Defunct Bus Interchanges & Terminals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) |
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|Teban Gardens | |Teban Gardens | ||
|143 | |143 | ||
|- | |||
|Toa Payoh Town Centre | |||
|73, 135, 137, 139, 140, 141, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 150, 151, 152, 153, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 230 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tuas (Pioneer Rd) | |Tuas (Pioneer Rd) | ||
Revision as of 21:51, 15 August 2014
Bus Interchanges
| Bus interchange | Former bus services |
|---|---|
| Hougang South | 51, 132, 151, 321, 322, 326, 327, 328 |
| Jurong | 10, 30, 98, 154, 157, 165, 178, 184, 187, 188, 196, 197, 198, 199, 206, 240, 241, 242, 244, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 450, 852, 951 |
| Woodlands | 169, 178, 181, 372, 856, 900, 901, 902, 925, 926, SS7 |
Bus Terminals
| Bus terminal | Former bus services |
|---|---|
| Admiralty Rd West | 980 |
| Ang Mo Kio | 25, 74, 132, 133, 136, 138, 159, 162, 165, 166, 168, 169, 260, 261, 262 |
| Bedok South | CSS 8 |
| Bishan | 56, 57, 58, 59 |
| Boon Lay Gardens | 247A, 249A, 250A, 251A |
| Bukit Batok | 122, 179, 189, 361, 365, 366, 367 |
| Bukit Panjang | 5, 75, 176, 177, 180, 184, 343, 344, 345, 521 |
| Bukit Timah | 177 |
| Chai Chee | 13, 20, 33, 40, 44, 158, 220, 221C, 223, 224, 401 |
| Changi Point | 1, 2 |
| Choa Chu Kang | 75, 179, 185 |
| Clementi | 74, 176, 185, 186, 191, 209, 284 |
| Commonwealth Dr | 203 |
| Crawford St | 160, 181 |
| Delta | 1 |
| Fidelio St | 20, 21 |
| Holland Dr | 602 |
| Holland Rd | 7 |
| Hougang Central | 74, 147, 511, 512 |
| Jln Eunos | 50, 51 |
| Jln Kayu | 163, 378, 379 |
| Jurong East | 7, 76, 79, 97, 99, 147, 333, 334, 335, 336 |
| Kallang Park | 31 |
| Labrador | 51, 166, 215 |
| Lim Chu Kang | 175 |
| Lower Delta | 65 |
| MacPherson | 61, 62, 64, 65, 154 |
| Mei Chin Rd | 14, 32 |
| Marine Parade | 13, 16, 76, 135, 155, 196, 853 |
| Marsiling (Admiralty Rd) | 182, 950, 951, 952 |
| NTI | 174 |
| Old Upper Thomson Rd | 71 |
| Potong Pasir | 142, 147 |
| Prince Edward | 60, 70, 80, 82, 130, 131, 161, 172, 175, 186, 193 |
| Princess Elizabeth | 193 |
| Punggol | 82 |
| Redhill | 41 |
| Sembawang | 171 |
| Sembawang Rd End | 167 |
| Serangoon Gardens | 72, 100, 101, 104, 106, 107, 217, 315 |
| Sin Ming | 605 |
| Somapah | 11, 12, 14, 155 |
| South Canal | 194, 195 |
| Tampines | 10, 23, 28, 29, 31, 292, 293, 294, 297 |
| Tanjong Rhu | 45, 72 |
| Teban Gardens | 143 |
| Toa Payoh Town Centre | 73, 135, 137, 139, 140, 141, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 150, 151, 152, 153, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 230 |
| Tuas (Pioneer Rd) | 175 |
| Ulu Pandan | 61, 188 |
| Upp Bt Timah | 178, 181, 200 |
| Upp Changi | 80, 81 |
| Upp Serangoon | 74, 84, 136, 147, 153 |
| Yishun Ave 5 | 800, 801, 802 |
| Yishun Central | 171, 850, 851, 852, 853, 854 |