Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 1): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Removed protection from "Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 1)" |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) Gradual integration into standard page formats of former buses (eg. VO Batch 3) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:SBS9200G 10.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBS Transit}} SBS9200G (Service 10)]] | |||
==Specifications== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!Former Operator(s) | |||
|colspan="2"|{{SBS}} & {{SBS Transit}} | |||
|- | |||
!Registration no. | |||
|colspan="2"|SBS9200G - SBS9400X | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle make | |||
|colspan="2"|Volvo | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle manufacturer | |||
|colspan="2"|Volvo Buses | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle model | |||
|colspan="2"|Olympian | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle bodywork | |||
|colspan="2"|Walter Alexander Royale | |||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|colspan="2"|12.05m | |||
|- | |||
!Width | |||
|colspan="2"|2.45m | |||
|- | |||
!Quantity | |||
|colspan="2"|201 | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
|colspan="2"|1993 & 1994 | |||
|- | |||
!Period of registration | |||
|colspan="2"|10 Jun 1994 - 28 Jun 1995 | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|Passenger capacity | |||
!Design | |||
!Modified seating configuration<br>(Except SBS9265U) | |||
|- | |||
|Seating (Upper deck): 55<br>Seating (Lower deck): 38<br>Standing: 38<br>Total: 131 | |||
|Seating (Upper deck): 55<br>Seating (Lower deck): 30<br>Standing: 54<br>Total: 139 | |||
|- | |||
!Engine model | |||
|colspan="2"|Volvo TD102KF | |||
|- | |||
!Engine capacity | |||
|colspan="2"|9603 cc | |||
|- | |||
!Emission standard | |||
|colspan="2"|Euro I | |||
|- | |||
!Transmission model | |||
|colspan="2"|ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 | |||
|- | |||
!Power/torque | |||
|colspan="2"|245 hp (180 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1050 Nm @ 1250 rpm | |||
|- | |||
!Suspension system | |||
|colspan="2"|Full air suspension | |||
|- | |||
!Air-con model | |||
|colspan="2"|Sutrak | |||
|- | |||
!Door model | |||
|colspan="2"|Deans | |||
|- | |||
!Additional features | |||
|colspan="2"|Black front destination window border (SBS9217J)<br/>Additional nearside ventilation grille (SBS9314L)<br/>Interior CCTV (SBS9264Y, SBS9369D, SBS9370Z, SBS9378C & SBS9380U)<br/>Volvo B10TL engine cover (SBS9321R) | |||
|} | |||
==Former deployments== | ==Former deployments== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |-class="PAST" | ||
! | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Service(s) served | ||
! | !Status | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9200G | |SBS9200G | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 3 September 2020

Specifications
| Former Operator(s) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SBS9200G - SBS9400X | |
| Vehicle make | Volvo | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses | |
| Vehicle model | Olympian | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Walter Alexander Royale | |
| Length | 12.05m | |
| Width | 2.45m | |
| Quantity | 201 | |
| Year | 1993 & 1994 | |
| Period of registration | 10 Jun 1994 - 28 Jun 1995 | |
| Passenger capacity | Design | Modified seating configuration (Except SBS9265U) |
| Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 38 Standing: 38 Total: 131 |
Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 30 Standing: 54 Total: 139 | |
| Engine model | Volvo TD102KF | |
| Engine capacity | 9603 cc | |
| Emission standard | Euro I | |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 | |
| Power/torque | 245 hp (180 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1050 Nm @ 1250 rpm | |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | |
| Air-con model | Sutrak | |
| Door model | Deans | |
| Additional features | Black front destination window border (SBS9217J) Additional nearside ventilation grille (SBS9314L) Interior CCTV (SBS9264Y, SBS9369D, SBS9370Z, SBS9378C & SBS9380U) Volvo B10TL engine cover (SBS9321R) | |
Former deployments
| Registration no. | Service(s) served | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBS9200G | SLBP 154 | rowspan="201" Template:Scrapped | 2 |
| SBS9201D | SLBP 182 | ||
| SBS9202B | SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS9203Z | BBDEP SP | ||
| SBS9204X | BNDEP SP | ||
| SBS9205T | BRBP 8 | ||
| SBS9206R | SLBP 251 | ||
| SBS9207M | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9208K | BBDEP 74 | ||
| SBS9209H | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9210C | AMDEP 59 | ||
| SBS9211A | CGBP 37 | ||
| SBS9212Y | SLBP 193 | ||
| SBS9213U | AMDEP SP | ||
| SBS9214S | SLBP 246 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9215P | CGBP 10 | 2 | |
| SBS9216L | SLBP 78 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9217J | BBDEP SP | 2 | |
| SBS9218G | SLBP 252 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9219D | SLBP 192 | 2 | |
| SBS9220Z | BBDEP 196 | ||
| SBS9221X | BBDEP 74 | ||
| SBS9222T | SLBP SP | 2.5 | |
| SBS9223R | SLBP 193 | ||
| SBS9224M | AMDEP 58 | ||
| SBS9225K | SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS9226H | BNDEP 9 | 2 | |
| SBS9227E | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9228C | SLBP 174 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9229A | HGDEP 161 | 2 | |
| SBS9230U | SLBP 193 | ||
| SBS9231S | BNDEP 222 | ||
| SBS9232P | BNDEP 9 | ||
| SBS9233L | SLBP 179 | ||
| SBS9234J | BNDEP 19 | ||
| SBS9235G | SLBP 251 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9236D | SLBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS9237B | SLBP 249 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9238Z | BNDEP SP | 2 | |
| SBS9239X | SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS9240R | BNDEP 30 | ||
| SBS9241M | HGDEP 161 | ||
| SBS9242K | CGBP 19 | ||
| SBS9243H | CGBP 23 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9244E | SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS9245C | Sime Darby Bus (XB9695R) | N/A | |
| SBS9246A | BBDEP 165 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9247Y | BBDEP SP | 2 | |
| SBS9248U | SLBP 174 | ||
| SBS9249S | SLBP SP | 2.5 | |
| SBS9250L | SLBP 255 | ||
| SBS9251J | SLBP 252 | 2 | |
| SBS9252G | SLBP 30 | ||
| SBS9253D | BBDEP 165/285 | ||
| SBS9254B | SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS9255Z | HGDEP 161 | ||
| SBS9256X | SLBP 254 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9257T | SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS9258R | SLBP 257 | 2 | |
| SBS9259M | SLBP SP | 2.5 | |
| SBS9260H | CGBP 23 | ||
| SBS9261E | SLBP 199 | 2 | |
| SBS9262C | BNDEP 60/ |
2.5 | |
| SBS9263A | SLBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS9264Y | BRBP 186 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9265U | SLBP 154 | ||
| SBS9266S | CGBP 37 | ||
| SBS9267P | SLBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS9268L | CGBP 8 | ||
| SBS9269J | ARBP 198 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9270D | SLBP 246 | 2 | |
| SBS9271B | SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS9272Z | CGBP 31 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9273X | SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS9274T | SLBP 97 | 2 | |
| SBS9275R | BRBP 8 | ||
| SBS9276M | BNDEP 45 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9277K | CGBP 28 | 2 | |
| SBS9278H | SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS9279E | SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS9280A | HGDEP 153 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9281Y | SLBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS9282U | SLBP 78 | ||
| SBS9283S | SLBP 182 | ||
| SBS9284P | HGDEP 147 | ||
| SBS9285L | SLBP 246 | ||
| SBS9286J | SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS9287G | SLBP 257 | ||
| SBS9288D | SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS9289B | BNDEP 168 | ||
| SBS9290X | SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS9291T | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9292R | HGDEP 153 | ||
| SBS9293M | SLBP 154 | ||
| SBS9294K | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS9295H | SLBP 98 | ||
| SBS9296E | BNDEP 9 | 2.5 | |
| SBS9297C | HGDEP 74 | ||
| SBS9298A | SLBP 157 | 2 | |
| SBS9299Y | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS9300B | AMDEP 25 | ||
| SBS9301Z | SLBP 242 | ||
| SBS9302X | AMDEP 59 | ||
| SBS9303T | SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS9304R | AMDEP SP | ||
| SBS9305M | BNDEP 9 | ||
| SBS9306K | CGBP 19 | ||
| SBS9307H | CGBP 31 | ||
| SBS9308E | BRBP SP | ||
| SBS9309C | BNDEP 9 | ||
| SBS9310Y | AMDEP 13/13A | ||
| SBS9311U | SLBP 246 | ||
| SBS9312S | BNDEP 6 | ||
| SBS9313P | BRBP 154 | ||
| SBS9314L | BNDEP 168 | ||
| SBS9315J | BNDEP 5 | ||
| SBS9316G | BNDEP 17 | ||
| SBS9317D | BNDEP 12 | ||
| SBS9318B | SLBP 246 | ||
| SBS9319Z | SLBP 243 | ||
| SBS9320T | CGBP 10 | ||
| SBS9321R | SLBP 79 | ||
| SBS9322M | SLBP 246 | ||
| SBS9323K | CGBP 8 | ||
| SBS9324H | HGDEP 107 | ||
| SBS9325E | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS9326C | SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS9327A | SLBP 181 | ||
| SBS9328Y | AMDEP 13/548 | ||
| SBS9329U | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS9330P | HGDEP 74 | ||
| SBS9331L | HGDEP 43 | ||
| SBS9332J | HGDEP 74 | ||
| SBS9333G | SLBP 182 | ||
| SBS9334D | SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS9335B | BBDEP SP | ||
| SBS9336Z | CGBP 23 | ||
| SBS9337X | BNDEP 30 | ||
| SBS9338T | BNDEP 9 | ||
| SBS9339R | BNDEP SP | ||
| SBS9340K | BNDEP 196 | ||
| SBS9341H | BNDEP 69 | N/A | |
| SBS9342E | CGBP 31 | 2 | |
| SBS9343C | BRBP SP | ||
| SBS9344A | SLBP 255 | ||
| SBS9345Y | BNDEP 12 | ||
| SBS9346U | HGDEP 89/89e | ||
| SBS9347S | HGDEP 74 | N/A | |
| SBS9348P | CGBP 37 | 2 | |
| SBS9349L | SLBP 255 | ||
| SBS9350G | BNDEP 196 | ||
| SBS9351D | BNDEP 30 | ||
| SBS9352B | CGBP 19 | ||
| SBS9353Z | BNDEP 222 | ||
| SBS9354X | BNDEP 12 | ||
| SBS9355T | BRBP SP | ||
| SBS9356R | SLBP SP | 3 | |
| SBS9357M | BNDEP 222 | N/A | |
| SBS9358K | BBDEP SP | 3 | |
| SBS9359H | SLBP 174 | 2 | |
| SBS9360C | SLBP SP | 3 | |
| SBS9361A | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9362Y | BBDEP 165/285 | ||
| SBS9363U | SLBP 257 | 2 | |
| SBS9364S | SLBP 154 | 3 | |
| SBS9365P | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9366L | SLBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS9367J | SLBP 246 | ||
| SBS9368G | SLBP 257 | 3 | |
| SBS9369D | BRBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS9370Z | AMDEP 22 | ||
| SBS9371X | SLBP 257 | 3 | |
| SBS9372T | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9373R | SLBP 257 | 2 | |
| SBS9374M | SLBP 255 | 3 | |
| SBS9375K | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9376H | BBDEP 196 | 2 | |
| SBS9377E | SLBP 257 | 3 | |
| SBS9378C | AMDEP 55 | 2 | |
| SBS9379A | SLBP 30 | 3 | |
| SBS9380U | HGDEP 107 | ||
| SBS9381S | ARBP 65 | 2 | |
| SBS9382P | HGDEP 51 | 3 | |
| SBS9383L | AMDEP 25 | 2 | |
| SBS9384J | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9385G | BBDEP 10 | ||
| SBS9386D | SLBP 193 | ||
| SBS9387B | SLBP 181 | N/A | |
| SBS9388Z | SLBP SP | 3 | |
| SBS9389X | AMDEP 58 | 2 | |
| SBS9390R | HGDEP 107 | 3 | |
| SBS9391M | SLBP 255 | 2 | |
| SBS9392K | SLBP 257 | 3 | |
| SBS9393H | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9394E | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS9395C | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9396A | BBDEP 165/285 | 2 | |
| SBS9397Y | SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS9398U | SLBP SP | 3 | |
| SBS9399S | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS9400X | HGDEP 87 | N/A |
Other information
Legend
| N/A | Not applicable |
| 2 | Buses that were de-registered after 2 years of lifespan extension. |
| 2.5 | Buses that were de-registered after 2.5 years of lifespan extension. |
| 3 | Buses that were de-registered after 3 years of lifespan extension. |