Go-Ahead Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Erwinlee95 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS6392E | |SBS6392E | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP | ||
|{{Unknown}} | |{{Unknown}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP | ||
|Non-user lay up status till 31 Jan 2021 | |Non-user lay up status till 31 Jan 2021 | ||
|- | |||
|SBS6510G | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|{{Unknown}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:35, 15 February 2020
Currently running buses
MAN ND323F (Batch 3)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG5913X | LYDEP | Unknown |
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS6392E | LYDEP | Unknown |
| SBS6430D | LYDEP | Non-user lay up status till 31 Jan 2021 |
| SBS6510G | LYDEP | Unknown |
Demonstrator buses
BYD K9
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4001J | LYDEP 15 | Re-registered as PC6264K |
See also
- Bus Lifespan Expiry Date (for current models)
- Go-Ahead Former Deployments