Mitsubishi Fuso Rosa: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Convert into template |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|PA1848U | |PA1848U | ||
|GYDEP 825 | |GYDEP 825 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA1850L | |PA1850L | ||
|GYDEP 825 | |GYDEP 825 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA2464L | |PA2464L | ||
|GYDEP 825 | |GYDEP 825 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA2616R | |PA2616R | ||
|GYDEP Chartered Service | |GYDEP Chartered Service | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA2619H | |PA2619H | ||
|GYDEP 547 | |GYDEP 547 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA2867H | |PA2867H | ||
|GYDEP Chartered Service | |GYDEP Chartered Service | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC2438C | |PC2438C | ||
|GYDEP 547 | |GYDEP 547 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GYDEP || Geylang Bus Park | |GYDEP || Geylang Bus Park | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Advertisement legend | |||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |||
|(empty) || Whole bus ad. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Number of buses | !colspan=2|Number of buses | ||
Revision as of 04:22, 29 November 2014
Specifications
| Registration no. | PA1848U, PA1850L | PA2464L, PA2616R, PA2619H, PA2867H | PC2438C | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle make | Mitsubishi | |||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Mitsubishi Fuso Truck & Bus Corporation | |||
| Vehicle model | Mitsubishi Rosa BE637 | Mitsubishi Rosa BE639 | Mitsubishi Rosa BE649 | |
| Length | 7m | 8m | ||
| Width | 2.07m | |||
| Height | 2.63m | |||
| Quantity | 2 | 4 | 1 | |
| Year | 2000 | 2000 & 2001 | 2013 | |
| Period of registration | 16 Aug 2000 | 1 Feb 2001 - 14 Jun 2001 | 11 Dec 2013 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 17 | Seating: 24 | ||
| Engine model | Mitsubishi 4D33H | Mitsubishi 4D34H | Mitsubishi 4M50 | |
| Power/torque | 96 kW (130 PS) @ 3200 rpm / 299 Nm @ 1800 rpm |
88 kW (120 PS) @ 2900 rpm / 373 Nm @ 1600 rpm |
110 kW (150 PS) @ 2700 rpm / 470 Nm @ 1600 rpm | |
| Engine capacity | 4,214cc | 3,908cc | 4,899cc | |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PA1848U | GYDEP 825 | N/A |
| PA1850L | GYDEP 825 | N/A |
| PA2464L | GYDEP 825 | N/A |
| PA2616R | GYDEP Chartered Service | N/A |
| PA2619H | GYDEP 547 | N/A |
| PA2867H | GYDEP Chartered Service | N/A |
| PC2438C | GYDEP 547 | N/A |
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| GYDEP | Geylang Bus Park |
| Advertisement legend | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| Number of buses | |
| GYDEP | 7 buses |