NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m SMB315C moved page NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service to NTU Internal Shuttle Buses without leaving a redirect |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|PC4644K | |PC4644K | ||
|Campus Rider (Green) | |Campus Rider (Green) | ||
|- | |||
|PC4705T | |||
|{{Unknown}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC4803T | |PC4803T | ||
| Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
|PC232S | |PC232S | ||
|Campus Rider (Green) | |Campus Rider (Green) | ||
|- | |||
|PC369G | |||
|{{Unknown}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC541A | |PC541A | ||
| Line 272: | Line 278: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 Apr 2036''' | |'''7 Apr 2036''' | ||
|PC4856R | |PC4705T, PC4856R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''18 Apr 2036''' | |'''18 Apr 2036''' | ||
| Line 286: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''27 Apr 2031''' | |'''27 Apr 2031''' | ||
|PC232S | |PC232S, PC369G | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10 Aug 2031''' | |'''10 Aug 2031''' | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 4 March 2020
NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments
Coaches
Yutong ZK6116H1
|
Zhong Tong LCK6103G
|
Single-deckers
Scania KUB
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PA9110L | Campus Loop (Red) |
| PA9275U | Unknown |
NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service
Campus Loop (Blue)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Nanyang Drive (Blk 2) ↺ Lien Ying Chow Drive (Clockwise) | 4 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC541A PC3917E PC4458G PC4964L |
| Departing from Nanyang Drive (Blk 2) | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 08:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
Campus Loop (Red)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Nanyang Drive (Lee Wee Nam Lib) ↻ Lien Ying Chow Drive (Anti-clockwise) | 4 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PA9110L PC4856R PC4946P PC4948J |
| Departing from Nanyang Drive (Lee Wee Nam Lib) | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 08:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
Campus Loop (Yellow)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses | |
|---|---|---|
| AM Peak | Nanyang View (Campus Clubhouse) → Nanyang Avenue (Admin Bldg) | TBC |
| Direction 2 | ||
| PM Peak | Nanyang Avenue (Admin Bldg) → Nanyang Avenue (University Health Services) ↺ Nanyang View | |
| Fleet |
|---|
| TBC |
| Departing from Nanyang Drive (Lee Wee Nam Lib) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:30 to 09:10 |
| Departing from Nanyang Avenue (Admin Bldg) | |
| Mondays to Thursdays | 17:00 to 18:40 |
| Fridays | 16:40 to 18:20 |
| Notes |
|---|
Campus Rider (Green)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) ↺ Nanyang Avenue | 5 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC232S PC3068E PC4511K PC4513E PC4644K |
| Departing from Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:30 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
Campus Weekend Rider (Brown)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) ↺ Nanyang Drive | TBC |
| Fleet |
|---|
| TBC |
| Departing from Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) | |
|---|---|
| Weekends & Public Holidays | 07:30 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Lifespan Expiry Date
Coaches
Yutong ZK6116H1
|
Zhong Tong LCK6103G
|
Single-deckers
Scania KUB
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2030 | PA9110L |
| 20 Jan 2030 | PA9275U |