History of CBD Special Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) m Protected "History of CBD Special Services" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite)) |
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''27 March 1978''' | |'''27 March 1978''' | ||
|Introduced between | |Introduced between Tg Pagar Rd and Tomlinson Rd (loop). | ||
|- | |||
|'''1 August 1979''' | |||
|Amended to Anson Rd Ter. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''13 January 1985''' | |'''13 January 1985''' | ||
Revision as of 06:27, 5 October 2015
Service CBD1
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 27 March 1978 | Introduced between Tg Pagar Rd and Tomlinson Rd (loop). |
| 1 August 1979 | Amended to Anson Rd Ter. |
| 13 January 1985 | Extended to World Trade Ctr Ter. |
| 24 January 1988 | Shortened to Marina Ctr Ter. |
| 11 June 1989 | Withdrawn under Bus-MRT Rationalisation. |
Service CBD2
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 27 March 1978 | Introduced between Holland Rd Fringe Carpark and New Bridge Rd (loop). |
| 1981 | Withdrawn. |