Tampines Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
SBS5251K (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Tampines Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at Tampines Town Centre. It offers bus connectivity to estates and industrial areas around the Tampines region and also caters to demand for long-distance trunk routes to other regions. It is connected to Tampines station and within walking distance to [[Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange]].
|title=Tampines Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 75009
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|512 Tampines Central 1<br><small>Singapore 520152}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|20<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>2<small> (Go-Ahead Singapore)</small><br>1<small> (SMRT Buses)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>7<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>3<small> (End-on)</small><br>Alighting<br>4<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>2<small> (Linear)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Tampines Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Tampines MRT station <br> [[Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange]]}}
}}


'''Tampines Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at [[Tampines]] Town Centre. It offers bus connectivity to estates and industrial areas around the Tampines region and also caters to demand for long-distance trunk routes to other regions. It is connected to Tampines station and within walking distance to [[Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange]]. It is one of the two bus terminus that is served by all 4 public transport operators, the other being [[Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal]].
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=5|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 75009 Tampines Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=4|512 Tampines Central 1 Singapore 520152
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=4|[[Tampines Bus Package|Tampines]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{GAS}}
|{{SMB}}
|{{TTS}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|20
|2
|1
|1
|-
|colspan=4|24
|-
!Berths
|colspan=4|'''Boarding:''' 10 ''(7 Sawtooth / 3 End-on)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 6 ''(4 Sawtooth / 2 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=4|Tampines MRT station ''(East West Line / Downtown Line)'' <br> [[Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange]]
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 39:
!Notes
!Notes
|-  
|-  
!class=GAS|{{Bus/3}}
!class=GAS|3
|Punggol
|Punggol
|rowspan="14" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="14" {{N/A}}
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/4}}
!class=SBST|4
|↺ Changi North Way
|↺ Changi North Way
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/8}}
!class=SBST|8
|Toa Payoh
|Toa Payoh
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/10}}
!class=SBST|10
|Kent Ridge
|Kent Ridge
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/19}}
!class=SBST|19
|↺ Changi Airfreight Terminal
|↺ Changi Airfreight Terminal
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/20}}
!class=SBST|20
|↺ Changi Business Park
|↺ Changi Business Park
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/23}}
!class=SBST|23
|↺ Rochor Canal Road
|↺ Rochor Canal Road
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/28}}
!class=SBST|28
|Toa Payoh
|Toa Payoh
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/29}}
!class=SBST|29
|↺ Changi Village
|↺ Changi Village
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/31}}
!class=SBST|31
|Toa Payoh
|Toa Payoh
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/37}}
!class=SBST|37
|↺ Changi North Crescent
|↺ Changi North Crescent
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/38}}
!class=SBST|38
|Bedok
|Bedok
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/65}}
!class=SBST|65
|HarbourFront
|HarbourFront
|-  
|-  
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/67}}
!class=SMRT|67
|Choa Chu Kang
|Choa Chu Kang
|-  
|-  
!class=GAS|{{Bus/68}}
!class=GAS|68
|Pasir Ris
|Pasir Ris
|Looping point
|Looping point
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/69}}
!class=SBST|69
|↺ Bedok
|↺ Bedok
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/72}}
!class=SBST|72
|Yio Chu Kang
|Yio Chu Kang
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/81}}
!class=SBST|81
|↺ Serangoon Central
|↺ Serangoon Central
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/127}}
!class=SBST|127
|↺ Tampines Industrial Avenue 5
|↺ Tampines Industrial Avenue 5
|-
|-
!rowspan="2" class=SBST|{{Bus/291}}
!rowspan="2" class=SBST|291
|↺ Tampines Street 81
|↺ Tampines Street 81
|West Loop
|West Loop
Line 86: Line 106:
|East Loop
|East Loop
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/292}}
!class=SBST|292
|↺ Tampines Street 22
|↺ Tampines Street 22
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!rowspan="2" class=SBST|{{Bus/293}}
!rowspan="2" class=SBST|293
|↺ Tampines Street 71
|↺ Tampines Street 71
|West Loop
|West Loop
Line 97: Line 117:
|East Loop
|East Loop
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/296}}
!class=SBST|296
|↺ Tampines North Drive 2
|↺ Tampines North Drive 2
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-  
|-  
!class=TTS|{{Bus/969}}
!class=TTS|969
|Woodlands
|Woodlands
|}
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Station
!Service
!Destination
!Boarding Point
|-
!rowspan=4|Tampines
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Pasir Ris
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76141''' Tampines Stn/Int
|-
|towards Tuas Link
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76149''' Opp Tampines Stn/Int
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|DTL Bridging Bus
|towards Bukit Panjang
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76551''' Tampines Stn Exit D
|-
|towards Expo
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76559''' Aft Tampines Stn Exit E
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 07:29, 23 September 2025

Tampines Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Tampines Town Centre. It offers bus connectivity to estates and industrial areas around the Tampines region and also caters to demand for long-distance trunk routes to other regions. It is connected to Tampines station and within walking distance to Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange.

Bus
75009 Tampines Int
Address 512 Tampines Central 1 Singapore 520152
Bus Package Tampines
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Go-Ahead SMRT Buses Tower Transit
Services 20 2 1 1
24
Berths Boarding: 10 (7 Sawtooth / 3 End-on)
Alighting: 6 (4 Sawtooth / 2 Linear)
Connections Tampines MRT station (East West Line / Downtown Line)
Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
3 Punggol N/A
4 ↺ Changi North Way
8 Toa Payoh
10 Kent Ridge
19 ↺ Changi Airfreight Terminal
20 ↺ Changi Business Park
23 ↺ Rochor Canal Road
28 Toa Payoh
29 ↺ Changi Village
31 Toa Payoh
37 ↺ Changi North Crescent
38 Bedok
65 HarbourFront
67 Choa Chu Kang
68 Pasir Ris Looping point
69 ↺ Bedok N/A
72 Yio Chu Kang
81 ↺ Serangoon Central
127 ↺ Tampines Industrial Avenue 5
291 ↺ Tampines Street 81 West Loop
↺ Tampines Street 32 East Loop
292 ↺ Tampines Street 22 N/A
293 ↺ Tampines Street 71 West Loop
↺ Tampines Avenue 7 East Loop
296 ↺ Tampines North Drive 2 N/A
969 Woodlands

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Tampines EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
76141 Tampines Stn/Int
towards Tuas Link
Bus
76149 Opp Tampines Stn/Int
DTL Bridging Bus towards Bukit Panjang
Bus
76551 Tampines Stn Exit D
towards Expo
Bus
76559 Aft Tampines Stn Exit E

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 End-on 23
A2 81
A3 8
B1 Sawtooth Alighting Only
B2 Alighting Only
B3 292 293/T
(East Loop)
65
B4 969/A 10 293/T
(West Loop)
B5 31/A 3 67 20
Alighting 1 Alighting Only
Alighting 2 Alighting Only
B6 Alighting Only
Alighting Only
B7 72 127/A 68/B
B8 69 291/T
(East Loop)
37
B9 291/T
(West Loop)
19 29/A
B10 296 38 28 4