Go-Ahead Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Former service | !Former service | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |||
|SBS6383G | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|Non-user lay up status till 30 April 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS6385B | |SBS6385B | ||
| Line 28: | Line 32: | ||
|SBS6392E | |SBS6392E | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|Non-user lay up status till 30 April 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS6393C | |SBS6393C | ||
| Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS6411J | |SBS6411J | ||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6417T | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6419M | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|Non-user lay up status till 01 May 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6422C | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|rowspan="13"|Non-user lay up status till 30 April 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6426S | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6427P | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6432Z | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6435R | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6436M | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6438H | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6445L | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6448D | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6451T | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6454K | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6455H | |||
|LYDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS6456H | |||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 4 May 2020
Currently running buses
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 1)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS6334Z | LYDEP | Non-user lay up status till 30 April 2021 |
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS6383G | LYDEP | Non-user lay up status till 30 April 2021 |
| SBS6385B | LYDEP | Non-user lay up status till 02 May 2021 |
| SBS6388T | LYDEP | |
| SBS6392E | LYDEP | Non-user lay up status till 30 April 2021 |
| SBS6393C | LYDEP | |
| SBS6398P | LYDEP | |
| SBS6400R | LYDEP | |
| SBS6401M | LYDEP | |
| SBS6402K | LYDEP | |
| SBS6405C | LYDEP | |
| SBS6406A | LYDEP | |
| SBS6408U | LYDEP | |
| SBS6409S | LYDEP | |
| SBS6411J | LYDEP | |
| SBS6417T | LYDEP | |
| SBS6419M | LYDEP | Non-user lay up status till 01 May 2021 |
| SBS6422C | LYDEP | Non-user lay up status till 30 April 2021 |
| SBS6426S | LYDEP | |
| SBS6427P | LYDEP | |
| SBS6432Z | LYDEP | |
| SBS6435R | LYDEP | |
| SBS6436M | LYDEP | |
| SBS6438H | LYDEP | |
| SBS6445L | LYDEP | |
| SBS6448D | LYDEP | |
| SBS6451T | LYDEP | |
| SBS6454K | LYDEP | |
| SBS6455H | LYDEP | |
| SBS6456H | LYDEP | |
| SBS6510G | LYDEP | Unknown |
Demonstrator buses
BYD K9
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4001J | LYDEP 15 | Re-registered as PC6264K |
See also
- Bus Lifespan Expiry Date (for current models)
- Go-Ahead Former Deployments