MAN NL323F (Euro VI): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BR | 3 BUSES TDY |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|SG1749E – | |SG1749E – SG1756J | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2"|Quantity | !rowspan="2"|Quantity | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|SG1749E | |SG1749E | ||
|SEDEP 851e | |SEDEP 851e | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="8" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1750A | |SG1750A | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|SG1753S | |SG1753S | ||
|SEDEP | |SEDEP | ||
|- | |||
|SG1754P | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG1755L | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG1756J | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLBP || 0 buses || {{N/A}} | |SLBP || 0 buses || {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || 3 buses || SG1754P SG1755L SG1756J | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | |Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | ||
|SG1749E – | |SG1749E – SG1756J | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 19 June 2018
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SBS Transit |
|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG1749E – SG1756J |
| Vehicle make | MAN |
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus |
| Vehicle model | NL323F (A22) |
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork |
| Length | 11.98m |
| Width | 2.5m |
| Quantity | 8 |
| 8 (Total) | |
| Year | 2018 |
| Period of registration | 25 May 2018 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 33 Standing: 53 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 86 |
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-51 |
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc |
| Emission standard | Euro VI |
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B |
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm |
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) |
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) |
| Exhaust system | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) |
| Air-con model | Denso LD8u |
| EDS model | Gorba imotion LED.e TOPSMART |
| EDS controller model | Gorba |
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 750/3 |
| Door model | Masats |
| Additional features | USB charging ports with covers Gorba imotion TFT.slave Passenger Information Display System (PIDS) Singapore Technologies (ST) Kinetics Integrated Smart Advanced Warning Unit (I-SAW-U) Seeing Machines Guardian Advanced Driver Assistance System (ADAS) Automatic passenger counters (Entrance and exit) |
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG1749E | SEDEP 851e | N/A |
| SG1750A | SEDEP 851e | |
| SG1751Y | SEDEP 851e | |
| SG1752U | SEDEP | |
| SG1753S | SEDEP | |
| SG1754P | N/A | |
| SG1755L | N/A | |
| SG1756J | N/A |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| BBDEP | Bukit Batok Depot |
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
| SLBP | Soon Lee Bus Park |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| B: | Back ad - Ad covering entire back of bus. |
| L: | Ad on the nearside / left side of bus. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) |
Buses in depots
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| AMDEP | 0 buses | N/A |
| BBDEP | 0 buses | N/A |
| BNDEP | 0 buses | N/A |
| HGDEP | 0 buses | N/A |
| SEDEP | 5 buses | SG1749E SG1750A SG1751Y SG1752U SG1753S |
| SLBP | 0 buses | N/A |
| N/A | 3 buses | SG1754P SG1755L SG1756J |
Buses without dress rim covers
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| Without dress rim covers | Template:SBS Transit | All buses (currently under SBS Transit) do not have dress rim covers. |
Type of purchase(s)
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | SG1749E – SG1756J |