Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Neon (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Changi Airport Terminal 2''' (also known as Changi Airport Bus Terminal) is a bus terminal located at the basement of Changi Airport Terminal 2. It serves services going to various residential towns and the City. It is within walking distance to Changi Airport station and Skytrain station E that connects to Changi Airport Terminals 1 & 3.
'''Changi Airport Terminal 2''' is a bus stand located at the basement of Changi Airport Terminal 2. Serving as an enroute stop for services going to various residential towns and the City, bus services start and layover before departing to their destination.
 
It is within walking distance to Changi Airport station and Skytrain station E that connects to Changi Airport Terminals 1 & 3.


{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
Line 7: Line 9:
!Address
!Address
|colspan=4|B16-019-01 60 Airport Boulevard Singapore 819643
|colspan=4|B16-019-01 60 Airport Boulevard Singapore 819643
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=4|''To Be Confirmed''
|-
|-
!Operator(s)
!Operator(s)
Line 19: Line 18:
!rowspan=2|Services
!rowspan=2|Services
|3
|3
|2
|3
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|colspan=4|7
|colspan=4|8
|-
|-
!Berths
!Berths
Line 48: Line 47:
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|34
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|34
|Punggol Coast
|Punggol Coast
|-
!rowspan=2 style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|44
|Airport Boulevard
|Weekdays AM Peak
|-
|Punggol Coast
|Weekdays PM Peak
|-
|-
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|36
!style={{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}|36
Line 102: Line 108:
|-
|-
!6
!6
!colspan=2 style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|44
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
|-
|-
!7
!7
Line 119: Line 126:
!1
!1
!rowspan=3|Linear
!rowspan=3|Linear
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 135:
|-
|-
!3
!3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|44
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
Line 141: Line 149:
!1
!1
!Linear
!Linear
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/T
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#ff0'|Free Shuttle <br>Bus Service
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#ff0'|Free Shuttle <br>Bus Service
Line 152: Line 161:
!3
!3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|44
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 160: Line 169:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
|colspan=4|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95209''' Changi Airport Ter 4
|colspan=5|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''95209''' Changi Airport Ter 4
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!Front
!Front
Line 168: Line 177:
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|24
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|24
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|34/B
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|34/B
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|44
|-
|-
!Rear
!Rear
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|36/A/T
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|36/A/T
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|110
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|110
!style='background-color:#9ACD32;color:#000'|
|}
|}
</div>
</div>

Latest revision as of 04:13, 11 November 2025

Changi Airport Terminal 2 is a bus stand located at the basement of Changi Airport Terminal 2. Serving as an enroute stop for services going to various residential towns and the City, bus services start and layover before departing to their destination.

It is within walking distance to Changi Airport station and Skytrain station E that connects to Changi Airport Terminals 1 & 3.

Bus
95129 Changi Airport Ter 2
Address B16-019-01 60 Airport Boulevard Singapore 819643
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Go-Ahead SMRT Buses Tower Transit
Services 3 3 1 1
8
Berths Boarding / Alighting: 7 (7 Linear)
Connections Changi Airport MRT station (East West Line)
Station E (Changi Airport Skytrain)
Changi Airport Terminal 2 (Flights)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
24 Ang Mo Kio Looping point
27 Hougang Central
34 Punggol Coast
44 Airport Boulevard Weekdays AM Peak
Punggol Coast Weekdays PM Peak
36 ↺ Tomlinson Road N/A
53 Bishan Looping point
110 Buangkok
858 Woodlands

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Changi Airport EWL Bridging Bus towards Tanah Merah
Bus
95109 Changi Airport Ter 3

Berth Allocation

Changi Airport Terminal 2

Berth Services
1 Linear
2 36/A
3 53
4 858/B 110
5 27
6 44 34/B
7 24

Other Changi Airport Terminals

Bus
95029 Changi Airport Ter 1
Berth Services
1 Linear 24 36/T
2 110 858/B 53/A
3 44 34/B 27
Bus
95109 Changi Airport Ter 3
Berth Services
1 Linear 24 36/T Free Shuttle
Bus Service
2 Sawtooth 110 53/A 858/B
3 27 34/B 44
Bus
95209 Changi Airport Ter 4
Berth Services
Front Linear 24 34/B 44
Rear 36/A/T 110