NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC4705T | |PC4705T | ||
| | |Spare | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC4803T | |PC4803T | ||
| | |Spare | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC4856R | |PC4856R | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC369G | |PC369G | ||
| | |Spare | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC541A | |PC541A | ||
|Campus Loop (Blue) | |Campus Loop (Blue) | ||
|- | |||
|PC2048U | |||
|Spare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3068E | |PC3068E | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3317L | |PC3317L | ||
| | |Spare | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3857U | |PC3857U | ||
| | |Spare | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3917E | |PC3917E | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA9275U | |PA9275U | ||
| | |Spare | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 296: | Line 299: | ||
|'''10 Aug 2031''' | |'''10 Aug 2031''' | ||
|PC541A | |PC541A | ||
|- | |||
|'''15 May 2033''' | |||
|PC2048U | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''25 Sep 2034''' | |'''25 Sep 2034''' | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 4 March 2020
NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments
Coaches
Yutong ZK6116H1
|
Zhong Tong LCK6103G
|
Single-deckers
Scania KUB
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PA9110L | Campus Loop (Red) |
| PA9275U | Spare |
NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service
Campus Loop (Blue)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Nanyang Drive (Blk 2) ↺ Lien Ying Chow Drive (Clockwise) | 4 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC4458G PC4964L PC541A PC3917E |
| Departing from Nanyang Drive (Blk 2) | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 08:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
Campus Loop (Red)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Nanyang Drive (Lee Wee Nam Lib) ↻ Lien Ying Chow Drive (Anti-clockwise) | 4 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PA9110L PC4856R PC4946P PC4948J |
| Departing from Nanyang Drive (Lee Wee Nam Lib) | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 08:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
Campus Loop (Yellow)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses | |
|---|---|---|
| AM Peak | Nanyang View (Campus Clubhouse) → Nanyang Avenue (Admin Bldg) | TBC |
| Direction 2 | ||
| PM Peak | Nanyang Avenue (Admin Bldg) → Nanyang Avenue (University Health Services) ↺ Nanyang View | |
| Fleet |
|---|
| TBC |
| Departing from Nanyang Drive (Lee Wee Nam Lib) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:30 to 09:10 |
| Departing from Nanyang Avenue (Admin Bldg) | |
| Mondays to Thursdays | 17:00 to 18:40 |
| Fridays | 16:40 to 18:20 |
| Notes |
|---|
Campus Rider (Green)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) ↺ Nanyang Avenue | 5 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC4511K PC4513E PC4644K PC232S PC3068E |
| Departing from Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:30 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
Campus Weekend Rider (Brown)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) ↺ Nanyang Drive | TBC |
| Fleet |
|---|
| TBC |
| Departing from Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) | |
|---|---|
| Weekends & Public Holidays | 07:30 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Lifespan Expiry Date
Coaches
Yutong ZK6116H1
|
Zhong Tong LCK6103G
|
Single-deckers
Scania KUB
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2030 | PA9110L |
| 20 Jan 2030 | PA9275U |