Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m added NTU fleet. |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|PD496S<br />PD622U<br />PD728Z | |PD496S<br />PD583Z<br />PD622U<br />PD698B<br />PD728Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|PD496S | |PD496S | ||
|BTC | |BTC | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |||
|PD583Z | |||
|''TBC'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD622U | |PD622U | ||
|BTC | |BTC | ||
|- | |||
|PD698B | |||
|''TBC'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD728Z | |PD728Z | ||
Revision as of 23:22, 9 November 2022
PD728Z (Service D1)Specifications
| Operator(s) | |
|---|---|
| Registration no. | PD496S PD583Z PD622U PD698B PD728Z |
| Vehicle make | Zhongtong |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhongtong Bus Holding |
| Vehicle model | LCK6126EVG (N12) |
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhongtong |
| Length | 11.99m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 5 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2022 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 29 Standing: 60 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 91 |
| Electric motor model | Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH permanent magnet synchronous electric motor |
| Battery | CATL lithium iron phosphate |
| Battery capacity | 350 kWh |
| Power/torque | 145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous) 245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum) |
| Suspension system | WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) |
| Braking system | WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS) WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) |
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global |
| EDS model | Kabym |
| EDS controller model | Kabym AL-K80 |
| PIDS model | Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) Kabym ALC (LCD display) |
| APCS model | iris IRMA MATRIX |
| Seat model | Ster 8MI |
| Additional features | USB charging ports Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System Surround View Camera System Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers Stroller restraint system GreenRoad telematics system |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD496S | BTC | N/A |
| PD583Z | TBC | |
| PD622U | BTC | |
| PD698B | TBC | |
| PD728Z | D1 |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SP | Spare bus |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2042 | PD496S, PD622U, PD728Z |