Mercedes-Benz O405 (Hispano CAC): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-bgcolor=#FF0000 | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Service | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Notes | |||
|- | |||
|TIB725A | |||
|KJDEP/BBBP 173 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB726Y | |||
|WLDEP/WLBP 961 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M E</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB727U | |||
|WLDEP 969 | |||
|Nikon D5100: I AM The Beauty Of Life. (2nd Gen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB728S | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB729P | |||
|AMDEP TRG | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB730J | |||
|WLDEP 963 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>E</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB731G | |||
|KJDEP/BBBP 173 | |||
|Marina Bay Sands ArtScience Museum - Fujians: The Blue Ocean Legacy. 24 Nov 2012 - 25 Feb 2013. ArtScience Museum At Marina Bay Sands. An Official Exhibition Of The 7th World Fujian Convention Organized By Singapore Hokkien Huay Kuan. www.marinabaysands.com/ArtScienceMuseum. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB732D | |||
|WLDEP 963 | |||
|'''B:''' China Happy & Healthy Tour 2012 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB733B | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB734Z | |||
|KJDEP/BBBP 173 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB735X | |||
|WLDEP 169 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>E</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB736T | |||
|AMDEP/YIBP 854/854E//853 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB737R | |||
|AMDEP SP | |||
|'''B:''' Kidz Academy<br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB738M | |||
|KJDEP/CCBP 307 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB739K | |||
|WLDEP 963 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>E</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB740E | |||
|KJDEP/CCBP 307 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M E</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB741C | |||
|AMDEP TRG | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>L U</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB742A | |||
|WLDEP 169 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB743Y | |||
|AMDEP 969 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB744U | |||
|WLDEP BPS1/960* | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M E</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB745S | |||
|WLDEP BPS1/960*/964* | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>E</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB746P | |||
|KJDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB747L | |||
|WLDEP 169 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB748J | |||
|AMDEP TRG | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB749G | |||
|WLDEP 169 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB750B | |||
|AMDEP/YIBP 853 | |||
|Singapore Customs: It Only Takes One Illegal Cigarette To Be Marked A Criminal. (2nd Gen) | |||
|<sup>L</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB751Z | |||
|WLDEP 856 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB752X | |||
|KJDEP/BBBP 173 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB753T | |||
|AMDEP/GYBP 961 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB754R | |||
|KJDEP/BBBP 173 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB755M | |||
|AMDEP/YIBP 854 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB756K | |||
|AMDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB757H | |||
|KJDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>L E</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB758E | |||
|KJDEP TRG | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB759C | |||
|KJDEP/BBBP 173 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB760Y | |||
|WLDEP/WLBP 965 | |||
|Big Orange Self Storage: Your Self Storage Solutions Provider. Bukit Batok. Hougang. Tampines. Woodlands. Call: 1800 244 6726. (5th Gen) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB761U | |||
|KJDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB762S | |||
|WLDEP/WLBP 965 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB763P | |||
|KJDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB764L | |||
|KJDEP 925 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>E</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB765J | |||
|AMDEP 961 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB766G | |||
|KJDEP 925 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>E</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB767D | |||
|WLDEP/WLBP 965 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB768B | |||
|AMDEP 106 | |||
|Osaka Ohsho: Japan's Biggest Restaurant Chain. 300 Shops In Japan Since 1969. Now Open @ Raffles City, #B1-75!! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB769Z | |||
|AMDEP TRG | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB770T | |||
|WLDEP 169 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>L</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB771R | |||
|KJDEP 925 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB772M | |||
|KJDEP 925 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB773K | |||
|AMDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB774H | |||
|KJDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB775E | |||
|AMDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB776C | |||
|AMDEP/YIBP 853 | |||
|Phillips AquaTouch: Discover The Shaver For The Modern Man. '''R:''' Scratch, Cut, Nick, Ouch. Why Put Up With The Old Way Of Shaving? '''B:''' Don't Get Left Behind. Fast Track To A Phillips AquaTouch Shaver Today. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB777A | |||
|WLDEP/WLBP 966 | |||
|Singapore University Of Technology And Design (SUTD): '''L:''' Thanks To Miss Jones, The Roar The Airplane Is Only A Drone. The Airplane Engine Muffler. Invented By El Dorado Jones, 1917. '''R:''' If It Weren't For Technology And Design, We Would Be Blowing Hot Air To Stay Cool. The Air Conditioner. Invented By Willis Haviland Carrier, 1902. A Better World By Design. Apply Now At www.sutd.edu.sg. (5th Gen) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB778Y | |||
|WLDEP 169 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB779U | |||
|WLDEP 169 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>U</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB780P | |||
|WLDEP SP | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>L</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB781L | |||
|WLDEP/WLBP 966//969 | |||
|World Of Sports - HI-TEC: Bryce WP. Sierra Trek WP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB782J | |||
|AMDEP 106 | |||
|Betadine Antiseptic Swab Stick: Ready Where You Need It. Healthy Healing Starts With Betadine. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB783G | |||
|AMDEP 106 | |||
|Singapore University Of Technology And Design (SUTD): '''L:''' Thanks To IDA, A Cold Shower Is Now An Option. '''R:''' If Weren't For Technology And Design, The Only Way To Make A Phone Call Outdoors Is To Find A Phone. The Mobile Phone. Invented By Martin Cooper, 1973. A Better World By Design. Apply Now At www.sutd.edu.sg. (5th Gen) | |||
|<sup>LE</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB784D | |||
|AMDEP 882 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB785B | |||
|KJDEP/BBBP 173 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB786Z | |||
|AMDEP TRG | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB787X | |||
|WLDEP/WLBP 75 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB788T | |||
|AMDEP 106 | |||
|Tourism Malaysia 2013: Celebrating 1Malaysia Truly Asia. Revisit The Glory Of A Different Time. www.tourismmalaysia.gov.my. www.facebook.com/friendofmalaysia. (Brown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB789R | |||
|WLDEP/WLBP 75 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB790K | |||
|AMDEP TRG | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB791H | |||
|WLDEP 960 | |||
|Tourism Malaysia 2013: Celebrating 1Malaysia Truly Asia. Experience The Beauty Of A Simple Life. www.tourismmalaysia.gov.my. www.facebook.com/friendofmalaysia. (Green & White) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB792E | |||
|WLDEP/WLBP 75 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB793C | |||
|WLDEP 960 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB794A | |||
|WLDEP 960 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB795Y | |||
|KJDEP/BBBP 173 | |||
|N/A | |||
|<sup>M</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|TIB796U | |||
|AMDEP TRG | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TIB797S | |||
|WLDEP/WLBP 75 | |||
|'''B:''' ICPAS Professional Examination: Make Your 1st Step Count. The ICPAS Professional Examination Is The Very First Step Towards Attaining CPA Singapore Designation. Start Your Journey Today! Apply Now At pe.icpas.org.sg. Tel: +65 6597 5618. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Former deployments== | ==Former deployments== | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 19 March 2013
Specifications
| Registration no. | TIB725A - TIB797S |
| Vehicle make | Mercedes-Benz |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Mercedes-Benz Buses And Coaches |
| Vehicle model | O405 |
| Vehicle bodywork | Hispano Carrocera |
| Length | 11.95m |
| Quantity | 73 |
| Year | 1995 |
| Period of registration | 22 Nov 1995 - 29 Jan 1996 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 41 Standing: 44 Total: 85 |
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM447hA |
| Engine capacity | 11967 cc |
| Emission standard | Euro I |
| Transmission model | ZF 4HP 500 |
| Power/torque | 184 kW (250 PS) @ 2200 rpm / 1100 Nm @ 1350 rpm |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension |
| Air-con model | Hispacold / Denso |
| EDS model | Hanover (original) LAWO BENEFIT Mobitec MobiLED LAWO Luminator Europa (TIB783G) |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB725A | KJDEP/BBBP 173 | N/A | M |
| TIB726Y | WLDEP/WLBP 961 | N/A | M E |
| TIB727U | WLDEP 969 | Nikon D5100: I AM The Beauty Of Life. (2nd Gen | |
| TIB728S | WLDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB729P | AMDEP TRG | N/A | |
| TIB730J | WLDEP 963 | N/A | E |
| TIB731G | KJDEP/BBBP 173 | Marina Bay Sands ArtScience Museum - Fujians: The Blue Ocean Legacy. 24 Nov 2012 - 25 Feb 2013. ArtScience Museum At Marina Bay Sands. An Official Exhibition Of The 7th World Fujian Convention Organized By Singapore Hokkien Huay Kuan. www.marinabaysands.com/ArtScienceMuseum. | |
| TIB732D | WLDEP 963 | B: China Happy & Healthy Tour 2012 | |
| TIB733B | WLDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB734Z | KJDEP/BBBP 173 | N/A | M |
| TIB735X | WLDEP 169 | N/A | E |
| TIB736T | AMDEP/YIBP 854/854E//853 | N/A | M |
| TIB737R | AMDEP SP | B: Kidz Academy |
|
| TIB738M | KJDEP/CCBP 307 | N/A | M |
| TIB739K | WLDEP 963 | N/A | E |
| TIB740E | KJDEP/CCBP 307 | N/A | M E |
| TIB741C | AMDEP TRG | N/A | L U |
| TIB742A | WLDEP 169 | N/A | |
| TIB743Y | AMDEP 969 | N/A | M |
| TIB744U | WLDEP BPS1/960* | N/A | M E |
| TIB745S | WLDEP BPS1/960*/964* | N/A | E |
| TIB746P | KJDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB747L | WLDEP 169 | N/A | |
| TIB748J | AMDEP TRG | N/A | M |
| TIB749G | WLDEP 169 | N/A | |
| TIB750B | AMDEP/YIBP 853 | Singapore Customs: It Only Takes One Illegal Cigarette To Be Marked A Criminal. (2nd Gen) | L |
| TIB751Z | WLDEP 856 | N/A | M |
| TIB752X | KJDEP/BBBP 173 | N/A | M |
| TIB753T | AMDEP/GYBP 961 | N/A | |
| TIB754R | KJDEP/BBBP 173 | N/A | M |
| TIB755M | AMDEP/YIBP 854 | N/A | |
| TIB756K | AMDEP SP | N/A | M |
| TIB757H | KJDEP SP | N/A | L E |
| TIB758E | KJDEP TRG | N/A | |
| TIB759C | KJDEP/BBBP 173 | N/A | M |
| TIB760Y | WLDEP/WLBP 965 | Big Orange Self Storage: Your Self Storage Solutions Provider. Bukit Batok. Hougang. Tampines. Woodlands. Call: 1800 244 6726. (5th Gen) | |
| TIB761U | KJDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB762S | WLDEP/WLBP 965 | N/A | |
| TIB763P | KJDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB764L | KJDEP 925 | N/A | E |
| TIB765J | AMDEP 961 | N/A | M |
| TIB766G | KJDEP 925 | N/A | E |
| TIB767D | WLDEP/WLBP 965 | N/A | |
| TIB768B | AMDEP 106 | Osaka Ohsho: Japan's Biggest Restaurant Chain. 300 Shops In Japan Since 1969. Now Open @ Raffles City, #B1-75!! | |
| TIB769Z | AMDEP TRG | N/A | |
| TIB770T | WLDEP 169 | N/A | L |
| TIB771R | KJDEP 925 | N/A | M |
| TIB772M | KJDEP 925 | N/A | |
| TIB773K | AMDEP SP | N/A | M |
| TIB774H | KJDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB775E | AMDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB776C | AMDEP/YIBP 853 | Phillips AquaTouch: Discover The Shaver For The Modern Man. R: Scratch, Cut, Nick, Ouch. Why Put Up With The Old Way Of Shaving? B: Don't Get Left Behind. Fast Track To A Phillips AquaTouch Shaver Today. | |
| TIB777A | WLDEP/WLBP 966 | Singapore University Of Technology And Design (SUTD): L: Thanks To Miss Jones, The Roar The Airplane Is Only A Drone. The Airplane Engine Muffler. Invented By El Dorado Jones, 1917. R: If It Weren't For Technology And Design, We Would Be Blowing Hot Air To Stay Cool. The Air Conditioner. Invented By Willis Haviland Carrier, 1902. A Better World By Design. Apply Now At www.sutd.edu.sg. (5th Gen) | |
| TIB778Y | WLDEP 169 | N/A | |
| TIB779U | WLDEP 169 | N/A | U |
| TIB780P | WLDEP SP | N/A | L |
| TIB781L | WLDEP/WLBP 966//969 | World Of Sports - HI-TEC: Bryce WP. Sierra Trek WP. | |
| TIB782J | AMDEP 106 | Betadine Antiseptic Swab Stick: Ready Where You Need It. Healthy Healing Starts With Betadine. | |
| TIB783G | AMDEP 106 | Singapore University Of Technology And Design (SUTD): L: Thanks To IDA, A Cold Shower Is Now An Option. R: If Weren't For Technology And Design, The Only Way To Make A Phone Call Outdoors Is To Find A Phone. The Mobile Phone. Invented By Martin Cooper, 1973. A Better World By Design. Apply Now At www.sutd.edu.sg. (5th Gen) | LE |
| TIB784D | AMDEP 882 | N/A | |
| TIB785B | KJDEP/BBBP 173 | N/A | M |
| TIB786Z | AMDEP TRG | N/A | |
| TIB787X | WLDEP/WLBP 75 | N/A | |
| TIB788T | AMDEP 106 | Tourism Malaysia 2013: Celebrating 1Malaysia Truly Asia. Revisit The Glory Of A Different Time. www.tourismmalaysia.gov.my. www.facebook.com/friendofmalaysia. (Brown) | |
| TIB789R | WLDEP/WLBP 75 | N/A | M |
| TIB790K | AMDEP TRG | N/A | |
| TIB791H | WLDEP 960 | Tourism Malaysia 2013: Celebrating 1Malaysia Truly Asia. Experience The Beauty Of A Simple Life. www.tourismmalaysia.gov.my. www.facebook.com/friendofmalaysia. (Green & White) | |
| TIB792E | WLDEP/WLBP 75 | N/A | |
| TIB793C | WLDEP 960 | N/A | |
| TIB794A | WLDEP 960 | N/A | |
| TIB795Y | KJDEP/BBBP 173 | N/A | M |
| TIB796U | AMDEP TRG | N/A | |
| TIB797S | WLDEP/WLBP 75 | B: ICPAS Professional Examination: Make Your 1st Step Count. The ICPAS Professional Examination Is The Very First Step Towards Attaining CPA Singapore Designation. Start Your Journey Today! Apply Now At pe.icpas.org.sg. Tel: +65 6597 5618. |
Former deployments
Retired buses & De-registration schedule
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| BBBP | Overnight parking at Bukit Batok Interchange. |
| CCBP | Overnight parking at Choa Chu Kang Interchange. |
| GYBP | Overnight parking at Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal. |
| SEBP | Overnight parking at Sembawang Interchange. |
| WLBP | Overnight parking at Woodlands Bus Park. |
| WRBP | Overnight parking at Woodlands Regional Interchange. |
| YIBP | Overnight parking at Yishun Interchange. |
| SP | Spare bus |
| TRG | Training bus |
| * | Crossover |
| // | Denotes a separate deployment for Weekends and Public Holidays. |
| L | Buses with LAWO BENEFIT EDS. |
| M | Buses with Mobitec MobiLED EDS. |
| LE | Buses with LAWO Luminator Europa EDS. (TIB783G) |
| U | Buses with underfloor HispaCold air-conditioning unit. |
| Advertisement legend | |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire back of bus. |
| Number of buses | |
| AMDEP | 23 buses |
| KJDEP | 20 buses |
| WLDEP | 30 buses |
| Electronic Display System (EDS) information | |
| Hanover (original) | TIB727U - TIB733B, TIB735X, TIB737R, TIB739K, TIB742A, TIB745S - TIB747L, TIB749G, TIB753T, TIB755M, TIB758E, TIB760Y - TIB764L, TIB766G - TIB769Z, TIB772M, TIB774H - TIB779U, TIB781L - TIB782J, TIB784D, TIB786Z - TIB788T, TIB790K - TIB794A, TIB796U - TIB797S |
| LAWO BENEFIT | TIB741C, TIB750B, TIB757H, TIB770T, TIB780P |
| Mobitec MobiLED | TIB725A - TIB726Y, TIB734Z, TIB736T, TIB738M, TIB740E, TIB743Y - TIB744U, TIB748J, TIB751Z - TIB752X, TIB754R, TIB756K, TIB759C, TIB765J, TIB770T - TIB771R, TIB773K, TIB785B, TIB789R, TIB795Y |
| LAWO Luminator Europa | TIB783G |
| Refurbishment | |
| All buses went for refurbishment for lifespan extension of 2 years. | |