NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
updated route info.
 
Line 135: Line 135:


==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service==
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service==
===Service A1===
===Service A1 - Red===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
Line 162: Line 162:
|-
|-
!Sundays & Public Holidays
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:00 to 23:00
|09:07 to 23:00
|}
|}


===Service A2===
===Service A2 - Yellow===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
Line 195: Line 195:
|}
|}


===Service D1===
===Service D1 - Pink===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
Line 220: Line 220:
|-
|-
!Sundays & Public Holidays
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:00 to 23:00
|09:10 to 23:00
|}
|}


===Service D2===
===Service D2 - Purple===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
Line 251: Line 251:
|}
|}


===Service K===
===Service K - Blue===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road
|Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|1
|1
|}
|}
Line 277: Line 277:
!Saturdays
!Saturdays
|07:04 to 19:44
|07:04 to 19:44
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|-
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:20 to 23:20
|-
!Saturdays
|07:20 to 20:00
|}
|}


===Service P===
===Service P - Grey===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Kent Vale ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
|1
|1
|}
|}
Line 297: Line 305:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|-
!Mondays to Fridays
|08:20 to 17:25
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
|-
|-
!Mondays to Fridays
!Mondays to Fridays
|08:20 to 17:25
|09:00 to 18:05
|}
 
===Service R1 - Orange===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
!Route
!Number of buses
|-
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) → Prince George's Park
|1
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
|-
!class="CCL"|Fleet
|-
|
'''PD992B'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|-
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:40 to 19:20
|}
|}


===Service R1/R2===
===Service R2 - Green===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road
|Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|1
|1
|}
|}
Line 323: Line 361:
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing College Link (UTown)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Prince George's Park
|-
|-
!Mondays to Fridays
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:40 to 19:20 ''(School Term)''
|08:20 to 19:20  
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]

Latest revision as of 17:57, 7 January 2026

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

BYD B12A03

Registration no. Service
PD564D P
PD577S A1
PD629B P
PD649T A2
PD660J P
PD722P SP

Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)

Registration no. Service
PC3738E SP
PC3954Y
PC4019R
PC4032B

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD496S D2

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD487T D2
PD516T A1
PD533T D1
PD539C D2
PD554H A2
PD576U A1
PD581D SP
PD593U K
PD658S A2
PD679G D2
PD696G A1
PD705P A2
PD726D D1
PD760D D2
PD773S D1
PD776J D1
PD778D D1
PD788A A1
PD804L D1
PD810T A2
PD964H D2
PD992B R1/R2
PD1022U A1
PD1029B D2
PD1049T SP

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Service A1 - Red

Route Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD577S
1 BYD B12A03

PD516T PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:07 to 23:00

Service A2 - Yellow

Route Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD649T
1 BYD B12A03

PD554H PD658S PD705P PD810T
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (4 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service D1 - Pink

Route Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 6
Fleet

PD533T PD726D PD773S PD776J PD778D PD804L
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:10 to 23:00

Service D2 - Purple

Route Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 7
Fleet

PD487T PD496S PD539C PD679G PD760D PD964H PD1029B
7 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door / 6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service K - Blue

Route Number of buses
Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road (Kent Vale) 1
Fleet

PD593U
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays 07:04 to 23:04
Saturdays 07:04 to 19:44
Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays 07:20 to 23:20
Saturdays 07:20 to 20:00

Service P - Grey

Route Number of buses
Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) 1
Fleet

PD564D PD629B PD660J
3 BYD B12A03

Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays 08:20 to 17:25
Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Mondays to Fridays 09:00 to 18:05

Service R1 - Orange

Route Number of buses
Clementi Road (Kent Vale) → Prince George's Park 1
Fleet

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays 07:40 to 19:20

Service R2 - Green

Route Number of buses
Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale) 1
Fleet

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays 08:20 to 19:20