History of Jurong Island Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|'''2nd Gen<br>(2009 - 2015)''' | |rowspan="2"|'''2nd Gen<br>(2009 - 2015)''' | ||
|''''' | |'''''2006''''' | ||
|Re-introduced between Jurong East and Seraya Ave | |Re-introduced between Jurong East and Seraya Ave/Sakra Rd (loop). | ||
|- | |||
|'''''2008''''' | |||
|Amended to serve Ayer Merbau Rd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''30 July 2015''' | |'''30 July 2015''' | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 23 August 2015
SBS/SBS Transit
Service 711
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 1 June 2000 | Introduced between Jurong East and Seraya Ave/Ayer Merbau Rd (loop). Operates on weekday peak-hours only. |
| 30 June 2003 | Handed over to Transit Network Consortium (TNC) and re-numbered Service 715. |
Service 712
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 1 June 2000 | Introduced between Jurong East and Sakra Rd (loop). Operates on weekday peak-hours only. |
| 30 June 2003 | Handed over to Transit Network Consortium (TNC) and re-numbered Service 716. |
Service 713
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 1 June 2000 | Introduced between Jurong East and Seraya Ave/Ayer Merbau Rd/Sakra Rd (loop). Operates on off-peak hours on weekdays and full-day on Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays only. |
| 30 June 2003 | Handed over to Transit Network Consortium (TNC) and re-numbered Service 717. |
TNC
Service 714
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 1 July 2003 | Handed over to TNC between Jurong Island and Seraya Ave/Ayer Merbau Rd (loop). |
| 2009 | Withdrawn. |
Service 715
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 1 July 2003 | Handed over to TNC between Jurong East and Seraya Ave/Ayer Merbau Rd/Sakra Rd (loop). |
| 2009 | Skipped Sakra Rd. |
| 30 July 2015 | Handed over to Woodlands Transport. |
Service 716
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 1 July 2003 | Handed over to TNC between Jurong Island and Sakra Rd (loop). |
| 30 July 2015 | Handed over to Woodlands Transport. |
Service 717
| Service Gen | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|
| 1st Gen (2003 - 2004) |
1 July 2003 | Handed over to TNC between Jurong East and Seraya Ave/Ayer Merbau Rd/Sakra Rd (loop). |
| 2004 | Withdrawn. | |
| 2nd Gen (2009 - 2015) |
2006 | Re-introduced between Jurong East and Seraya Ave/Sakra Rd (loop). |
| 2008 | Amended to serve Ayer Merbau Rd. | |
| 30 July 2015 | Handed over to Woodlands Transport. |
Woodlands Transport
Service 715
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 30 July 2015 | Handed over to Woodlands Transport between Boon Lay Way and Seraya Ave/Ayer Merbau Rd (loop). At the same time, amended to start from Boon Lay Way and converted to full-day service. |
Service 716
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 30 July 2015 | Handed over to Woodlands Transport between Boon Lay Way and Sakra Rd (loop). At the same time, extended to start from Boon Lay Way and converted to full-day service. |
Service 718
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 30 July 2015 | Introduced between Boon Lay Way and Western Jurong Island (loop). |