History of National Stadium Special Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) m Protected "History of National Stadium Special Services" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite)) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''6 January 1980''' | |'''6 January 1980''' | ||
|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 Ter. | |Amended to Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 Ter. | ||
|- | |||
|'''5 July 1981''' | |||
|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Central 2 Ter. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10 April 1983''' | |'''10 April 1983''' | ||
Revision as of 00:21, 7 September 2015
Service A
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 9 August 1976 | Introduced as a special service between Toa Payoh New Town and National Stadium via Geylang Bahru, operates during major events only. |
| 14 February 1977 | Re-routed to ply between Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 Ter and National Stadium via Upp Thomson Rd, Bt Timah Rd and Kallang Rd. |
| 6 January 1980 | Amended to Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 Ter. |
| 5 July 1981 | Amended to Ang Mo Kio Central 2 Ter. |
| 10 April 1983 | Amended to Ang Mo Kio Int. |
| 1 January 1990 | Withdrawn. |
Service B
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 9 August 1976 | Introduced as a special service between Kampong Java Fringe Carpark and National Stadium via Bencoolen St, Bras Basah Rd & Nicoll Highway, operates during major events only. |
| 14 February 1977 | Re-routed to ply between Toa Payoh Town Ctr Ter and National Stadium via Bartley Rd, Paya Lebar Rd & Guillemard Rd. |
| 26 December 1983 | Amended to Toa Payoh Int. |
| 1 January 1990 | Withdrawn. |
Service C
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 9 August 1976 | Introduced as a special service between New Bridge Rd and National Stadium via Victoria St, operates during major events only. |
| 14 February 1977 | Re-routed to ply between Commonwealth Ave Ter and National Stadium via Tiong Bahru Rd, New Bridge Rd & Victoria St. |
| 1983 | Amended to Buona Vista Ter. |
| 1 January 1990 | Withdrawn. |
Service D
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 10 August 1987 | Introduced as a special service between Lor 1 Geylang and National Stadium (Loop), operates during major events only. |
| 1 January 1990 | Withdrawn. |