NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Updated bus list and deployments |
m cleanup |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments== | ==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments== | ||
===Single-deckers=== | ===Single-deckers=== | ||
====[[Volvo B9L#Deployments|Volvo B9L]]==== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="CCL" | |-class="CCL" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PA2A | ||
| | |D1/BTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG#Deployments|Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]] | |PA33K | ||
|PD496S | |A2/BTC | ||
|- | |||
|PC3738E | |||
|D2/K | |||
|- | |||
|PC3763G | |||
|D1 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3769R | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3785T | |||
|D2/K | |||
|- | |||
|PC3787M | |||
|D2/K | |||
|- | |||
|PC3849T | |||
|D1 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3853E | |||
|Spare | |||
|- | |||
|PC3867R | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3876P | |||
|D1 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3880B | |||
|A2/BTC | |||
|- | |||
|PC3906L | |||
|D2/E | |||
|- | |||
|PC3925G | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3929X | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3931M | |||
|D2/K | |||
|- | |||
|PC3940L | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3947T | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3954Y | |||
|Spare | |||
|- | |||
|PC3957P | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3967K | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3972U | |||
|D1 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3983M | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3989Y | |||
|D1 | |||
|- | |||
|PC3995D | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC4009U | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC4019R | |||
|D2/K | |||
|- | |||
|PC4032B | |||
|D2/K | |||
|- | |||
|PC4038K | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC4051X | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC4068Z | |||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PC4071M | |||
|D2/K | |||
|} | |||
====[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG#Deployments|Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]]==== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="CCL" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
|- | |||
|PD496S | |||
|rowspan="2"|BTC | |||
|- | |||
|PD622U | |||
|- | |||
|PD728Z | |||
|D1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 10 October 2022
NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments
Single-deckers
Volvo B9L
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PA2A | D1/BTC |
| PA33K | A2/BTC |
| PC3738E | D2/K |
| PC3763G | D1 |
| PC3769R | A1/A2 |
| PC3785T | D2/K |
| PC3787M | D2/K |
| PC3849T | D1 |
| PC3853E | Spare |
| PC3867R | A1/A2 |
| PC3876P | D1 |
| PC3880B | A2/BTC |
| PC3906L | D2/E |
| PC3925G | A1/A2 |
| PC3929X | A1/A2 |
| PC3931M | D2/K |
| PC3940L | A1/A2 |
| PC3947T | A1/A2 |
| PC3954Y | Spare |
| PC3957P | A1/A2 |
| PC3967K | A1/A2 |
| PC3972U | D1 |
| PC3983M | A1/A2 |
| PC3989Y | D1 |
| PC3995D | A1/A2 |
| PC4009U | A1/A2 |
| PC4019R | D2/K |
| PC4032B | D2/K |
| PC4038K | A1/A2 |
| PC4051X | A1/A2 |
| PC4068Z | A1/A2 |
| PC4071M | D2/K |
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD496S | BTC |
| PD622U | |
| PD728Z | D1 |
Coaches
BYD C8 (Pioneer Dragoes III)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC9768D | E/L |
BYD C9
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC8313P | K |
NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service
Service A1
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) | 7 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC3769R PC3867R PC3925G PC3929X PC3940L PC3947T PC3957P PC3967K PC3983M PC3995D PC4009U PC4038K PC4051X PC4068Z |
| Departing Kent Ridge Terminal | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays & Saturdays | 07:15 to 23:00 |
| Sundays & Public Holidays | 09:00 to 23:00 |
Service A2
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) | 7 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC3769R PC3867R PC3925G PC3929X PC3940L PC3947T PC3957P PC3967K PC3983M PC3995D PC4009U PC4038K PC4051X PC4068Z |
| Departing Kent Ridge Terminal | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays & Saturdays | 07:15 to 23:00 |
| Sundays & Public Holidays | 09:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service BTC
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent | 4 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PA33K PC3880B PD496S PD622U |
| Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:30 to 21:40 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service D1
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Business Link (Opp HSSML) ↺ College Link (UTown) | 7 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PA2A PC3763G PC3849T PC3876P PC3972U PC3989Y PD728Z |
| Departing Business Link (Opp HSSML) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays & Saturdays | 07:15 to 23:00 |
| Sundays & Public Holidays | 09:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service D2
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Prince George's Park ↺ College Link (UTown) | 8 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC3738E PC3785T PC3787M PC3906L PC3931M PC4019R PC4032B PC4071M |
| Departing Prince George's Park | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays & Saturdays | 07:15 to 23:00 |
| Sundays & Public Holidays | 09:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service E
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road | 1 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC9768D |
| Departing College Link (UTown) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 08:00 to 16:00 (School Term) |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service K
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road | 1 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC8313P |
| Departing Prince George's Park | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:00 to 23:00 |
| Saturdays | 07:00 to 19:30 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service L
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Dunearn Road | 1 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC9768D |
| Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 17:00 to 19:30 |