BYD BC12A04: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→SBS Transit: SG3233M spotted on Feeder 372 today |
Shinjuku184 (talk | contribs) |
||
| (97 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|SG3193U – SG3200H | |SG3193U – SG3200H | ||
|SG3201E<br>SG3238A – SG3244G | |SG3201E<br>SG3238A – SG3244G | ||
|SG3237C<br>SG3250M – | |SG3237C<br>SG3250M – SG3276P<br>SG3288E – SG3341J | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=4| | |colspan=4|240 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year of manufacture | !Year of manufacture | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3110J | |SG3110J | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 159 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3111G | |SG3111G | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3119K | |SG3119K | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3120E | |SG3120E | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3124U | |SG3124U | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 324 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3125S | |SG3125S | ||
|SWDEP 325 | |SWDEP 325 | ||
|- | |||
|SG3126P | |SG3126P | ||
|SWDEP 325 | |SWDEP 325 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3127L | |SG3127L | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3129G | |SG3129G | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 329 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3130B | |SG3130B | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3131Z | |SG3131Z | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3132X | |SG3132X | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3133T | |SG3133T | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3134R | |SG3134R | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3135M | |SG3135M | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3147D | |SG3147D | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3148B | |SG3148B | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3149Z | |SG3149Z | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3150T | |SG3150T | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3154H | |SG3154H | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3155E | |SG3155E | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3156C | |SG3156C | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3158Y | |SG3158Y | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3159U | |SG3159U | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3160P | |SG3160P | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3161L | |SG3161L | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3162J | |SG3162J | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3163G | |SG3163G | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3164D | |SG3164D | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3167X | |SG3167X | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3168T | |SG3168T | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3169R | |SG3169R | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3170K | |SG3170K | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3171H | |SG3171H | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3172E | |SG3172E | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3173C | |SG3173C | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 324 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3174A | |SG3174A | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3175Y | |SG3175Y | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3176U | |SG3176U | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3177S | |SG3177S | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3178P | |SG3178P | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3179L | |SG3179L | ||
| Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3181D | |SG3181D | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 153 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3182B | |SG3182B | ||
| Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3190C | |SG3190C | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3191A | |SG3191A | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 163 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3192Y | |SG3192Y | ||
| Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3202C | |SG3202C | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 153 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3203A | |SG3203A | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 153 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3204Y | |SG3204Y | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 153 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3205U | |SG3205U | ||
| Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3211B | |SG3211B | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3212Z | |SG3212Z | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3213X | |SG3213X | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3214T | |SG3214T | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 102 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3215R | |SG3215R | ||
| Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3216M | |SG3216M | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 159 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3217K | |SG3217K | ||
| Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3219E | |SG3219E | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 102 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3220A | |SG3220A | ||
| Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3222U | |SG3222U | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 117 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3223S | |SG3223S | ||
| Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3224P | |SG3224P | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 117 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3225L | |SG3225L | ||
| Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3226J | |SG3226J | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3227G | |SG3227G | ||
| Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3229B | |SG3229B | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3230X | |SG3230X | ||
| Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3231T | |SG3231T | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 324 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3232R | |SG3232R | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 112 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3233M | |SG3233M | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 372 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3234K | |SG3234K | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 372 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3235H | |SG3235H | ||
| Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3236E | |SG3236E | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3245D | |SG3245D | ||
| Line 493: | Line 493: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3247Z | |SG3247Z | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3248X | |SG3248X | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3249T | |SG3249T | ||
| Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3277L | |SG3277L | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3278J | |SG3278J | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3279G | |SG3279G | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3280B | |SG3280B | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3281Z | |SG3281Z | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3282X | |SG3282X | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3283T | |SG3283T | ||
| Line 523: | Line 523: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3284R | |SG3284R | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3285M | |SG3285M | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3286K | |SG3286K | ||
| Line 532: | Line 532: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3287H | |SG3287H | ||
|SWDEP | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 604: | Line 604: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3237C | |SG3237C | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP 976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3250M | |SG3250M | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP 976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3251K | |SG3251K | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP 976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3252H | |SG3252H | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3253E | |SG3253E | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3254C | |SG3254C | ||
|GBDEP | |GBDEP SP | ||
|- | |||
|SG3255A | |||
|GBDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3256Y | |||
|GBDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3257U | |||
|GBDEP 927 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3258S | |||
|GBDEP 927 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3259P | |||
|GBDEP 927 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3260J | |||
|GBDEP 927 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3261G | |||
|GBDEP 927 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3262D | |||
|GBDEP 927 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3263B | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3264Z | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3265X | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3266T | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3267R | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3268M | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3269K | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3270E | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3271C | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3272A | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3273Y | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3274U | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3275S | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3276P | |||
|GBDEP 75 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3288E | |||
|GBDEP 307 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3289C | |||
|GBDEP 307 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3290Y | |||
|GBDEP 307 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3291U | |||
|GBDEP 307 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3292S | |||
|GBDEP 307 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3293P | |||
|GBDEP 307 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3294L | |||
|GBDEP 307A | |||
|- | |||
|SG3295J | |||
|GBDEP 307A | |||
|- | |||
|SG3296G | |||
|GBDEP 307T | |||
|- | |||
|SG3297D | |||
|GBDEP 307T | |||
|- | |||
|SG3298B | |||
|GBDEP 307A | |||
|- | |||
|SG3299Z | |||
|GBDEP 307A | |||
|- | |||
|SG3300C | |||
|GBDEP 307T | |||
|- | |||
|SG3301A | |||
|GBDEP 455 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3302Y | |||
|GBDEP 455 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3303U | |||
|GBDEP 455 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3304S | |||
|GBDEP 455 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3305P | |||
|GBDEP 455 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3306L | |||
|GBDEP 920 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3307J | |||
|GBDEP 920 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3308G | |||
|GBDEP 920 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3309D | |||
|GBDEP 920 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3310Z | |||
|GBDEP 920 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3311X | |||
|GBDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3312T | |||
|GBDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3313R | |||
|GBDEP 301 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3314M | |||
|GBDEP 301 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3315K | |||
|GBDEP 301 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3316H | |||
|GBDEP 302/302A* | |||
|- | |||
|SG3317E | |||
|GBDEP 302/302A* | |||
|- | |||
|SG3318C | |||
|GBDEP 302/302A* | |||
|- | |||
|SG3319A | |||
|GBDEP 302 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3320U | |||
|GBDEP 302 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3321S | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3322P | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3323L | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3324J | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3325G | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3326D | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3327B | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3328Z | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3329X | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3330R | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3331M | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3332K | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3333H | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3334E | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3335C | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3336A | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3337Y | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3338U | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3339S | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3340L | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3341J | |||
|GBDEP | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former deployments== | ==Former deployments== | ||
*[[Former Deployments of BYD BC12A04]] | *[[Former Deployments of BYD BC12A04]] | ||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
| Line 645: | Line 870: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SP||Spare bus | |SP||Spare bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*||Crossover | |*||Crossover | ||
| Line 673: | Line 896: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SWDEP || | |SWDEP ||142 buses || SG3102H SG3103E SG3104C SG3105A SG3106Y SG3107U SG3108S SG3109P SG3110J SG3111G SG3112D SG3113B SG3114Z SG3115X SG3116T SG3117R SG3118M SG3119K SG3120E SG3121C SG3122A SG3123Y SG3124U SG3125S SG3126P SG3127L SG3128J SG3129G SG3130B SG3131Z SG3132X SG3133T SG3134R SG3135M SG3136K SG3137H SG3138E SG3139C SG3140Y SG3141U SG3142S SG3143P SG3144L SG3145J SG3146G SG3147D SG3148B SG3149Z SG3150T SG3151R SG3152M SG3153K SG3154H SG3155E SG3156C SG3157A SG3158Y SG3159U SG3160P SG3161L SG3162J SG3163G SG3164D SG3165B SG3166Z SG3167X SG3168T SG3169R SG3170K SG3171H SG3172E SG3173C SG3174A SG3175Y SG3176U SG3177S SG3178P SG3179L SG3180G SG3181D SG3182B SG3183Z SG3184X SG3185T SG3186R SG3187M SG3188K SG3189H SG3190C SG3191A SG3192Y SG3202C SG3203A SG3204Y SG3205U SG3206S SG3207P SG3208L SG3209J SG3210D SG3211B SG3212Z SG3213X SG3214T SG3215R SG3216M SG3217K SG3218H SG3219E SG3220A SG3221Y SG3222U SG3223S SG3224P SG3225L SG3226J SG3227G SG3228D SG3229B SG3230X SG3231T SG3232R SG3233M SG3234K SG3235H SG3236E SG3245D SG3246B SG3247Z SG3248X SG3249T SG3277L SG3278J SG3279G SG3280B SG3281Z SG3282X SG3283T SG3284R SG3285M SG3286K SG3287H | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 697: | Line 920: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GBDEP || | |GBDEP || 82 buses || SG3237C SG3250M SG3251K SG3252H SG3253E SG3254C SG3255A SG3256Y SG3257U SG3258S SG3259P SG3260J SG3261G SG3262D SG3263B SG3264Z SG3265X SG3266T SG3267R SG3268M SG3269K SG3270E SG3271C SG3272A SG3273Y SG3274U SG3275S SG3276P SG3288E SG3289C SG3290Y SG3291U SG3292S SG3293P SG3294L SG3295J SG3296G SG3297D SG3298B SG3299Z SG3300C SG3301A SG3302Y SG3303U SG3304S SG3305P SG3306L SG3307J SG3308G SG3309D SG3310Z SG3311X SG3312T SG3313R SG3314M SG3315K SG3316H SG3317E SG3318C SG3319A SG3320U SG3321S SG3322P SG3323L SG3324J SG3325G SG3326D SG3327B SG3328Z SG3329X SG3330R SG3331M SG3332K SG3333H SG3334E SG3335C SG3336A SG3337Y SG3338U SG3339S SG3340L SG3341J | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 753: | Line 976: | ||
|'''19 Aug 2042''' | |'''19 Aug 2042''' | ||
|SG3252H – SG3254C | |SG3252H – SG3254C | ||
|- | |||
|'''11 Sep 2042''' | |||
|SG3255A – SG3276P, SG3288E | |||
|- | |||
|'''06 Oct 2042''' | |||
|SG3289C – SG3312T | |||
|- | |||
|'''16 Oct 2042''' | |||
|SG3313R – SG3320U | |||
|- | |||
|'''25 Nov 2042''' | |||
|SG3321S – SG3341J | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:05, 5 December 2025

SG3152M (Service 112)Specifications
| Operator | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | SG3102H – SG3192Y SG3202C – SG3236E SG3245D – SG3249T SG3277L – SG3287H |
SG3193U – SG3200H | SG3201E SG3238A – SG3244G |
SG3237C SG3250M – SG3276P SG3288E – SG3341J |
| Vehicle make | BYD | |||
| Vehicle manufacturer | BYD Auto Industry | |||
| Vehicle model | BC12A04 (GTK6127BEVB1) | |||
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhuhai Guangtong | |||
| Length | 11.995m | |||
| Width | 2.55m | |||
| Quantity | 142 | 8 | 8 | 82 |
| 240 (Total) | ||||
| Year of manufacture | 2024 | |||
| Period of registration | 14 Oct 2024 – present | |||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 55 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 83 | |||
| Electric motor model | BYD EQ13B permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2) | |||
| Battery | BYD Blade lithium iron phosphate | |||
| Battery capacity | 433.45 kWh | |||
| Power/torque | 300 kW (150 kW × 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm × 2) (Maximum) | |||
| Suspension system | BYD Active Air Control System | |||
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Traction Control System (TCS) | |||
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global | |||
| EDS model | Luminator ULTIMA | |||
| EDS controller model | Luminator Basic | |||
| PIDS model | Luminator INFOtainment | |||
| Seat model | Ster 8MI | |||
| Door model | SMC Transit | |||
| Additional features | ||||
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System TNT Surveillance T-DM821 Camera Mirror System | |||
| Others | USB charging ports Stroller restraint system Automatic wheelchair ramp Rear emergency exit hatch | |||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3102H | SWDEP 86 | N/A |
| SG3103E | SWDEP 86 | SBS Transit: L & R: Making Every Journey A Delight. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. |
| SG3104C | SWDEP 86 | N/A |
| SG3105A | SWDEP 107 | |
| SG3106Y | SWDEP 107 | |
| SG3107U | SWDEP 107 | |
| SG3108S | SWDEP 159 | SBS Transit: L & R: Making Every Journey A Delight. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. |
| SG3109P | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3110J | SWDEP 159 | |
| SG3111G | SWDEP 159 | |
| SG3112D | SWDEP 159 | |
| SG3113B | SWDEP 159 | |
| SG3114Z | SWDEP 159 | |
| SG3115X | SWDEP 159 | |
| SG3116T | SWDEP 159 | |
| SG3117R | SWDEP 159 | |
| SG3118M | SWDEP 159 | |
| SG3119K | SWDEP 151 | |
| SG3120E | SWDEP 325 | |
| SG3121C | SWDEP 325 | |
| SG3122A | SWDEP 325 | |
| SG3123Y | SWDEP 325//163 | |
| SG3124U | SWDEP 324 | |
| SG3125S | SWDEP 325 | |
| SG3126P | SWDEP 325 | |
| SG3127L | SWDEP 325 | |
| SG3128J | SWDEP 325 | |
| SG3129G | SWDEP 329 | |
| SG3130B | SWDEP 151 | |
| SG3131Z | SWDEP 151 | |
| SG3132X | SWDEP 116 | |
| SG3133T | SWDEP 151 | |
| SG3134R | SWDEP 151 | |
| SG3135M | SWDEP 116 | |
| SG3136K | SWDEP 116 | |
| SG3137H | SWDEP 112 | |
| SG3138E | SWDEP 116 | |
| SG3139C | SWDEP 86 | |
| SG3140Y | SWDEP 112 | |
| SG3141U | SWDEP 116 | |
| SG3142S | SWDEP 116 | |
| SG3143P | SWDEP 112 | |
| SG3144L | SWDEP 116/116A* | |
| SG3145J | SWDEP 116 | |
| SG3146G | SWDEP 112 | |
| SG3147D | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3148B | SWDEP 112 | |
| SG3149Z | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3150T | SWDEP 116 | |
| SG3151R | SWDEP 116 | |
| SG3152M | SWDEP 112 | |
| SG3153K | SWDEP 116/116A* | |
| SG3154H | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3155E | SWDEP 115 | |
| SG3156C | SWDEP 112 | |
| SG3157A | SWDEP 151 | |
| SG3158Y | SWDEP 51 | |
| SG3159U | SWDEP 51 | |
| SG3160P | SWDEP 151 | |
| SG3161L | SWDEP 51 | |
| SG3162J | SWDEP 51 | |
| SG3163G | SWDEP 51 | |
| SG3164D | SWDEP 80 | |
| SG3165B | SWDEP 80 | |
| SG3166Z | SWDEP 80 | |
| SG3167X | SWDEP 113 | |
| SG3168T | SWDEP 113 | |
| SG3169R | SWDEP 113 | |
| SG3170K | SWDEP 80/80A* | |
| SG3171H | SWDEP 151 | |
| SG3172E | SWDEP 113 | |
| SG3173C | SWDEP 324 | |
| SG3174A | SWDEP 113 | |
| SG3175Y | SWDEP 113 | |
| SG3176U | SWDEP 113 | |
| SG3177S | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3178P | SWDEP 115 | |
| SG3179L | SWDEP 153 | |
| SG3180G | SWDEP 153 | |
| SG3181D | SWDEP 153 | |
| SG3182B | SWDEP 329 | |
| SG3183Z | SWDEP 329 | |
| SG3184X | SWDEP 329 | |
| SG3185T | SWDEP 329 | |
| SG3186R | SWDEP 371 | |
| SG3187M | SWDEP 113 | |
| SG3188K | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3189H | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3190C | SWDEP 151 | |
| SG3191A | SWDEP 163 | |
| SG3192Y | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3202C | SWDEP 153 | |
| SG3203A | SWDEP 153 | |
| SG3204Y | SWDEP 153 | |
| SG3205U | SWDEP 371 | |
| SG3206S | SWDEP 371 | |
| SG3207P | SWDEP 372 | |
| SG3208L | SWDEP 372 | |
| SG3209J | SWDEP 372 | |
| SG3210D | SWDEP 372 | |
| SG3211B | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3212Z | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3213X | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3214T | SWDEP 102 | |
| SG3215R | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3216M | SWDEP 159 | |
| SG3217K | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3218H | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3219E | SWDEP 102 | |
| SG3220A | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3221Y | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3222U | SWDEP 117 | |
| SG3223S | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3224P | SWDEP 117 | |
| SG3225L | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3226J | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG3227G | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3228D | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3229B | SWDEP 115 | |
| SG3230X | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3231T | SWDEP 324 | |
| SG3232R | SWDEP 112 | |
| SG3233M | SWDEP 372 | |
| SG3234K | SWDEP 372 | |
| SG3235H | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3236E | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3245D | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3246B | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3247Z | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3248X | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3249T | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3277L | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3278J | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3279G | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3280B | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3281Z | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3282X | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3283T | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3284R | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3285M | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3286K | SWDEP SP | |
| SG3287H | SWDEP 161 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3193U | BUDEP 77 |
| SG3194S | BUDEP 77 |
| SG3195P | BUDEP 77 |
| SG3196L | BUDEP 77 |
| SG3197J | BUDEP 66 |
| SG3198G | BUDEP 66 |
| SG3199D | BUDEP 66 |
| SG3200H | BUDEP 66 |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3201E | LYDEP 15 |
| SG3238A | LYDEP 15 |
| SG3239Y | LYDEP 15 |
| SG3240S | LYDEP 15 |
| SG3241P | LYDEP 15 |
| SG3242L | LYDEP 15 |
| SG3243J | LYDEP 15 |
| SG3244G | LYDEP 15 |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3237C | GBDEP 976 |
| SG3250M | GBDEP 976 |
| SG3251K | GBDEP 976 |
| SG3252H | GBDEP SP |
| SG3253E | GBDEP SP |
| SG3254C | GBDEP SP |
| SG3255A | GBDEP SP |
| SG3256Y | GBDEP SP |
| SG3257U | GBDEP 927 |
| SG3258S | GBDEP 927 |
| SG3259P | GBDEP 927 |
| SG3260J | GBDEP 927 |
| SG3261G | GBDEP 927 |
| SG3262D | GBDEP 927 |
| SG3263B | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3264Z | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3265X | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3266T | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3267R | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3268M | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3269K | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3270E | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3271C | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3272A | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3273Y | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3274U | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3275S | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3276P | GBDEP 75 |
| SG3288E | GBDEP 307 |
| SG3289C | GBDEP 307 |
| SG3290Y | GBDEP 307 |
| SG3291U | GBDEP 307 |
| SG3292S | GBDEP 307 |
| SG3293P | GBDEP 307 |
| SG3294L | GBDEP 307A |
| SG3295J | GBDEP 307A |
| SG3296G | GBDEP 307T |
| SG3297D | GBDEP 307T |
| SG3298B | GBDEP 307A |
| SG3299Z | GBDEP 307A |
| SG3300C | GBDEP 307T |
| SG3301A | GBDEP 455 |
| SG3302Y | GBDEP 455 |
| SG3303U | GBDEP 455 |
| SG3304S | GBDEP 455 |
| SG3305P | GBDEP 455 |
| SG3306L | GBDEP 920 |
| SG3307J | GBDEP 920 |
| SG3308G | GBDEP 920 |
| SG3309D | GBDEP 920 |
| SG3310Z | GBDEP 920 |
| SG3311X | GBDEP SP |
| SG3312T | GBDEP SP |
| SG3313R | GBDEP 301 |
| SG3314M | GBDEP 301 |
| SG3315K | GBDEP 301 |
| SG3316H | GBDEP 302/302A* |
| SG3317E | GBDEP 302/302A* |
| SG3318C | GBDEP 302/302A* |
| SG3319A | GBDEP 302 |
| SG3320U | GBDEP 302 |
| SG3321S | GBDEP |
| SG3322P | GBDEP |
| SG3323L | GBDEP |
| SG3324J | GBDEP |
| SG3325G | GBDEP |
| SG3326D | GBDEP |
| SG3327B | GBDEP |
| SG3328Z | GBDEP |
| SG3329X | GBDEP |
| SG3330R | GBDEP |
| SG3331M | GBDEP |
| SG3332K | GBDEP |
| SG3333H | GBDEP |
| SG3334E | GBDEP |
| SG3335C | GBDEP |
| SG3336A | GBDEP |
| SG3337Y | GBDEP |
| SG3338U | GBDEP |
| SG3339S | GBDEP |
| SG3340L | GBDEP |
| SG3341J | GBDEP |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| SWDEP | Sengkang West Depot |
| FD | Flexi-Deployment |
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| / | Sharebus |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| B: | Ad covering the entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
Depot allocation
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| SWDEP | 142 buses | SG3102H SG3103E SG3104C SG3105A SG3106Y SG3107U SG3108S SG3109P SG3110J SG3111G SG3112D SG3113B SG3114Z SG3115X SG3116T SG3117R SG3118M SG3119K SG3120E SG3121C SG3122A SG3123Y SG3124U SG3125S SG3126P SG3127L SG3128J SG3129G SG3130B SG3131Z SG3132X SG3133T SG3134R SG3135M SG3136K SG3137H SG3138E SG3139C SG3140Y SG3141U SG3142S SG3143P SG3144L SG3145J SG3146G SG3147D SG3148B SG3149Z SG3150T SG3151R SG3152M SG3153K SG3154H SG3155E SG3156C SG3157A SG3158Y SG3159U SG3160P SG3161L SG3162J SG3163G SG3164D SG3165B SG3166Z SG3167X SG3168T SG3169R SG3170K SG3171H SG3172E SG3173C SG3174A SG3175Y SG3176U SG3177S SG3178P SG3179L SG3180G SG3181D SG3182B SG3183Z SG3184X SG3185T SG3186R SG3187M SG3188K SG3189H SG3190C SG3191A SG3192Y SG3202C SG3203A SG3204Y SG3205U SG3206S SG3207P SG3208L SG3209J SG3210D SG3211B SG3212Z SG3213X SG3214T SG3215R SG3216M SG3217K SG3218H SG3219E SG3220A SG3221Y SG3222U SG3223S SG3224P SG3225L SG3226J SG3227G SG3228D SG3229B SG3230X SG3231T SG3232R SG3233M SG3234K SG3235H SG3236E SG3245D SG3246B SG3247Z SG3248X SG3249T SG3277L SG3278J SG3279G SG3280B SG3281Z SG3282X SG3283T SG3284R SG3285M SG3286K SG3287H |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 8 buses | SG3193U SG3194S SG3195P SG3196L SG3197J SG3198G SG3199D SG3200H |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 8 buses | SG3201E SG3238A SG3239Y SG3240S SG3241P SG3242L SG3243J SG3244G |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 82 buses | SG3237C SG3250M SG3251K SG3252H SG3253E SG3254C SG3255A SG3256Y SG3257U SG3258S SG3259P SG3260J SG3261G SG3262D SG3263B SG3264Z SG3265X SG3266T SG3267R SG3268M SG3269K SG3270E SG3271C SG3272A SG3273Y SG3274U SG3275S SG3276P SG3288E SG3289C SG3290Y SG3291U SG3292S SG3293P SG3294L SG3295J SG3296G SG3297D SG3298B SG3299Z SG3300C SG3301A SG3302Y SG3303U SG3304S SG3305P SG3306L SG3307J SG3308G SG3309D SG3310Z SG3311X SG3312T SG3313R SG3314M SG3315K SG3316H SG3317E SG3318C SG3319A SG3320U SG3321S SG3322P SG3323L SG3324J SG3325G SG3326D SG3327B SG3328Z SG3329X SG3330R SG3331M SG3332K SG3333H SG3334E SG3335C SG3336A SG3337Y SG3338U SG3339S SG3340L SG3341J |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 13 Oct 2041 | SG3102H – SG3111G |
| 27 Oct 2041 | SG3112D – SG3121C |
| 25 Nov 2041 | SG3122A – SG3125S |
| 26 Nov 2041 | SG3126P, SG3127L |
| 27 Nov 2041 | SG3128J, SG3129G |
| 28 Nov 2041 | SG3130B, SG3131Z |
| 26 Dec 2041 | SG3132X – SG3151R |
| 22 Jan 2042 | SG3152M – SG3176U |
| 24 Apr 2042 | SG3177S – SG3201E |
| 15 May 2042 | SG3202C – SG3226J |
| 24 Jun 2042 | SG3237C |
| 25 Jun 2042 | SG3238A – SG3244G |
| 26 Jun 2042 | SG3227G – SG3236E |
| 13 Jul 2042 | SG3245D – SG3251K |
| 31 Jul 2042 | SG3277L – SG3287H |
| 19 Aug 2042 | SG3252H – SG3254C |
| 11 Sep 2042 | SG3255A – SG3276P, SG3288E |
| 06 Oct 2042 | SG3289C – SG3312T |
| 16 Oct 2042 | SG3313R – SG3320U |
| 25 Nov 2042 | SG3321S – SG3341J |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
Notes
- All buses have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.