Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
officially known as Changi airport bus ter on Singapore Statue (law)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Changi Airport Terminal 2''' is a bus stand located at the basement of Changi Airport Terminal 2. Serving as an enroute stop for services going to various residential towns and the City, bus services start and layover before departing to their destination.
|title=Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal<br>{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 95129
|info=
  {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|B16-019-01<br>60 Airport Boulevard<br><small>Singapore 819643}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|3<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>2<small> (Go-Ahead Singapore)</small><br>1<small> (SMRT Buses)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>7<small> (Linear)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Changi Airport MRT station<br>[[File:CAS Logo.png|25px|link=|alt=Changi Airport Skytrain]] [[Changi_Airport#Station_E| E]]<br>[[File:Plane Logo.png|25px|link=|alt=Airport]] Changi Airport Terminal 2
}}
}}


'''Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal''' (also known as Changi Airport Bus Terminal) is a bus terminal located at the basement of [[Changi]] Airport Terminal 2. It serves services going to various residential towns and the City. It is within walking distance to Changi Airport station and Skytrain station E that connects Changi Airport Terminals 1 & 3.
It is within walking distance to Changi Airport station and Skytrain station E that connects to Changi Airport Terminals 1 & 3.
 
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=5|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 95129 Changi Airport Ter 2
|-
!Address
|colspan=4|B16-019-01 60 Airport Boulevard Singapore 819643
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{GAS}}
|{{SMB}}
|{{TTS}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|3
|3
|1
|1
|-
|colspan=4|8
|-
!Berths
|colspan=4|'''Boarding / Alighting:''' 7 ''(7 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=4|Changi Airport MRT station ''(East West Line)'' <br> Station E ''(Changi Airport Skytrain)'' <br> Changi Airport Terminal 2 ''(Flights)''
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 20: Line 38:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!style={{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/24}}
!style={{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}|24
|Ang Mo Kio
|Ang Mo Kio
|rowspan=3|Looping point
|rowspan=3|Looping point
|-
|-
!style={{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/27}}
!style={{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}|27
|Hougang Central
|Hougang Central
|-
|-
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/34}}
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|34
|Punggol Coast
|Punggol Coast
|-
|-
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/36}}
!rowspan=2 style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|44
|Airport Boulevard
|Weekdays AM Peak
|-
|Punggol Coast
|Weekdays PM Peak
|-
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|36
|↺ Tomlinson Road
|↺ Tomlinson Road
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style={{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/53}}
!style={{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}|53
|Bishan
|Bishan
|rowspan=3|Looping point
|rowspan=3|Looping point
|-
|-
!style={{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/110}}
!style={{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}|110
|Buangkok
|Buangkok
|-
|-
!style={{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/858}}
!style={{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|858
|Woodlands
|Woodlands
|}
|}
Line 56: Line 81:
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Tanah Merah
|towards Tanah Merah
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95109''' Changi Airport Ter 3
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95109''' Changi Airport Ter 3
|}
|}


==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==
'''Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal'''
'''Changi Airport Terminal 2'''
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 108:
|-
|-
!6
!6
!colspan=2 style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|44
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
|-
|-
!7
!7
Line 94: Line 120:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
|colspan=5|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95029''' Changi Airport Ter 1
|colspan=5|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95029''' Changi Airport Ter 1
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
Line 100: Line 126:
!1
!1
!rowspan=3|Linear
!rowspan=3|Linear
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 135:
|-
|-
!3
!3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|44
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
Line 116: Line 143:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
|colspan=5|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95109''' Changi Airport Ter 3
|colspan=5|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95109''' Changi Airport Ter 3
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
Line 122: Line 149:
!1
!1
!Linear
!Linear
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#ff0'|Free Shuttle <br>Bus Service
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#ff0'|Free Shuttle <br>Bus Service
Line 133: Line 161:
!3
!3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|44
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 141: Line 169:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
|colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95209''' Changi Airport Ter 4
|colspan=5|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95209''' Changi Airport Ter 4
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!Front
!Front
Line 149: Line 177:
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|24
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|24
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|34/B
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|34/B
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|44
|-
|-
!Rear
!Rear
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|36/A/T
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|36/A/T
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|110
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|110
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|
|}
|}
</div>
</div>

Latest revision as of 04:13, 11 November 2025

Changi Airport Terminal 2 is a bus stand located at the basement of Changi Airport Terminal 2. Serving as an enroute stop for services going to various residential towns and the City, bus services start and layover before departing to their destination.

It is within walking distance to Changi Airport station and Skytrain station E that connects to Changi Airport Terminals 1 & 3.

Bus
95129 Changi Airport Ter 2
Address B16-019-01 60 Airport Boulevard Singapore 819643
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Go-Ahead SMRT Buses Tower Transit
Services 3 3 1 1
8
Berths Boarding / Alighting: 7 (7 Linear)
Connections Changi Airport MRT station (East West Line)
Station E (Changi Airport Skytrain)
Changi Airport Terminal 2 (Flights)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
24 Ang Mo Kio Looping point
27 Hougang Central
34 Punggol Coast
44 Airport Boulevard Weekdays AM Peak
Punggol Coast Weekdays PM Peak
36 ↺ Tomlinson Road N/A
53 Bishan Looping point
110 Buangkok
858 Woodlands

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Changi Airport EWL Bridging Bus towards Tanah Merah
Bus
95109 Changi Airport Ter 3

Berth Allocation

Changi Airport Terminal 2

Berth Services
1 Linear
2 36/A
3 53
4 858/B 110
5 27
6 44 34/B
7 24

Other Changi Airport Terminals

Bus
95029 Changi Airport Ter 1
Berth Services
1 Linear 24 36/T
2 110 858/B 53/A
3 44 34/B 27
Bus
95109 Changi Airport Ter 3
Berth Services
1 Linear 24 36/T Free Shuttle
Bus Service
2 Sawtooth 110 53/A 858/B
3 27 34/B 44
Bus
95209 Changi Airport Ter 4
Berth Services
Front Linear 24 34/B 44
Rear 36/A/T 110