Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Notes: simply put as this way |
New legend to separate the two Vogelsitze System seats. |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|WLBP 964 | |WLBP 964 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|rowspan="4"|<sup>E</sup> | |rowspan="4"|<sup>1 E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB850X | |TIB850X | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|WLDEP 184//SP | |WLDEP 184//SP | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|rowspan="2"|<sup>M E</sup> | |rowspan="2"|<sup>1 M E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB854K | |TIB854K | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|WLDEP 184//SP | |WLDEP 184//SP | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|rowspan="6"|<sup>E</sup> | |rowspan="6"|<sup>1 E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB856E | |TIB856E | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|WLDEP 184 | |WLDEP 184 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>M E</sup> | |<sup>2 M E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB862L | |TIB862L | ||
|WLDEP 184//SP | |WLDEP 184//SP | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>E</sup> | |<sup>1 E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB863J | |TIB863J | ||
|KJDEP/BBBP 189 | |KJDEP/BBBP 189 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>M E</sup> | |<sup>1 M E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB864G | |TIB864G | ||
|WLDEP 176 | |WLDEP 176 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|rowspan="8"|<sup>E</sup> | |rowspan="8"|<sup>1 E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB865D | |TIB865D | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|KJDEP 190 | |KJDEP 190 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>M E</sup> | |<sup>1 M E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB873E | |TIB873E | ||
|KJDEP/CCBP 300 | |KJDEP/CCBP 300 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|rowspan="5"|<sup>E</sup> | |rowspan="5"|<sup>1 E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB874C | |TIB874C | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|WLBP 964 | |WLBP 964 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>M E</sup> | |<sup>1 M E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB879P | |TIB879P | ||
|WLBP 964 | |WLBP 964 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|rowspan="5"|<sup>E</sup> | |rowspan="5"|<sup>1 E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB880J | |TIB880J | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|KJDEP 67 | |KJDEP 67 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>V | |<sup>1 E V</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB885X | |TIB885X | ||
|KJDEP 180 | |KJDEP 180 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>E</sup> | |<sup>1 E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB886T | |TIB886T | ||
|KJDEP/CCBP 172 | |KJDEP/CCBP 172 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>M E</sup> | |<sup>1 M E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB887R | |TIB887R | ||
|KJDEP/CCBP 300 | |KJDEP/CCBP 300 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|rowspan="2"|<sup>E</sup> | |rowspan="2"|<sup>1 E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB888M | |TIB888M | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|WLDEP 971E/184*//SP | |WLDEP 971E/184*//SP | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>M E</sup> | |<sup>1 M E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB890E | |TIB890E | ||
|WLDEP 971E/SP | |WLDEP 971E/SP | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>H E</sup> | |<sup>1 H E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB891C | |TIB891C | ||
|KJDEP 188 | |KJDEP 188 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|rowspan="2'"|<sup>E</sup> | |rowspan="2'"|<sup>1 E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB892A | |TIB892A | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|KJDEP 180 | |KJDEP 180 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>M E</sup> | |<sup>1 M E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB894U | |TIB894U | ||
|KJDEP 180 | |KJDEP 180 | ||
|Silkpro: Hairvolution. Protect Your Scalp, Perfect Your Hair. www.silkpro.com.sg. Facebook - SilkproSG. (Balance, Strengthen And Protect In 3 Easy Steps. 1. Alternate Your Shampoo, 2. Condition Your Hair, 3. Nourish With Hair Tonic) (Feat. Rosalyn Lee & Ryan Ang) (2nd Gen) | |Silkpro: Hairvolution. Protect Your Scalp, Perfect Your Hair. www.silkpro.com.sg. Facebook - SilkproSG. (Balance, Strengthen And Protect In 3 Easy Steps. 1. Alternate Your Shampoo, 2. Condition Your Hair, 3. Nourish With Hair Tonic) (Feat. Rosalyn Lee & Ryan Ang) (2nd Gen) | ||
|rowspan="10"|<sup>E</sup> | |rowspan="10"|<sup>1 E</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB895S | |TIB895S | ||
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|// || Denotes a separate deployment for Weekends and Public Holidays. | |// || Denotes a separate deployment for Weekends and Public Holidays. | ||
|- | |||
|<sup>1</sup> || Buses with Vogelsitze System 600 seats. | |||
|- | |||
|<sup>2</sup> || Buses with Vogelsitze System 750 seats. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup>M</sup> || Buses with Mobitec MobiLED EDS. | |<sup>M</sup> || Buses with Mobitec MobiLED EDS. | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 14 November 2013
TIB854K (Service 180) - Mobitec MobiLED EDS
Specifications
| Demonstrator | Production batch | |
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | TIB838H | TIB849B - TIB904A |
| Vehicle make | Mercedes-Benz | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | EvoBus | |
| Vehicle model | O405G | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Hispano Carrocera Mark I | |
| Length | 17.645m | |
| Quantity | 1 | 56 |
| Year | 1996 | 1997 |
| Period of registration | 14 Mar 1996 | 16 Jul 1997 - 30 Dec 1997 (TIB849B - TIB883B) 23 Feb 1998 - 19 Nov 1998 (TIB884Z - TIB904A) |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 54 Standing: 89 Total: 143 | |
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM447hA | |
| Power/torque | 288bhp@2000rpm/1250nm@1400rpm | |
| Engine capacity | 11967 cc | |
| Transmission model | ZF 4HP 590 | |
| Air-con model | Konvekta | |
| EDS model | Gorba imotion | Mobitec MobiLED Gorba imotion |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB849B | WLBP 964 | N/A | 1 E |
| TIB850X | WLBP 964 | N/A | |
| TIB851T | WLBP 964 | N/A | |
| TIB852R | WLBP 964 | N/A | |
| TIB853M | WLDEP 184//SP | N/A | 1 M E |
| TIB854K | KJDEP 188 | N/A | |
| TIB855H | WLDEP 184//SP | N/A | 1 E |
| TIB856E | WLDEP 184//SP | N/A | |
| TIB857C | KJDEP 67 | B: Yu Xuan Men Fengshui: There Is Always A Fengshui Secret Behind Every Successful Leader. | |
| TIB858A | WLDEP 184//SP | N/A | |
| TIB859Y | WLDEP 184//SP | N/A | |
| TIB860S | KJDEP/BBBP 189 | N/A | |
| TIB861P | WLDEP 184 | N/A | 2 M E |
| TIB862L | WLDEP 184//SP | N/A | 1 E |
| TIB863J | KJDEP/BBBP 189 | N/A | 1 M E |
| TIB864G | WLDEP 176 | N/A | 1 E |
| TIB865D | WLDEP 176 | N/A | |
| TIB866B | WLDEP 856 | N/A | |
| TIB867Z | WLDEP 184//SP | N/A | |
| TIB868X | WLDEP 184//SP | N/A | |
| TIB869T | WLDEP 184//SP | N/A | |
| TIB870M | WLDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB871K | WLDEP SP | N/A | |
| TIB872H | KJDEP 190 | N/A | 1 M E |
| TIB873E | KJDEP/CCBP 300 | N/A | 1 E |
| TIB874C | KJDEP 176/590* | N/A | |
| TIB875A | WLDEP 184//SP | N/A | |
| TIB876Y | WLDEP 856 | N/A | |
| TIB877U | WLDEP 184//SP | N/A | |
| TIB878S | WLBP 964 | N/A | 1 M E |
| TIB879P | WLBP 964 | N/A | 1 E |
| TIB880J | KJDEP 188 | N/A | |
| TIB881G | KJDEP 190 | N/A | |
| TIB882D | KJDEP 190 | N/A | |
| TIB883B | KJDEP 180 | N/A | |
| TIB884Z | KJDEP 67 | N/A | 1 E V |
| TIB885X | KJDEP 180 | N/A | 1 E |
| TIB886T | KJDEP/CCBP 172 | N/A | 1 M E |
| TIB887R | KJDEP/CCBP 300 | N/A | 1 E |
| TIB888M | KJDEP 67 | B: Hong Kong Mei Xing Mooncakes (2nd Gen) | |
| TIB889K | WLDEP 971E/184*//SP | N/A | 1 M E |
| TIB890E | WLDEP 971E/SP | N/A | 1 H E |
| TIB891C | KJDEP 188 | N/A | 1 E |
| TIB892A | KJDEP/CCBP 300 | N/A | |
| TIB893Y | KJDEP 180 | N/A | 1 M E |
| TIB894U | KJDEP 180 | Silkpro: Hairvolution. Protect Your Scalp, Perfect Your Hair. www.silkpro.com.sg. Facebook - SilkproSG. (Balance, Strengthen And Protect In 3 Easy Steps. 1. Alternate Your Shampoo, 2. Condition Your Hair, 3. Nourish With Hair Tonic) (Feat. Rosalyn Lee & Ryan Ang) (2nd Gen) | 1 E |
| TIB895S | KJDEP 176 | N/A | |
| TIB896P | KJDEP/CCBP 300 | N/A | |
| TIB897L | KJDEP 190/190A* | N/A | |
| TIB898J | KJDEP 188 | N/A | |
| TIB899G | KJDEP 188 | N/A | |
| TIB901H | KJDEP 67 | Silkpro SilkBath: Defy Dryness Naturally With Moisture Aid+. Facebook - SilkproSG. | |
| TIB902E | WLDEP 176 | N/A | |
| TIB903C | KJDEP 180 | N/A | |
| TIB904A | WLDEP/WRBP 900 | N/A |
Former deployments
Retired buses & de-registration schedule
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLBP | Woodlands Bus Park |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| BBBP | Overnight parking at Bukit Batok Interchange. |
| CCBP | Overnight parking at Choa Chu Kang Interchange. |
| WRBP | Overnight parking at Woodlands Regional Interchange. |
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| // | Denotes a separate deployment for Weekends and Public Holidays. |
| 1 | Buses with Vogelsitze System 600 seats. |
| 2 | Buses with Vogelsitze System 750 seats. |
| M | Buses with Mobitec MobiLED EDS. |
| H | Buses with seats featured with headrest. |
| E | Buses with new EZ-Link card readers. |
| V | Buses with rear ventilation grille. |
| Advertisement legend | |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire back of bus. |
| Number of buses | |
| KJDEP | 27 buses |
| WLBP | 6 buses |
| WLDEP | 22 buses |
| Electronic Display System (EDS) information | |
| Gorba imotion | TIB849B - TIB852R, TIB855H - TIB860S, TIB862L, TIB864G - TIB871K, TIB873E - TIB877U, TIB879P - TIB885X, TIB887R, TIB888M, TIB890E - TIB892A, TIB894U - TIB904A |
| Mobitec MobiLED | TIB853M, TIB854K, TIB861P, TIB863J, TIB872H, TIB878S, TIB886T, TIB889K, TIB893Y |
| Refurbishment | |
| All buses (except for TIB838H) went for refurbishment. | |
Notes
- TIB838H (deregistered) was the demonstrator.