Tampines Bus Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
!No. of Services
!No. of Services
|colspan=2|27
|colspan=2|28
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
!Depot
!Depot
|colspan=2|East Coast Bus Depot
|colspan=2|East Coast Depot
|-
|-
!Interchanges & Terminals
!Interchanges & Terminals
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
!No. of Services
!No. of Services
|colspan=2|27
|colspan=2|28
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
Line 42: Line 42:
!Double-deckers
!Double-deckers
|-
|-
|align=left|Linkker LM312<br>Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro<br>Scania K230UB<br>Volvo B5LH
|{{TBC}}
|align=left|Alexander Dennis Enviro500<br>MAN ND323F<br>Volvo B9TL
|{{TBC}}
|}
|}


Line 55: Line 55:
|SMRT Buses||$613,495,283.00
|SMRT Buses||$613,495,283.00
|-
|-
|Go-Ahead Singapore (Base)||$651,343,327.61
|Go-Ahead (Base)||$651,343,327.61
|-
|-
|'''Go-Ahead Singapore (Alt)<sup>1</sup>'''||$646,244,809.73
|'''Go-Ahead (Alt)'''||'''$646,244,809.73'''
|-
|-
|Tower Transit Singapore (Base)||$617,021,481.00
|Tower Transit (Base)||$617,021,481.00
|-
|-
|Tower Transit Singapore (Alt 1)<sup>1</sup>||$610,453,915.00
|Tower Transit (Alt 1)||$610,453,915.00
|-
|-
|Tower Transit Singapore (Alt 2)<sup>1</sup>||$615,455,246.00
|Tower Transit (Alt 2)||$615,455,246.00
|-
|-
|Bravo Transport Holdings Limited (Base) ||{{N/A|Not Shortlisted}}
|Bravo Transport||rowspan=2 {{N/A|Not Shortlisted}}
|-
|-
|SBS Transit (Alt)<sup>1</sup>||{{N/A|Not Shortlisted}}
|SBS Transit (Alt)
|}
|}
'''Notes'''<br>
<sup>1</sup> - Alternative proposal differs from the base proposal by having fewer bus captains and lower non-revenue mileage, to be achieved by launching buses from other bus depots under its contracts.


==History==
==History==
Line 104: Line 101:
|Service 298X added
|Service 298X added
|-
|-
!2025!!27 April
!rowspan=2|2025!!27 April
|Service 299 added
|Service 299 added
|-
!24 November
|Service 298X renumbered to Service 454
|-
!2026!!5 July
|'''Start of Contract Term PT220 (under <span style='{{CSS/GAS|xbg=|xbc=}}'>Go-Ahead</span>)''': East Coast Depot, Changi Business Park Terminal, Tampines Interchange, Tampines Concourse Interchange, Tampines North Interchange, Services 4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 296, 298, 299, 454, 513
|}
|}


Line 173: Line 176:
|-
|-
!21!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|291
!21!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|291
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 & Tampines Street 33<br>'''Terminating Trip 291T:''' Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 / Tampines Street 33||Feeder
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 & Tampines Street 32<br>'''Terminating Trip 291T:''' Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 / Tampines Street 32||Feeder
|-
|-
!22!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|292
!22!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|292
Line 184: Line 187:
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines North Drive 2||Feeder
|Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines North Drive 2||Feeder
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|25!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|298
!25!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|298
|Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Avenue 5||Feeder
|Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Avenue 5||Feeder
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|298X
|Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 86||Supplementary
|-
|-
!26!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|299
!26!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|299
|Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 96||Feeder
|Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 96||Feeder
|-
|-
!27!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|513
!27!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|454
|Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 86||Trunk
|-
!28!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|513
|Tampines Avenue 5 → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Tampines Avenue 5||Express
|Tampines Avenue 5 → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Tampines Avenue 5||Express
|}
|}


==See also==
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Bus Deployments by Service]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Latest revision as of 03:33, 22 November 2025

SBS Transit SBS3015P (Service 19)

Tender information

Current term (1 Sep 2016 – 4 Jul 2026) (PT207)

Operator SBS Transit
Depot Bedok North Depot
Interchanges & Terminals Changi Business Park Terminal
Tampines Interchange
Tampines Concourse Interchange
Tampines North Interchange
No. of Services 28
Bus Models Single-deckers Double-deckers
Linkker LM312
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro
Scania K230UB
Volvo B5LH
Alexander Dennis Enviro500
MAN ND323F
Volvo B9TL

Future term (5 Jul 2026 - Jul 2031) (PT220)

Operator Go-Ahead
Depot East Coast Depot
Interchanges & Terminals Changi Business Park Terminal
Tampines Interchange
Tampines Concourse Interchange
Tampines North Interchange
No. of Services 28
Bus Models Single-deckers Double-deckers
TBC TBC
Bidder
Company Bid Price
SBS Transit (Base) $596,016,898.92
SMRT Buses $613,495,283.00
Go-Ahead (Base) $651,343,327.61
Go-Ahead (Alt) $646,244,809.73
Tower Transit (Base) $617,021,481.00
Tower Transit (Alt 1) $610,453,915.00
Tower Transit (Alt 2) $615,455,246.00
Bravo Transport Not Shortlisted
SBS Transit (Alt)

History

Year Date Changes
2016 1 September Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT207 (under SBS Transit): Bedok North Depot, Changi Bus Park, Tampines Interchange, Services 4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 291, 292, 293, 513, 2N
10 December Changi Bus Park removed
18 December Tampines Concourse Interchange, Services 127, 129 added
2017 21 October Service 298 added
2021 12 December Service 22 removed (Transferred to Serangoon – Eunos package)
2022 30 June Service 2N withdrawn
27 November Tampines North Interchange added
2024 28 April Service 296 added
9 December Service 298X added
2025 27 April Service 299 added
24 November Service 298X renumbered to Service 454
2026 5 July Start of Contract Term PT220 (under Go-Ahead): East Coast Depot, Changi Business Park Terminal, Tampines Interchange, Tampines Concourse Interchange, Tampines North Interchange, Services 4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 296, 298, 299, 454, 513

Services

S/N Service Route Information Route Type
1 4 Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi North Way Trunk
2 10 Tampines Interchange ↔ Kent Ridge Terminal Trunk
3 10e Bedok Road → Shenton Way
Anson Road → Bedok Road
Express
4 18 Tampines North Interchange ↔ Bedok North Depot
Short-Trip 18A: Tampines North Interchange → Tampines Avenue 9
Trunk
5 19 Tampines Interchange ↺ Airport Cargo Road Trunk
6 20 Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi Business Park Central 2
Short-Trip 20A: Simei Street 1 → Changi South Avenue 1
Trunk
7 23 Tampines Interchange ↺ Rochor Canal Road Trunk
8 28 Tampines Interchange ↔ Toa Payoh Interchange Trunk
9 29 Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi Village Terminal
Short-Trip 29A: Tampines Interchange → Tampines Avenue 7
Trunk
10 31 Tampines Interchange ↔ Toa Payoh Interchange
Short-Trip 31A: Tampines Interchange → New Upper Changi Road
Trunk
11 37 Tampines Interchange ↺ Changi North Crescent Trunk
12 38 Tampines Interchange ↔ Bedok Interchange Trunk
13 39 Tampines Concourse Interchange ↔ Yishun Interchange
Short-Trip 39A: Pasir Ris Central → Jalan Kayu
Short-Trip 39B: Punggol Way → Pasir Ris Central
Trunk
14 47 Changi Business Park Terminal ↺ Amber Road Trunk
15 65 Tampines Interchange ↔ HarbourFront Interchange Trunk
16 69 Tampines Interchange ↺ Bedok Interchange Trunk
17 72 Yio Chu Kang Interchange ↔ Tampines Interchange
Short-Trip 72A: Yio Chu Kang Interchange → Hougang Central
Short-Trip 72B: Yio Chu Kang Interchange → Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5
Trunk
18 81 Tampines Interchange ↺ Serangoon Central Trunk
19 127 Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Industrial Avenue 5
Short-Trip 127A: Tampines Interchange → Tampines North Drive 1
Trunk
20 129 Tampines North Interchange ↔ Saint Michael's Terminal
Short-Trip 129A: Tampines Avenue 1 → Bartley Road
Short-Trip 129B: Bartley Road → Tampines Avenue 1
Trunk
21 291 Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 & Tampines Street 32
Terminating Trip 291T: Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 81 / Tampines Street 32
Feeder
22 292 Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 22 Feeder
23 293 Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 71 & Tampines Avenue 7
Terminating Trip 293T: Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 71 / Tampines Avenue 7
Feeder
24 296 Tampines Interchange ↺ Tampines North Drive 2 Feeder
25 298 Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Avenue 5 Feeder
26 299 Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 96 Feeder
27 454 Tampines North Interchange ↺ Tampines Street 86 Trunk
28 513 Tampines Avenue 5 → Shenton Way
Anson Road → Tampines Avenue 5
Express

See also