DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
===Legend=== | ===Legend=== | ||
====Deployments==== | ====Deployments==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
|KJDEP | |||
|Kranji Depot | |||
|- | |||
|BBBP | |||
|Overnight Parking At Bukit Batok Int, controlled by KJDEP. | |||
|CCBP | |||
|Overnight Parking at Choa Chu Kang Interchange, controlled by KJDEP. | |||
|- | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Bus was modified to a Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano) front due to an accident. (TIB700X) | |||
|- | |||
|<sup>DR</sup> | |||
|Demonstrator Bus for Refurbished Interior. (TIB707C) | |||
|- | |||
|TRG | |||
|Training Bus | |||
|- | |||
|'''SP''' | |||
|Spare Bus | |||
|'''<sup>L</sup>''' | |||
|Buses with Orange LAWO-SICMA EDS. | |||
|- | |||
|'''<sup>M</sup>''' | |||
|Buses with newly fitted Mobitec MobiLED EDS. | |||
|- | |||
|'''<sup>E</sup>''' | |||
|Buses with new ez-link card readers. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Advertisement==== | ====Advertisement==== | ||
* (empty): Whole bus ad. | * (empty): Whole bus ad. | ||
Revision as of 00:23, 19 November 2012
Specifications
| Registration No. | TIB675K - TIB724C |
| Vehicle Make | DAF |
| Vehicle Model | SB220 |
| Vehicle Bodywork | Walter Alexander Strider |
| Length | 12m |
| Year | 1995 |
| Period of Registration | 6 Oct 1995 - 2 Dec 1997 |
| Passenger Capacity | Seating: 45 Standing: 28 Total: 73 |
| Engine Model | LT 160L |
| Manufacturer | DAF Bus B.V., Netherlands |
| Engine Capacity | 11627cc |
| Emission Standard | Euro I |
| Transmission Model | Voith D381.4 |
| Power/Torque | 220bhp@1700rpm/1150nm@1550rpm |
| Suspension System | Air bellow |
| Air-Con Model | Hispacold |
| EDS Model | Lawo / LAWO-SICMA / Mobitec MobiLED |
Deployments
| Registration No. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB683L | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M E |
| TIB684J | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB685G | KJDEP SP | N/A | M |
| TIB686D | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | M |
| TIB687B | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | L |
| TIB688Z | KJDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB689X | KJDEP 985 | N/A | L |
| TIB690R | KJDEP 985 | N/A | |
| TIB691M | KJDEP 985 | N/A | |
| TIB692K | KJDEP TRG | N/A | |
| TIB693H | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | M |
| TIB694E | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB695C | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | M E |
| TIB697Y | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | E |
| TIB698U | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | M E |
| TIB699S | KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 | N/A | L E |
| TIB700X | KJDEP 975 | N/A | L 2 |
| TIB701T | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | |
| TIB702R | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB703M | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB704K | KJDEP SP | N/A | M |
| TIB705H | KJDEP 189 | N/A | |
| TIB706E | KJDEP SP/189* | N/A | M |
| TIB707C | KJDEP TRG/Ferry Svc | N/A | M DR |
| TIB708A | KJDEP SP | Tourism Malaysia 2010: Malaysia. So Much To See, So Much More To Discover. | |
| TIB709Y | KJDEP 985 | N/A | |
| TIB710S | KJDEP 975 | N/A | M |
| TIB711P | KJDEP 975 | N/A | |
| TIB712L | KJDEP 975 | N/A | M |
| TIB713J | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB714G | KJDEP 172 | N/A | L |
| TIB715D | KJDEP SP/189* | Air China | |
| TIB716B | KJDEP 975 | N/A | M |
| TIB717Z | KJDEP 975 | N/A | M |
| TIB719T | KJDEP 975 | N/A | M |
| TIB720M | KJDEP 985 | N/A | L |
| TIB721K | KJDEP SP | N/A | M |
| TIB722H | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M |
| TIB723E | KJDEP 975/925* | N/A | M E |
Former deployments
| Registration No. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| TIB675K | KJDEP 951, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 175 |
| TIB676H | KJDEP 182, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB677E | KJDEP 182, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB678C | KJDEP 182, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 300, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB679A | KJDEP 182, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB680U | KJDEP 925 |
| TIB681S | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975/925* |
| TIB682P | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB683L | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 927 |
| TIB684J | KJDEP 300, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB685G | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 855, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 5, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB686D | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 |
| TIB687B | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 |
| TIB688Z | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP/BBBP 945, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB689X | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 |
| TIB690R | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 300, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 75 |
| TIB691M | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975 |
| TIB692K | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 167, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB693H | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947, KJDEP SP |
| TIB694E | KJDEP 182, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 160, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 975 |
| TIB695C | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 |
| TIB696A | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 927 |
| TIB697Y | KJDEP 169, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941, KJDEP/BBBP 941/945/947 |
| TIB698U | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP SP |
| TIB699S | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 945/947 |
| TIB700X | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 181, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 172, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP/BBBP 941/947 |
| TIB701T | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 961, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP |
| TIB702R | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 172 |
| TIB703M | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 172 |
| TIB704K | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 927 |
| TIB705H | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 307, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975 |
| TIB706E | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 167, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 927 |
| TIB707C | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 167, KJDEP 300, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP |
| TIB708A | KJDEP 181, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975 |
| TIB709Y | KJDEP 160, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75 |
| TIB710S | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 925 , KJDEP 941/945/947, KJDEP/BBBP 941/947, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP |
| TIB711P | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 970 |
| TIB712L | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP |
| TIB713J | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 185, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 700, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 970 |
| TIB714G | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 970 |
| TIB715D | KJDEP 187, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975 |
| TIB716B | KJDEP 187, KJDEP 167, KJDEP 160, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 175, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970 |
| TIB717Z | KJDEP 176, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 175 |
| TIB718X | KJDEP 176, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 175 |
| TIB719T | KJDEP 176, KJDEP 160, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 852, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985 |
| TIB720M | KJDEP 852, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 927 |
| TIB721K | KJDEP 176, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 189, KJDEP 945 |
| TIB722H | KJDEP 176, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 175 |
| TIB723E | KJDEP 169, KJDEP 185 |
| TIB724C | KJDEP 169, KJDEP 175 |
Retired buses & de-registration schedule
Other informations
Legend
Deployments
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot | ||
| BBBP | Overnight Parking At Bukit Batok Int, controlled by KJDEP. | CCBP | Overnight Parking at Choa Chu Kang Interchange, controlled by KJDEP. |
| 2 | Bus was modified to a Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano) front due to an accident. (TIB700X) | ||
| DR | Demonstrator Bus for Refurbished Interior. (TIB707C) | ||
| TRG | Training Bus | ||
| SP | Spare Bus | L | Buses with Orange LAWO-SICMA EDS. |
| M | Buses with newly fitted Mobitec MobiLED EDS. | ||
| E | Buses with new ez-link card readers. |
Advertisement
- (empty): Whole bus ad.
- BS: Back small - small sticker ad, or ad mounted on the metal holder on the back of bus.
- B: Back - ad covering entire back of bus.
Number of buses
- KJDEP - 39 buses