Pasir Ris Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Undo revision 679605 by Shaun (talk)
Tag: Undo
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Pasir Ris Bus Interchange''' is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located in Pasir Ris Mall at Pasir Ris town centre. It serves a lot of services travelling around the Pasir Ris area. It also supplements demand for trunk services to the city and other areas. It connects to the nearby Pasir Ris station.
|title=Pasir Ris Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 77009
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|501 Pasir Ris Drive 3<br><small>Singapore 519490}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|13<small> (Go-Ahead Singapore)</small><br>5<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>1 <small> (SAF)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>3<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Boarding & Alighting<br>8<small> (End-on)</small><br>2<small> (Linear)</small><br>Alighting<br>2<small> (Linear)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{GAS}}<br>([[Loyang Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|style={{CSS/EWL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT}} {{EW1| }}}}
}}


'''Pasir Ris Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at [[Pasir Ris]]. It serves a lot of services travelling around the Pasir Ris area. It also supplements demand for trunk services to the city and other areas. It connects to the nearby {{EW1| }} station.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 77009 Pasir Ris Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=3|71 Pasir Ris Drive 3 Singapore 519872
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=3|[[Loyang Bus Package|Loyang]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{GAS}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{SBST}}
|SAF
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|13
|5
|rowspan=2|1
|-
|colspan=2|18
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding / Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Boarding:''' 10 ''(10 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 5 ''(5 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=3|Pasir Ris MRT station ''(East West Line)''
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 37:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 class=GAS|{{Bus/3}}
!class=GAS|3
|Tampines
|Tampines
|Enroute stop
|Enroute stop
|-
|-
|Punggol
!class=SBST|5
|Board at <br> {{BS77321|landmark=}}
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/5}}
|Bukit Merah
|Bukit Merah
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/6}}
!class=GAS|6
|↺ Loyang Crescent
|↺ Loyang Crescent
|Weekdays and Saturdays<br>(except Public Holidays)
|Weekdays and Saturdays<br>(except Public Holidays)
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/12}}
!class=GAS|12
|rowspan="2"| Kampong Bahru
|rowspan="2"| Kampong Bahru
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/12|a=e}}
!class=GAS|12e
|Express Service
|Express Service
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/15}}
!class=GAS|15
|↺ Marine Parade Road
|↺ Marine Parade Road
|rowspan="8" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="8" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/17}}
!class=GAS|17
|Bedok
|Bedok
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/21}}
!class=SBST|21
|Saint Michael's
|Saint Michael's
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/46}}
!class=SBST|46
|Upper East Coast
|Upper East Coast
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/58}}
!class=SBST|58
|Bishan
|Bishan
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/68}}
!class=GAS|68
|↺ Tampines
|↺ Tampines
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/88}}
!class=SBST|88
|Toa Payoh
|Toa Payoh
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/354}}
!class=GAS|354
|↺ Jalan Loyang Besar
|↺ Jalan Loyang Besar
|-
|-
!rowspan="2" class=GAS|{{Bus/358}}
!rowspan="2" class=GAS|358
|↺  Pasir Ris Drive 4
|↺  Pasir Ris Drive 4
|East Loop
|East Loop
Line 73: Line 88:
|West Loop
|West Loop
|-
|-
!rowspan="2" class=GAS|{{Bus/359}}
!rowspan="2" class=GAS|359
|↺ Pasir Ris Drive 2
|↺ Pasir Ris Drive 2
|East Loop
|East Loop
Line 80: Line 95:
|West Loop
|West Loop
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/403}}
!class=GAS|403
|↺ Pasir Ris Road
|↺ Pasir Ris Road
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/518}}
!class=GAS|518
|↺ Bayfront Avenue
|↺ Bayfront Avenue
|Express Service
|Express Service
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/518|a=A}}
!class=GAS|518A
|Bayfront Avenue
|Bayfront Avenue
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
Line 97: Line 112:
|}
|}


''For bus services that serve this interchange '''during events only''' ''
''For bus service 3 towards Punggol:''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Service
!Destination
!Boarding Point
|-
!class=GAS|3
|Punggol
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''77321''' Aft Pasir Ris St 53
|}
 
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Station
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Boarding Point
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|EWL Bridging Bus
!Pasir Ris
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Tuas Link
|towards Tuas Link
|EWL Disruption period
|'''Interchange''' Berth B10
|}
|}


Line 115: Line 144:
|-
|-
!A1
!A1
!rowspan=2|Linear
!rowspan=5|Linear
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=2 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!A2
!A2
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=2 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
!A3
!colspan=2 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
!A4
!colspan=2 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
!A5
!colspan=2 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!B1
!B1
!rowspan=3|Sawtooth
!rowspan=12|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|15/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|518/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|358<br><small>(East Loop)</small>
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|15/A
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|21
|-
|-
!B2
!B2
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|359<br><small>(West Loop)</small>
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|21
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|403
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|12/e
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|58/B
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|354
|-
|-
!B3
!B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|359<br><small>(East Loop)</small>
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|17
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|358<br><small>(West Loop)
|-
|-
!B4
!B4
!rowspan=8|End-on
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|403
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|46
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|359W
|-
|-
!B5
!B5
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|518/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|46
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|358W
|-
|-
!B6
!B6
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|12/12e
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|354
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|359E
|-
|-
!B7
!B7
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|17
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|3
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|358E
|-
|-
!B8
!B8
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|6
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|6
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|5
|-
|-
!B9
!B9
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|5
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|88
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|58
|-
|-
!B10
!B10
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|68
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|EWL Bridging Bus<br>(Tuas Link)
|-
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|68
!B11
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|88
|-
|-
!BMT@Pasir Ris 1
!BMT@Pasir Ris 1
!rowspan=2|Linear
!rowspan=2 colspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|BMT
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|BMT
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|EWL Bridging Bus<br>(Tuas Link)
|-
|-
!BMT@Pasir Ris 2
!BMT@Pasir Ris 2

Latest revision as of 15:13, 1 August 2025

Pasir Ris Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located in Pasir Ris Mall at Pasir Ris town centre. It serves a lot of services travelling around the Pasir Ris area. It also supplements demand for trunk services to the city and other areas. It connects to the nearby Pasir Ris station.

Bus
77009 Pasir Ris Int
Address 71 Pasir Ris Drive 3 Singapore 519872
Bus Package Loyang
Operator(s) Go-Ahead
(Anchor)
SBS Transit SAF
Services 13 5 1
18
Berths Boarding / Alighting: 2 (2 Sawtooth)
Boarding: 10 (10 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 5 (5 Linear)
Connections Pasir Ris MRT station (East West Line)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
3 Tampines Enroute stop
5 Bukit Merah N/A
6 ↺ Loyang Crescent Weekdays and Saturdays
(except Public Holidays)
12 Kampong Bahru N/A
12e Express Service
15 ↺ Marine Parade Road N/A
17 Bedok
21 Saint Michael's
46 Upper East Coast
58 Bishan
68 ↺ Tampines
88 Toa Payoh
354 ↺ Jalan Loyang Besar
358 ↺ Pasir Ris Drive 4 East Loop
↺ Pasir Ris Drive 10 West Loop
359 ↺ Pasir Ris Drive 2 East Loop
↺ Pasir Ris Street 71 West Loop
403 ↺ Pasir Ris Road N/A
518 ↺ Bayfront Avenue Express Service
518A Bayfront Avenue Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
BMT SAF Ferry Ter SAF Personnel only

For bus service 3 towards Punggol:

Service Destination Boarding Point
3 Punggol
Bus
77321 Aft Pasir Ris St 53

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Pasir Ris EWL Bridging Bus towards Tuas Link Interchange Berth B10

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
A4 Alighting Only
A5 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 518/A 15/A
B2 21 12/e
B3 17
B4 403 359W
B5 46 358W
B6 354 359E
B7 3 358E
B8 6 5
B9 88 58
B10 EWL Bridging Bus
(Tuas Link)
68
BMT@Pasir Ris 1 BMT
BMT@Pasir Ris 2