Bedok Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Hikakin (talk | contribs)
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Bedok Bus Interchange''' is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located in Bedok Mall at Bedok town centre. It serves many residential areas around Bedok, Tanah Merah areas and neighbouring eatates. It also supplements demand for trunk services to the city. It is connected to the nearby Bedok station.
|title=Bedok Bus Interchange
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|12 Bedok North Drive<br><small>Singapore 465492}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|27<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>1<small> (Go-Ahead Singapore)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>10<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>5<small> (Linear)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bedok Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/EWL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{EW5| }}}}
}}


'''Bedok Bus Interchange''' is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located at [[Bedok]]. It serves many residential areas around Bedok, Tanah Merah areas and neighbouring eatates. It also supplements demand for trunk services to the city. It is part of Bedok Mall and it is build on top of it. It also connects to the nearby {{EW5| }} station.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 84009 Bedok Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=3|12 Bedok North Drive Singapore 465492
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=3|[[Bedok Bus Package|Bedok]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{TTS}}
|{{GAS}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|27
|2
|1
|-
|colspan=3|30
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 10 ''(10 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 5 ''(5 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=4|Bedok MRT station ''(East West Line)''
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 37:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/7}}
!class=SBST|7
|Clementi
|Clementi
|rowspan="8" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="8" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/9}}
!class=SBST|9
|↺ Changi Airfreight Centre
|↺ Changi Airfreight Centre
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/14}}
!class=SBST|14
|Clementi
|Clementi
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/16}}
!class=SBST|16
|Bukit Merah
|rowspan=2|Bukit Merah
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/16|a=M}}
!class=SBST|16M
|Bukit Merah
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/17}}
!class=GAS|17
|Pasir Ris
|Pasir Ris
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/26}}
!class=SBST|26
|Toa Payoh
|Toa Payoh
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/30}}
!class=SBST|30
|Boon Lay
|Boon Lay
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/30|a=e}}
!class=SBST|30e
|Pasir Panjang Road
|Pasir Panjang Road
|Weekday PM Peak<br>Express Service
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/32}}
!class=SBST|32
|Buona Vista
|Buona Vista
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/33}}
!class=SBST|33
|Kent Ridge
|Kent Ridge
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/35}}
!class=SBST|35
|↺ ALPS Ave
|↺ ALPS Avenue
|rowspan="2"|Alternate Operating Hours
|rowspan="2"|Alternate Operating Hours
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/35|a=M}}
!class=SBST|35M
|↺ Tanah Merah Ferry Terminal
|↺ Tanah Merah Ferry Terminal
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/38}}
!class=SBST|38
|Tampines
|Tampines
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/40}}
!class=SBST|40
|↺ Merpati Road
|↺ Merpati Road
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/60}}
!class=SBST|60
|Eunos
|Eunos
|rowspan="2"|Looping point
|rowspan="2"|Looping point
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/69}}
!class=SBST|69
|Tampines
|Tampines
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/87}}
!class=SBST|87
|Sengkang
|Sengkang
|rowspan="6" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="6" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/155}}
!class=SBST|155
|Toa Payoh
|Toa Payoh
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/168}}
!class=SBST|168
|Woodlands
|Woodlands
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/196}}
!class=SBST|196
|Clementi
|Clementi
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/197}}
!class=SBST|197
|Jurong East
|Jurong East
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/222}}
!class=SBST|222
|↺ Chai Chee Drive
|↺ Chai Chee Drive
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/225|a=G}}
!class=SBST|225G
|rowspan="2"|↺ Bedok North Street 3
|rowspan="2"|↺ Bedok North Street 3
|Clockwise loop
|Clockwise loop
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/225|a=W}}
!class=SBST|225W
|Counter clockwise loop
|Counter clockwise loop
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/228}}
!class=SBST|228
|↺ Bedok Reservoir Road
|↺ Bedok Reservoir Road
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/229}}
!class=SBST|229
|↺ Bedok South Road
|↺ Bedok South Road
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/401}}
!class=SBST|401
|↺ Fort Road
|↺ Fort Road
|Weekends & Public Holidays
|Weekends & Public Holidays
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/854}}
!class=TTS|854
|Yishun
|Yishun
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/854|a=e}}
!class=TTS|854e
|{{N/A|Alighting only}}
|{{N/A|Alighting only}}
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
Line 128: Line 145:
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
!Boarding Point
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/14|a=e}}
!class=SBST|14e
|Orchard Road
|Orchard Road
|rowspan="2" |Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|rowspan="2" |Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''84211''' Blk 403
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/196|a=e}}
!class=SBST|196e
|Shenton Way
|Shenton Way
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''93049''' Lagoon View
|-
|-
|}
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Station
!Service
!Destination
!Boarding Point
|-
!rowspan=2|Bedok
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Pasir Ris
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''84031''' Bedok Stn Exit B
|-
|towards Tuas Link
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''84039''' Bedok Stn Exit A
|}
|}


Line 141: Line 178:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
|-
|-
|A1
!A1
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!rowspan=5|Linear
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|A2
!A2
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|A3
!A3
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|A4
!A4
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|A5
!A5
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|B1
!B1
!rowspan=10|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|60
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|60
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|401
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|401
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|225G
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|225G
|-
|-
|B2
!B2
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Closed for upgrading works
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|35/M
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|225W
|-
|-
|B3
!B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|225W
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|69
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|69
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|168
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|168
|-
|-
|B4
!B4
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|30e
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|30e
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|30
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|30
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|222/A
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|222/A
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|35/M
|-
|-
|B5
!B5
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|197
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|197
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|196/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|196/A
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|228
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|228
|-
|-
|B6
!B6
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|14/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|14/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|38
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|38
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|87
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|87
|-
|-
|B7
!B7
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|155
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|155
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|17A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|17A
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|17
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|17
|-
|-
|B8
!B8
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|7/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|7/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|16/M
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|16/M
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|229
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|229
|-
|-
|B9
!B9
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|32
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|32
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|33/B
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|33/B
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|26
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|26
|-
|-
|B10
!B10
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|9/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|9/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|854
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|854
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|40
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|40
|}
==Start Points==
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Location
!Service
|-
!rowspan=2|Start
|{{BS84211|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/14|a=e}}
|-
|{{BS93049|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/196|a=e}}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 21:58, 4 December 2025

Bedok Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located in Bedok Mall at Bedok town centre. It serves many residential areas around Bedok, Tanah Merah areas and neighbouring eatates. It also supplements demand for trunk services to the city. It is connected to the nearby Bedok station.

Bus
84009 Bedok Int
Address 12 Bedok North Drive Singapore 465492
Bus Package Bedok
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Tower Transit Go-Ahead
Services 27 2 1
30
Berths Boarding: 10 (10 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 5 (5 Linear)
Connections Bedok MRT station (East West Line)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
7 Clementi N/A
9 ↺ Changi Airfreight Centre
14 Clementi
16 Bukit Merah
16M
17 Pasir Ris
26 Toa Payoh
30 Boon Lay
30e Pasir Panjang Road Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
32 Buona Vista N/A
33 Kent Ridge
35 ↺ ALPS Avenue Alternate Operating Hours
35M ↺ Tanah Merah Ferry Terminal
38 Tampines N/A
40 ↺ Merpati Road
60 Eunos Looping point
69 Tampines
87 Sengkang N/A
155 Toa Payoh
168 Woodlands
196 Clementi
197 Jurong East
222 ↺ Chai Chee Drive
225G ↺ Bedok North Street 3 Clockwise loop
225W Counter clockwise loop
228 ↺ Bedok Reservoir Road N/A
229 ↺ Bedok South Road
401 ↺ Fort Road Weekends & Public Holidays
854 Yishun N/A
854e Alighting only Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service

For bus services that do not start at this interchange but layover in this interchange

Service Destination Notes Boarding Point
14e Orchard Road Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
Bus
84211 Blk 403
196e Shenton Way
Bus
93049 Lagoon View

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Bedok EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
84031 Bedok Stn Exit B
towards Tuas Link
Bus
84039 Bedok Stn Exit A

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
A4 Alighting Only
A5 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 60 401 225G
B2 Closed for upgrading works
B3 225W 69 168
B4 30e 30 222/A 35/M
B5 197 196/A 228
B6 14/A 38 87
B7 155 17A 17
B8 7/A 16/M 229
B9 32 33/B 26
B10 9/A 854 40