style="color:#a1bfff">'''b'''</span><span style="color:#5c9b8c">'''l'''</span><span style="color:#007da5">'''o'''</span><span style="color:#ffffff">'''x'''</span><span style="color:#ffffff">'''X'''</span><span style="color:#000000">'''F'''</span></span><br><span style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;font-size:100%;"><span style="color:#d14543">'''A'''</span><span style="color:#f69f62">'''n'''</span> <span style="color:#a0c382">'''S'''</span><span style="color:#6e5a7d">'''g'''</span><span style="color:#7d709b">'''W'''</span><span style="color:#bfd3ec">'''i'''</span><span style="color:#fffc04">'''k'''</span><span style="color:#bfd3ec">'''i'''</span> <span style="color:#b3e081">'''u'''</span><span style="color:#a0c382">'''s'''</span><span style="color:#46afaa">'''e'''</span><span style="color:#782c2c">'''r'''</span> <span style="color:#000000">'''f'''</span><span style="color:#782c2c">'''r'''</span><span style="color:#007da5">'''o'''</span><span style="color:#a0272c">'''m'''</span> <span style="color:#656b71">'''t'''</span><span style="color:#bad2c4">'''h'''</span><span style="color:#46afaa">'''e'''</span> <span style="color:#7d709b">'''w'''</span><span style="color:#46afaa">'''e'''</span><span style="color:#a0c382">'''s'''</span><span style="color:#656b71">'''t'''</span></span> | |||
|} | |||
==About Me== | ==About Me== | ||
Hello ladies and gentlemen, RobloxXF here | Hello ladies and gentlemen, RobloxXF here. | ||
* Pronouns: He/Him (use this pronoun correctly or I will not be happy) | * Pronouns: He/Him (use this pronoun correctly or I will not be happy) | ||
* My favourite letter: F & Q (based on Alphabet Lore) | * My favourite letter: F & Q (based on Alphabet Lore) | ||
* A stupid SgWiki user who lives along bus routes 302 & 979 | |||
If I offended you or accused you of something, go ahead cry and help others you kaypoh. But we can be truthful in reality. | |||
==My reps== | ==My reps== | ||
* SMB1471C (this perm service is where it goes to my house) | * SMB1471C (this perm service is where it goes to my house) | ||
==What bus I always take?== | ==What bus I always take?== | ||
302 because this bus goes to my house. | 302 & 979 because this bus goes to my house. | ||
==My recent edits so far:== | ==My recent edits so far:== | ||
* | * TBC | ||
==What I like in reality:== | ==What I like in reality:== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
* TADC (stands for The Amazing Digital Circus, the show I watched is so peaceful) | * TADC (stands for The Amazing Digital Circus, the show I watched is so peaceful) | ||
* Smiling Critters (and thats all) | * Smiling Critters (and thats all) | ||
* Indigo Park (Cool animation of this to say) | |||
* Sprunki (wow, like this shit who listens to satisfying music) | |||
* Dandy's World (Nice and epic design ngl) | |||
* Italian Brainrot characters (Tung Tung Sahur and more) (Actually will be my least favourite but the characters looked funny) | |||
==Ranking my favorite bus models== | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable' style='width:100%' | |||
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Bus Model | |||
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Ranking | |||
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG6145P 169.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|MAN ND323F]] | |||
|#1 | |||
|Nice aircon and have good engine sound. Pretty accurate to say | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG3123Y 86.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|BYD BC12A04]] | |||
|#2 | |||
|Cool interior design and a unique seating position. Also the charging ports have been a top cover | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB1603P 75.png|thumb|centre|200px|MAN NL323F (Euro 5)]] | |||
|#3 | |||
|Best model. I mean the Euro 5 looks good tbh due to interior | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG5601X 176.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Volvo B9TL]] | |||
|#4 | |||
|The only model to have the most units. I like to say the Lush Green livery is ranked top | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS6305H 41.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro]] | |||
|#5 | |||
|The coolest model. Cool aircon and nice next stop announcement. Plus the refurbishment of seats is going pretty well | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB76S 985.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Mercedes-Benz OC500LE]] | |||
|#6 | |||
|To be retired this month, I always miss the old livery of this model. But the interior is going great | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG3025 979X.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Volvo B5LH]] | |||
|#7 | |||
|Yo this electric bus is fire as god | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB3532Y 106.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Alexander Dennis Enviro500]] | |||
|#8 | |||
|Nice interior looking cool and nice aircon. Plus a unique stopping bell sound | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS5178P 131A.png|thumb|centre|200px|Scania K230UB]] | |||
|#9 | |||
|Some Euro 4 buses to scrap this month while some will get their lifespan extension. Anyways this model has a very best design ever. I will really like this before it retires | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG3083D 176.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Linkker LM312]] | |||
|#10 | |||
|I mean, this electric vehicle uses a good energy boost | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG6335H 4.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door version)]] | |||
|#11 | |||
|This 3 door is looking good. And unique design too | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG3062P 162M.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|BYD K9]] | |||
|#12 | |||
|Nice electric bus gives a pretty cool engine | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG1867Y 160A.jpeg|thumb|centre|200px|MAN NL323F (Euro 6)]] | |||
|#13 | |||
|The design has some similar but difference to the MAN ND323F Euro 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB8007P 807.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|MAN NG363F]] | |||
|#14 | |||
|Damn, this bendy is so COOL!!! I wish I could ride more of this | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG7001P 962.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Yutong E12 DD]] | |||
|#15 | |||
|I miss the ones on 983 but still a cool bus to know | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG3091E 992.jpeg|thumb|centre|200px|Yutong E12 SD]] | |||
|#16 | |||
|Also miss the ones on 172, but to say this, a cool interior design of a unique electric bus | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG6330X 197.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|MAN ND323F (3-Door version)]] | |||
|#17 | |||
|The lowest rank, to say this, the design and aircon looks so great | |||
|} | |||
== | ==My favourite bus services== | ||
{|class='wikitable sortable' style='width:100%' | |||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Bus Service | |||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Direction | |||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG6001X 5.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/5}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Pasir Ris}} ↔ {{Int|Bukit Merah}} | |||
|A good bus service I always rode all the time | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS3015P 19.png|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/19}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Tampines}} ↺ Airport Cargo Road | |||
|Nice route even though the service goes to a restricted area | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS3158K 21.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/21}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Pasir Ris}} ↔ {{Ter|Saint Michael's}} | |||
|This bus service is so cool that had a unique route around the Novena area | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG5143B 31.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/31}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Tampines}} ↔ {{Int|Toa Payoh}} | |||
|I always like this service because it serves the best route between Tampines and Toa Payoh, which saves time than 8 and 28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS8815P 45.png|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/45}}]] | |||
|{{Ter|Upper East Coast}} ↔ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9/Street 63 | |||
|The best service which serves something unique along Serangoon and Bedok | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB1509D 75.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/75}}]] | |||
|{{Ter|Gali Batu}} ↔ {{Int|Bukit Merah}} | |||
|The best CCK BPJ service of all time as I always rode this | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS3871J 109.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/109}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Serangoon}} ↔ {{Ter|Changi Village}} | |||
|Like paper, this service goes all around the Pasir Ris, a quickest way than 89 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS6746T 112.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/112}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Hougang Central}} ↺ Hougang Street 92 | |||
|I would like to say this service is far good for stated reasons | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS8688P 123.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/123}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Bukit Merah}} ↔ {{Ter|Beach Station}} | |||
|The only service to serve Sentosa. Pretty good service I can tell as I like to ride this | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS6117J 150.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/150}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Eunos}} ↺ Marine Terrace | |||
|Riding this service is fun | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS3738L 153.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/153}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Bukit Merah}} ↔ {{Int|Hougang Central}} | |||
|This service gives a good faith between the destinations better than 132 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB16R 172.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/172}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Choa Chu Kang}} ↔ {{Int|Boon Lay}} | |||
|4th CCK BPJ service ranked in my favorite list, best service to serve LCK | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG5881D 174.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/174}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Boon Lay}} ↔ {{Ter|Kampong Bahru}} | |||
|Nice service serving the scenic and unique route along the Jurong and its CBD premises | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG5457X 179.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/179}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Boon Lay}} ↺ Nanyang Drive | |||
|I like to joyride 179 which has the best scenic views along NTU rather than 199 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG6016D 184.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/184}}]] | |||
|{{Ter|Gali Batu}} ↺ Nanyang Drive | |||
|Yes the unique CCK BPJ service that I always ride to Clementi | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB254U 185.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/185}}]] | |||
|{{Depot|Soon Lee}} ↔ {{Ter|Buona Vista}} | |||
|While I advocate with this service, it uses the best scenic routes along Jurong | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG6009A 302.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/302}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Choa Chu Kang}} ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent | |||
|Ah yes the best service of all time ranked #1 in the CCK BPJ Package, which always comes to my bus stop | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG5476R 502.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/502}}]] | |||
|{{Depot|Soon Lee}} ↺ Central Boulevard | |||
|The only express service which is my favourite to say so | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB1607D 970.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/970}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Bukit Panjang}} ↔ {{Ter|Shenton Way}} | |||
|No wonder how 970 plies some route along Bukit Panjang and Alexandra. I mean its pretty good to say | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG5870K 979.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/979}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Bukit Panjang}} ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent | |||
|Same reason as 302 but ranked #2 in the CCK BPJ Package | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB3606T 983.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Service {{Bus/983}}]] | |||
|{{Int|Choa Chu Kang}} ↺ Upper Bukit Timah Road | |||
|Always ride this whenever i go to CCK or BPJ | |||
|} | |||
==Do assist== | ==Do assist== | ||
Latest revision as of 01:19, 20 July 2025
| RobloxXF An SgWiki user from the west |
About Me
Hello ladies and gentlemen, RobloxXF here.
- Pronouns: He/Him (use this pronoun correctly or I will not be happy)
- My favourite letter: F & Q (based on Alphabet Lore)
- A stupid SgWiki user who lives along bus routes 302 & 979
If I offended you or accused you of something, go ahead cry and help others you kaypoh. But we can be truthful in reality.
My reps
- SMB1471C (this perm service is where it goes to my house)
What bus I always take?
302 & 979 because this bus goes to my house.
My recent edits so far:
- TBC
What I like in reality:
- Roblox (yep, thats my username match)
- Among Us (its not so sus tho)
- Poppy Playtime (so funny that this show already got in some serious clause)
- Alphabet Lore (my #1 favourite cartoon because the letters have cool eyes and mouth and they matched the checksum for each rego of the bus kind of)
- Garten of Banban (my #1 game of Roblox)
- Skibidi Toilet (brr skibidi dop dop dop yes yes)
- TADC (stands for The Amazing Digital Circus, the show I watched is so peaceful)
- Smiling Critters (and thats all)
- Indigo Park (Cool animation of this to say)
- Sprunki (wow, like this shit who listens to satisfying music)
- Dandy's World (Nice and epic design ngl)
- Italian Brainrot characters (Tung Tung Sahur and more) (Actually will be my least favourite but the characters looked funny)
Ranking my favorite bus models
My favourite bus services
| Bus Service | Direction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Pasir Ris Interchange ↔ Bukit Merah Interchange | A good bus service I always rode all the time | |
| Tampines Interchange ↺ Airport Cargo Road | Nice route even though the service goes to a restricted area | |
| Pasir Ris Interchange ↔ Saint Michael's Terminal | This bus service is so cool that had a unique route around the Novena area | |
| Tampines Interchange ↔ Toa Payoh Interchange | I always like this service because it serves the best route between Tampines and Toa Payoh, which saves time than 8 and 28 | |
| Upper East Coast Terminal ↔ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9/Street 63 | The best service which serves something unique along Serangoon and Bedok | |
| Gali Batu Terminal ↔ Bukit Merah Interchange | The best CCK BPJ service of all time as I always rode this | |
| Serangoon Interchange ↔ Changi Village Terminal | Like paper, this service goes all around the Pasir Ris, a quickest way than 89 | |
| Hougang Central Interchange ↺ Hougang Street 92 | I would like to say this service is far good for stated reasons | |
| Bukit Merah Interchange ↔ Beach Station Terminal | The only service to serve Sentosa. Pretty good service I can tell as I like to ride this | |
| Eunos Interchange ↺ Marine Terrace | Riding this service is fun | |
| Bukit Merah Interchange ↔ Hougang Central Interchange | This service gives a good faith between the destinations better than 132 | |
| Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↔ Boon Lay Interchange | 4th CCK BPJ service ranked in my favorite list, best service to serve LCK | |
| Boon Lay Interchange ↔ Kampong Bahru Terminal | Nice service serving the scenic and unique route along the Jurong and its CBD premises | |
| Boon Lay Interchange ↺ Nanyang Drive | I like to joyride 179 which has the best scenic views along NTU rather than 199 | |
| Gali Batu Terminal ↺ Nanyang Drive | Yes the unique CCK BPJ service that I always ride to Clementi | |
| Soon Lee Depot ↔ Buona Vista Terminal | While I advocate with this service, it uses the best scenic routes along Jurong | |
| Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent | Ah yes the best service of all time ranked #1 in the CCK BPJ Package, which always comes to my bus stop | |
| Soon Lee Depot ↺ Central Boulevard | The only express service which is my favourite to say so | |
| Bukit Panjang Interchange ↔ Shenton Way Terminal | No wonder how 970 plies some route along Bukit Panjang and Alexandra. I mean its pretty good to say | |
| Bukit Panjang Interchange ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent | Same reason as 302 but ranked #2 in the CCK BPJ Package | |
| Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Upper Bukit Timah Road | Always ride this whenever i go to CCK or BPJ |
Do assist
If you have any enquiries, do leave it in my talk page. I will read your messages
Ok bye





































