Mercedes-Benz Sprinter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) |
Convert into template |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|PA7832A | |PA7832A | ||
|KJDEP Chartered | |KJDEP Chartered | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7857D | |PA7857D | ||
|WLDEP Shuttle (Woodlands Depot ↔ Woodlands MRT) | |WLDEP Shuttle (Woodlands Depot ↔ Woodlands MRT) | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7865E | |PA7865E | ||
|WLDEP Chartered | |WLDEP Chartered | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7893Z | |PA7893Z | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|PA7970J | |PA7970J | ||
|KJDEP 598 | |KJDEP 598 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7992X | |PA7992X | ||
|KJDEP Chartered | |KJDEP Chartered | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA8015K | |PA8015K | ||
|KJDEP 589 | |KJDEP 589 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement legend | !colspan=2|Advertisement legend | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(empty) || Whole bus ad. | |(empty) || Whole bus ad. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Number of buses | !colspan=2|Number of buses | ||
Revision as of 04:22, 29 November 2014

Specifications
| Registration no. | PA7832A, PA7857D, PA7865E, PA7893Z, PA7970J, PA7992X, PA8015K |
|---|---|
| Vehicle make | Mercedes-Benz |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Mercedes-Benz Buses And Coaches |
| Vehicle model | Mercedes-Benz 515 CDI (Sprinter) |
| Length | 6.845m |
| Width | 1.99m |
| Height | 2.385m |
| Wheelbase | 4.325m |
| Quantity | 7 |
| Year | 2007 & 2008 |
| Period of registration | 21 Aug 2008 - 27 Aug 2008 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 20 |
| Engine capacity | 2,148cc |
| Engine type | Inline 4-cylinder Diesel DOHC OM646 |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PA7832A | KJDEP Chartered | N/A |
| PA7857D | WLDEP Shuttle (Woodlands Depot ↔ Woodlands MRT) | N/A |
| PA7865E | WLDEP Chartered | N/A |
| PA7893Z | KJDEP 598/Khoo Teck Puat Hospital Shuttle (Yishun MRT ↔ Khoo Teck Puat Hospital) | Khoo Teck Puat Hospital |
| PA7970J | KJDEP 598 | N/A |
| PA7992X | KJDEP Chartered | N/A |
| PA8015K | KJDEP 589 | N/A |
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| Advertisement legend | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| Number of buses | |
| KJDEP | 5 buses |
| WLDEP | 2 buses |