MAN NL323F (Euro VI): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BR: 10 buses | 151118 |
BR: Add 4 buses | 151118 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|SG1749E – SG1751Y<br />SG1756J – SG1760X<br />SG1763M – | |SG1749E – SG1751Y<br />SG1756J – SG1760X<br />SG1763M – SG1784C<br />SG1792D<br />SG1793B | ||
|SG1752U – SG1755L<br />SG1761T<br />SG1762R<br />SG1799K – SG1808T | |SG1752U – SG1755L<br />SG1761T<br />SG1762R<br />SG1799K – SG1808T | ||
|SG1797R<br />SG1798M | |SG1797R<br />SG1798M | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2"|Quantity | !rowspan="2"|Quantity | ||
| | |32 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|<font color="#808080">7</font> | |<font color="#808080">7</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4"| | |colspan="4"|57 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|SG1749E | |SG1749E | ||
|SEDEP 851e | |SEDEP 851e | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="32" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1750A | |SG1750A | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|SG1779T | |SG1779T | ||
|BBDEP 92 | |BBDEP 92 | ||
|- | |||
|SG1780M | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1781K | |SG1781K | ||
| Line 185: | Line 188: | ||
|SG1782H | |SG1782H | ||
|SEDEP 135 | |SEDEP 135 | ||
|- | |||
|SG1783E | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1784C | |SG1784C | ||
|BBDEP 92 | |BBDEP 92 | ||
|- | |||
|SG1792D | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG1793B | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 340: | Line 352: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UPDEP || 2 buses || SG1763M SG1765H | |UPDEP || 2 buses || SG1763M SG1765H | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || 4 buses || SG1780M SG1783E SG1792D SG1793B | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 387: | Line 401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | |Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | ||
|SG1749E – | |SG1749E – SG1793B & SG1797R – SG1808T | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 15 November 2018
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SBS Transit | Template:SMRT Buses | Template:Go-Ahead Singapore | Template:LTA Logo Storage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG1749E – SG1751Y SG1756J – SG1760X SG1763M – SG1784C SG1792D SG1793B |
SG1752U – SG1755L SG1761T SG1762R SG1799K – SG1808T |
SG1797R SG1798M |
SG1785A – SG1791G |
| Vehicle make | MAN | |||
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | |||
| Vehicle model | NL323F (A22) | |||
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City | |||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | |||
| Length | 11.98m | |||
| Width | 2.5m | |||
| Quantity | 32 | 16 | 2 | 7 |
| 57 (Total) | ||||
| Year | 2018 | |||
| Period of registration | 25 May 2018 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) | |||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 33 Standing: 53 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 86 | |||
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-51 | |||
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | |||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | |||
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | |||
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | |||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | |||
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | |||
| Exhaust system | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | |||
| Air-con model | Denso LD8u | |||
| EDS model | Gorba imotion LED.e TOPSMART | |||
| EDS controller model | Gorba | |||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | |||
| Door model | Masats | |||
| Additional features | USB charging ports with covers Gorba imotion TFT.slave Passenger Information Display System (PIDS) Seeing Machines Guardian Anti-Fatigue Driving System Automatic passenger counters (Entrance and exit) Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System (SG1749E & SG1750A) | |||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG1749E | SEDEP 851e | N/A |
| SG1750A | SEDEP 851e | |
| SG1751Y | SEDEP 851e | |
| SG1756J | BBDEP 92 | |
| SG1757G | SLBP 242 | |
| SG1758D | HGDEP 151 | |
| SG1759B | HGDEP 151 | |
| SG1760X | HGDEP 151 | |
| SG1763M | UPDEP SP | |
| SG1764K | BBDEP 200 | |
| SG1765H | UPDEP 16 | |
| SG1766E | HGDEP 151 | |
| SG1767C | HGDEP 102 | |
| SG1768A | SLBP 154 | |
| SG1769Y | SLBP 154 | |
| SG1770S | SLBP 154 | |
| SG1771P | SLBP SP | |
| SG1772L | SLBP SP | |
| SG1773J | SLBP SP | |
| SG1774G | SLBP SP | |
| SG1775D | SLBP 157 | |
| SG1776B | SLBP 154 | |
| SG1777Z | SLBP SP | |
| SG1778X | SLBP SP | |
| SG1779T | BBDEP 92 | |
| SG1780M | N/A | |
| SG1781K | BBDEP 92 | |
| SG1782H | SEDEP 135 | |
| SG1783E | N/A | |
| SG1784C | BBDEP 92 | |
| SG1792D | N/A | |
| SG1793B | N/A |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG1752U | KJDEP 991 | N/A |
| SG1753S | KJDEP 991 | |
| SG1754P | KJDEP 991 | |
| SG1755L | KJDEP 991 | |
| SG1761T | WLDEP 960e | |
| SG1762R | WLDEP 960e | |
| SG1799K | N/A | |
| SG1800P | N/A | |
| SG1801L | N/A | |
| SG1802J | N/A | |
| SG1803G | N/A | |
| SG1804D | N/A | |
| SG1805B | N/A | |
| SG1806Z | N/A | |
| SG1807X | N/A | |
| SG1808T | N/A |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG1797R | LYDEP 386 | N/A |
| SG1798M | LYDEP 386 |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BBDEP | Bukit Batok Depot |
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
| SLBP | Soon Lee Bus Park |
| UPDEP | Ulu Pandan Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
Buses in depots
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BBDEP | 5 buses | SG1756J SG1764K SG1779T SG1781K SG1784C |
| HGDEP | 5 buses | SG1758D SG1759B SG1760X SG1766E SG1767C |
| SEDEP | 4 buses | SG1749E SG1750A SG1751Y SG1782H |
| SLBP | 12 buses | SG1757G SG1768A SG1769Y SG1770S SG1771P SG1772L SG1773J SG1774G SG1775D SG1776B SG1777Z SG1778X |
| UPDEP | 2 buses | SG1763M SG1765H |
| N/A | 4 buses | SG1780M SG1783E SG1792D SG1793B |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| KJDEP | 4 buses | SG1752U SG1753S SG1754P SG1755L |
| WLDEP | 2 buses | SG1761T SG1762R |
| N/A | 10 buses | SG1799K SG1800P SG1801L SG1802J SG1803G SG1804D SG1805B SG1806Z SG1807X SG1808T |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 2 buses | SG1797R SG1798M |
Buses without dress rim covers
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| Without dress rim covers | Template:SBS Transit | SG1749E – SG1751Y, SG1759B, SG1765H & SG1768A – SG1778X |
| Template:Go-Ahead Singapore | All buses do not have dress rim covers. | |
Type of purchase(s)
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | SG1749E – SG1793B & SG1797R – SG1808T |