Jurong Island Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
==Jurong Island Bus Deployments==
==Jurong Island Bus Deployments==
===Tong Tar Transport===
===Tong Tar Transport===
====Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1 (H11)====
====Zhongtong LCK6107H Cruise====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="EWL"
|-class="EWL"
Line 9: Line 9:
!Service
!Service
|-
|-
|PD2204E
|PC3078B
|715
|718
|}
 
====Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1 (H10)====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="EWL"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|-
|PD2601S
|PD2601S
Line 20: Line 27:
|PD2932L
|PD2932L
|718
|718
|}
====Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1 (H11)====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="EWL"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|PA8008G
|718
|-
|PD2147L
|716
|-
|PD2171R
|715
|-
|PD2175E
|715
|-
|PD2204E
|715
|-
|PD2325P
|715
|}
|}


Line 27: Line 59:
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
!Route
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
!Operator
!Operator
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 100:
|
|
* Online booking via JI - ODBS app is required for this service. Refer to the app for more details.
* Online booking via JI - ODBS app is required for this service. Refer to the app for more details.
* Only those with valid Jurong Island entry passes are allowed to board buses plying this service. Those without valid Jurong Island entry passes will be denied boarding.
|}
|}


===Service 715 (Blue)===
===Service 715 Blue===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="EWL"
|-class="EWL"
!Route
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
!Operator
!Operator
|-
|-
|J Gateway ↺ Seraya Ave / Ayer Merbau Rd
|J Gateway ↺ Seraya Ave / Ayer Merbau Rd
|2
|4
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}
|}
|}
Line 85: Line 118:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD2204E PD2616A''' <br>
'''PD2616A''' <br>
2 Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1 (H10)
 
'''PD2171R PD2175E PD2204E PD2325P''' <br>
4 Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1 (H11)
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 157: Line 193:
|-
|-
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* Buses are deployed on a rotation basis.
* Only those with valid Jurong Island entry passes are allowed to board buses plying this service. Those without valid Jurong Island entry passes will be denied boarding.
|}
|}


===Service 716 (Red)===
===Service 716 Red===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="EWL"
|-class="EWL"
!Route
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
!Operator
!Operator
|-
|-
Line 175: Line 218:
|
|
'''PD2601S'''<br>
'''PD2601S'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1 (H10)
 
'''PD2147L'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1 (H11)
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 244: Line 290:
|-
|-
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* Buses are deployed on a rotation basis.
* Only those with valid Jurong Island entry passes are allowed to board buses plying this service. Those without valid Jurong Island entry passes will be denied boarding.
|}
|}


===Service 718 (Green)===
===Service 718 Green===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="EWL"
|-class="EWL"
!Route
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
!Operator
!Operator
|-
|-
Line 261: Line 314:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD2932L'''<br>
'''PC3078B''' <br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1
1 Zhongtong LCK6107H Cruise
 
'''PD2932L''' <br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1 (H10)
 
'''PA8008G''' <br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1 (H11)
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 269: Line 328:
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|06:30 07:00 07:20 08:00 <br> 16:30 16:30  
|06:30 07:00 07:20 08:00 <br> 16:30 18:30  
|-
|-
!Weekends & Public Holidays
!Weekends & Public Holidays
Line 343: Line 402:
|-
|-
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* Buses are deployed on a rotation basis.
* Only those with valid Jurong Island entry passes are allowed to board buses plying this service. Those without valid Jurong Island entry passes will be denied boarding.
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 16:59, 5 August 2025

Tong Tar Transport Service PD2932L on Service 718

Jurong Island Bus Deployments

Tong Tar Transport

Zhongtong LCK6107H Cruise

Registration no. Service
PC3078B 718

Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1 (H10)

Registration no. Service
PD2601S 716
PD2616A 715
PD2932L 718

Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1 (H11)

Registration no. Service
PA8008G 718
PD2147L 716
PD2171R 715
PD2175E 715
PD2204E 715
PD2325P 715

Jurong Island Bus Deployments by Service

Jurong Island On-Demand Service

Route Fleet Size Operator
Boon Lay MRT ↔ Jurong Island TBC Woodlands Transport
Fleet

Any Minibuses

Operating Hours
Weekdays 09:30 to 22:30
Weekends & Public Holidays 07:30 to 22:30
Fare
Origin/Destination JI - ODBS App
Boon Lay MRT ↔ Jurong Island $4
Jurong Island Checkpoint ↔ Jurong Island $2.50
Notes
  • Online booking via JI - ODBS app is required for this service. Refer to the app for more details.
  • Only those with valid Jurong Island entry passes are allowed to board buses plying this service. Those without valid Jurong Island entry passes will be denied boarding.

Service 715 – Blue

Route Fleet Size Operator
J Gateway ↺ Seraya Ave / Ayer Merbau Rd 4 Tong Tar Transport Service
Fleet

PD2616A
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1 (H10)

PD2171R PD2175E PD2204E PD2325P
4 Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1 (H11)

Departing J Gateway
Weekdays 06:20 06:40 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30
16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:45
Weekends & Public Holidays 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50
16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:00 19:45
Fare
Origin/Destination EZ-Link Cash
J Gateway ↔ Jurong Island $2.20 $2.50
Jurong Island Checkpoint ↔ Jurong Island $2
Bus Stops
Bus
28061 J Gateway
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)
RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
Bus
Opp SRC
Bus
Bertschi
Bus
Sembcorp/JIH
Bus
Power Seraya
Bus
Opp Croda
Bus
Opp Denka
Bus
Shell Seraya
Bus
Rotary
Bus
Poh Tiong Choon
Bus
Solvay
Bus
PCS
Bus
Faci
Bus
Linde
Bus
Opp Sembcorp/JIH
Bus
SRC
END OF RESTRICTED AREA
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)
Bus
28061 J Gateway
Notes
  • Buses are deployed on a rotation basis.
  • Only those with valid Jurong Island entry passes are allowed to board buses plying this service. Those without valid Jurong Island entry passes will be denied boarding.

Service 716 – Red

Route Fleet Size Operator
J Gateway ↺ Sakra Rd 1 Tong Tar Transport Service
Fleet

PD2601S
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1 (H10)

PD2147L
1 Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1 (H11)

Departing J Gateway
Weekdays 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:30
16:30 18:30
Weekends & Public Holidays 07:00 08:15
16:30 18:30
Fare
Origin/Destination EZ-Link Cash
J Gateway ↔ Jurong Island $2.20 $2.50
Jurong Island Checkpoint ↔ Jurong Island $2
Bus Stops
Bus
28061 J Gateway
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)
RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
Bus
Opp Faci
Bus
Soxal/JIH
Bus
CPTC
Bus
Oasis Sakra
Bus
SMAG
Bus
Opp Sembcorp/Sakra Ave
Bus
Chevron Oronite
Bus
DIC (Vacant land)
Bus
Opp Chevron Oronite
Bus
Mitsui Phenol
Bus
EM Chemicals
Bus
Opp Oasis Sakra
Bus
Opp CPTC
Bus
EM Chawan
END OF RESTRICTED AREA
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)
Bus
28061 J Gateway
Notes
  • Buses are deployed on a rotation basis.
  • Only those with valid Jurong Island entry passes are allowed to board buses plying this service. Those without valid Jurong Island entry passes will be denied boarding.

Service 718 – Green

Route Fleet Size Operator
J Gateway ↺ Banyan Ave 1 Tong Tar Transport Service
Fleet

PC3078B
1 Zhongtong LCK6107H Cruise

PD2932L
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1 (H10)

PA8008G
1 Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1 (H11)

Departing J Gateway
Weekdays 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:00
16:30 18:30
Weekends & Public Holidays 07:00 08:30
16:30 18:30
Fare
Origin/Destination EZ-Link Cash
J Gateway ↔ Jurong Island $2.50 $2.80
Jurong Island Checkpoint ↔ Jurong Island $2
Bus Stops
Bus
28061 J Gateway
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)
RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
Bus
Opp BASF
Bus
Vopak
Bus
Opp TuasPower/Tembusu Dr
Bus
Opp Soxal
Bus
Opp CCD
Bus
Opp TuasPower/Tembusu Cres
Bus
Prime Evolute
Bus
Lanxess
Bus
Opp JAC
Bus
Sembcorp/Banyan Ave
Bus
Evonik
Bus
Katoen Natie
Bus
LTH
Bus
Horizon
Bus
Universal
Bus
Opp Banyan Fire Station
Bus
Opp Vopak
Bus
BASF
Bus
Keppel Merlimau
Bus
ICES
END OF RESTRICTED AREA
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)
Bus
28061 J Gateway
Notes
  • Buses are deployed on a rotation basis.
  • Only those with valid Jurong Island entry passes are allowed to board buses plying this service. Those without valid Jurong Island entry passes will be denied boarding.

See also