NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|PD722P
|PD722P
|D1
|SP
|}
|}


Line 31: Line 31:
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Service
|-
|PC3738E
|rowspan=4|SP
|-
|-
|PC3954Y
|PC3954Y
|rowspan="3"|SP
|-
|-
|PC4019R
|PC4019R
Line 47: Line 49:
|-
|-
|PD496S
|PD496S
|rowspan="3"|SP
|D2
|-
|PD583Z
|-
|PD622U
|-
|}
|}


Line 80: Line 77:
|-
|-
|PD581D
|PD581D
|D2
|SP
|-
|-
|PD593U
|PD593U
Line 133: Line 130:
|D2
|D2
|-
|-
|PC1049T
|PD1049T
|D2
|SP
|}
|}


Line 213: Line 210:
'''PD564D PD629B PD660J'''<br>
'''PD564D PD629B PD660J'''<br>
3 BYD B12A03
3 BYD B12A03
''(Interline from Service E)''<br>
'''PD992B'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 264: Line 265:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD487T PD539C PD581D PD679G PD760D PD964H PD1029B PD1049T'''<br>
'''PD487T PD496S PD539C PD679G PD760D PD964H PD1029B'''<br>
8 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(8 3-Door)''
7 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 2-Door/6 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 345: Line 346:
|-
|-
|
|
''(Interline from Service BTC)''<br>
'''PD629B'''<br>
'''PD629B'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
1 BYD B12A03

Latest revision as of 17:45, 11 November 2025

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

BYD B12A03

Registration no. Service
PD564D BTC
PD577S A1
PD629B BTC/L*
PD649T A2
PD660J BTC
PD722P SP

Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)

Registration no. Service
PC3738E SP
PC3954Y
PC4019R
PC4032B

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD496S D2

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD487T D2
PD516T A1
PD533T D1
PD539C D2
PD554H A2
PD576U A1
PD581D SP
PD593U K
PD658S A2
PD679G D2
PD696G A1
PD705P A2
PD726D D1
PD760D D2
PD773S D1
PD776J D1
PD778D D1
PD788A A1
PD804L D1
PD810T A2
PD964H D2
PD992B E/BTC*
PD1022U A1
PD1029B D2
PD1049T SP

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Service A1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD577S
1 BYD B12A03

PD516T PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service A2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD649T
1 BYD B12A03

PD554H PD658S PD705P PD810T
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (4 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service BTC

Direction 1 Number of buses
NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent 3
Fleet

PD564D PD629B PD660J
3 BYD B12A03

(Interline from Service E)
PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Mondays to Fridays 06:35 to 21:40

Service D1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 6
Fleet

PD533T PD726D PD773S PD776J PD778D PD804L
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service D2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 7
Fleet

PD487T PD496S PD539C PD679G PD760D PD964H PD1029B
7 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door/6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service E

Direction 1 Number of buses
College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing College Link (UTown)
Mondays to Fridays 07:55 to 15:55 (School Term)

Service K

Direction 1 Number of buses
Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PD593U
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays 07:04 to 23:04
Saturdays 07:04 to 19:44

Service L

Direction 1 Number of buses
NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Dunearn Road 1
Fleet

(Interline from Service BTC)
PD629B
1 BYD B12A03

Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Mondays to Fridays 12:15 to 18:20 (School Term)
17:35 to 18:20 (Vacation)