History of Resorts World Sentosa Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Removed protection from "History of Resorts World Sentosa Services" |
Source: https://www.sentosa.com.sg/en/getting-to-sentosa |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Introduced between Resorts World Sentosa and Telok Blangah Rd (Loop), calling at 3 key stops along Telok Blangah Rd. | |Introduced between Resorts World Sentosa and Telok Blangah Rd (Loop), calling at 3 key stops along Telok Blangah Rd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}<br>(Current) | !rowspan="5"|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}<br>(Current) | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|1 July | |1 July | ||
|Operations transferred to Tong Tar Transport Service. | |Operations transferred to Tong Tar Transport Service. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2020 | |||
|7 April | |||
|Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore until 4 May 2020. | |||
|- | |||
|5 May | |||
|Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore extended until 1 June 2020. | |||
|- | |||
|2 June | |||
|Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore extended until further notice. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 23 September 2020
Service RWS8
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:SMRT Buses | 2010 | 9 January | Introduced between Resorts World Sentosa and Telok Blangah Rd (Loop), calling at 3 key stops along Telok Blangah Rd. |
(Current) |
2016 | 1 July | Operations transferred to Tong Tar Transport Service. |
| 2020 | 7 April | Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore until 4 May 2020. | |
| 5 May | Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore extended until 1 June 2020. | ||
| 2 June | Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore extended until further notice. |
Service RWS88
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:SMRT Buses | 2010 | 30 January | Introduced between Resorts World Sentosa and Coleman St (Loop), calling at the bus stop outside The Adelphi along Coleman St only. |
| 27 December | Withdrawn. |