Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at [[Tampines]] Town Centre. Currently, only 1 bus service operates out from the interchange, serving North-East and North region. It is within walking distance to [[Tampines Bus Interchange]] and Tampines station.  
'''Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at Tampines Town Centre. Currently, only 1 bus service operates out from the interchange, serving North-East and North region. It is within walking distance to [[Tampines Bus Interchange]] and Tampines station.  


{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
!Connections
!Connections
|Tampines MRT station ''(East West Line / Downtown Line)'' <br> [[Tampines Bus Interchange]]
|'''MRT''' <br> ''(East West Line / Downtown Line)'' <br> Tampines <br> '''Bus''' <br> [[Tampines Bus Interchange]]
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 47:
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Pasir Ris
|towards Pasir Ris
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76141''' Tampines Stn/Int
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76141''' Tampines Stn/Int
|-
|-
|towards Tuas Link
|towards Tuas Link
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76149''' Opp Tampines Stn/Int
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76149''' Opp Tampines Stn/Int
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|DTL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|DTL Bridging Bus
|towards Bukit Panjang
|towards Bukit Panjang
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76551''' Tampines Stn Exit D
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76551''' Tampines Stn Exit D
|-
|-
|towards Expo
|towards Expo
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76559''' Aft Tampines Stn Exit E
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''76559''' Aft Tampines Stn Exit E
|}
|}


Line 65: Line 65:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
|-
|-
!Linear
!A1
!A1
!Linear
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Sawtooth
!B1
!B1
!rowspan=2|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|39
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|39
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
Line 80: Line 80:
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|
|}
|}
==History==
{|class="wikitable"
!Year!!Date!!Changes!!Services
|-
!rowspan=2|2016!!rowspan=2|18 December
|colspan=2|'''Start of Operations under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SBS Transit</span>'''
|-
|Services 18, 39, 129 added ''(18, 39 from {{Int|Tampines}})''
|18, 39, 129
|-
!2017!!21 October
|Service 298 added
|18, 39, 129, 298
|-
!2022!!27 November
|Services 18, 129 removed ''(to {{Int|Tampines North}})''
|39, 298
|-
!2023!!8 January
|Service 298 removed ''(to {{Int|Tampines North}})''
|39
|-
!2026!!5 July
|colspan=2|'''Transfer of Operations to <span style='{{CSS/GAS|xbg=|xbc=}}'>Go-Ahead</span>'''
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Latest revision as of 05:53, 18 November 2025

Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Tampines Town Centre. Currently, only 1 bus service operates out from the interchange, serving North-East and North region. It is within walking distance to Tampines Bus Interchange and Tampines station.

Bus
75019 Tampines Concourse Int
Address 10A Tampines Concourse Singapore 528730
Bus Package Tampines
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Services 1
Berths Boarding: 2 (2 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 1 (1 Linear)
Connections MRT
(East West Line / Downtown Line)
Tampines
Bus
Tampines Bus Interchange

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
39 Yishun N/A

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Tampines EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
76141 Tampines Stn/Int
towards Tuas Link
Bus
76149 Opp Tampines Stn/Int
DTL Bridging Bus towards Bukit Panjang
Bus
76551 Tampines Stn Exit D
towards Expo
Bus
76559 Aft Tampines Stn Exit E

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Linear A1 Alighting Only
Sawtooth B1 39
B2

History

Year Date Changes Services
2016 18 December Start of Operations under SBS Transit
Services 18, 39, 129 added (18, 39 from Tampines Interchange) 18, 39, 129
2017 21 October Service 298 added 18, 39, 129, 298
2022 27 November Services 18, 129 removed (to Tampines North Interchange) 39, 298
2023 8 January Service 298 removed (to Tampines North Interchange) 39
2026 5 July Transfer of Operations to Go-Ahead