NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions
→Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door): PD964H added |
→NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments: Updated Deployments for Zhongtong N12 (3-Door) as of 3/1/23 |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
|- | |||
|PD487T | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD516T | |PD516T | ||
| | |A1/A2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD533T | |PD533T | ||
| Line 153: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD539C | |PD539C | ||
| | |D1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD554H | |PD554H | ||
| Line 162: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD581D | |PD581D | ||
| | |D1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD593U | |PD593U | ||
| Line 168: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD658S | |PD658S | ||
| | |A1/A2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD679G | |PD679G | ||
| Line 174: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD696G | |PD696G | ||
| | |D1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD705P | |PD705P | ||
| Line 181: | Line 184: | ||
|PD726D | |PD726D | ||
|A1/A2 | |A1/A2 | ||
|- | |||
|PD773S | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD776J | |PD776J | ||
|{{ | |{{TBC}} | ||
|- | |||
|PD778D | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD788A | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD804L | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD810T | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD964H | |PD964H | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD992B | |||
|{{TBC}} | |{{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1022U | |PD1022U | ||
|A1/A2 | |||
|- | |||
|PD1029B | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD1049T | |||
|{{TBC}} | |{{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 241: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service== | ==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service== | ||
===Service A1=== | ===Service A1=== | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 3 January 2023
NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments
Single-deckers
BYD B12A03
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD564D | BTC |
| PD577S | A1/A2 |
| PD629B | BTC |
| PD649T | A1/A2 |
| PD660J | A1/A2 |
| PD722P | SP |
Volvo B9L
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PA2A | A1/A2 |
| PA33K | TBC |
| PC3738E | D2/K |
| PC3763G | D1 |
| PC3769R | A1/A2 |
| PC3785T | D2/K |
| PC3787M | D2/K |
| PC3849T | D1 |
| PC3853E | Spare |
| PC3867R | A1/A2 |
| PC3876P | D1 |
| PC3880B | A2/BTC |
| PC3906L | D2/E |
| PC3925G | A1/A2 |
| PC3929X | A1/A2 |
| PC3931M | D2/K |
| PC3940L | A1/A2 |
| PC3947T | A1/A2 |
| PC3954Y | Spare |
| PC3957P | A1/A2 |
| PC3967K | A1/A2 |
| PC3972U | D1 |
| PC3983M | A1/A2 |
| PC3989Y | D1 |
| PC3995D | A1/A2 |
| PC4009U | A1/A2 |
| PC4019R | D2/K |
| PC4032B | D2/K |
| PC4038K | A1/A2 |
| PC4051X | A1/A2 |
| PC4068Z | D1/BTC |
| PC4071M | D2/K |
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD728Z | N/A |
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD487T | TBC |
| PD516T | A1/A2 |
| PD533T | K/L |
| PD539C | D1 |
| PD554H | A1/A2 |
| PD576U | A1/A2 |
| PD581D | D1 |
| PD593U | BTC |
| PD658S | A1/A2 |
| PD679G | A1/A2 |
| PD696G | D1 |
| PD705P | A1/A2 |
| PD726D | A1/A2 |
| PD773S | TBC |
| PD776J | TBC |
| PD778D | TBC |
| PD788A | TBC |
| PD804L | TBC |
| PD810T | TBC |
| PD964H | TBC |
| PD992B | TBC |
| PD1022U | A1/A2 |
| PD1029B | TBC |
| PD1049T | TBC |
Coaches
BYD C8 (Pioneer Dragoes III)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC9768D | N/A |
BYD C9
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC8313P | N/A |
NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service
Service A1
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) | 7 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PD577S PD649T PD660J PA2A PC3769R PC3867R PC3925G PC3929X PC3940L PC3947T PC3957P PC3967K PC3983M PC3995D PC4009U PC4038K PC4051X PD554H PD576U PD679G PD705P PD726D |
| Departing Kent Ridge Terminal | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays & Saturdays | 07:15 to 23:00 |
| Sundays & Public Holidays | 09:00 to 23:00 |
Service A2
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) | 7 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PD577S PD649T PD660J PA2A PC3769R PC3867R PC3925G PC3929X PC3940L PC3947T PC3957P PC3967K PC3983M PC3995D PC4009U PC4038K PC4051X PD554H PD576U PD679G PD705P PD726D |
| Departing Kent Ridge Terminal | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays & Saturdays | 07:15 to 23:00 |
| Sundays & Public Holidays | 09:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service BTC
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent | 3 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PD564D PD629B PC3880B PC4068Z PD593U |
| Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:30 to 21:40 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service D1
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) | 7 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC3763G PC3849T PC3876P PC3972U PC3989Y PC4068Z |
| Departing Business Link (Opp HSSML) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays & Saturdays | 07:15 to 23:00 |
| Sundays & Public Holidays | 09:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service D2
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Prince George's Park ↺ College Link (UTown) | 8 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC3738E PC3785T PC3787M PC3906L PC3931M PC4019R PC4032B PC4071M |
| Departing Prince George's Park | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays & Saturdays | 07:15 to 23:00 |
| Sundays & Public Holidays | 09:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service E
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road | 1 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
TBC |
| Departing College Link (UTown) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 08:00 to 16:00 (School Term) |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service K
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road | 1 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PD533T |
| Departing Prince George's Park | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:00 to 23:00 |
| Saturdays | 07:00 to 19:30 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Service L
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Dunearn Road | 1 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PD533T |
| Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 17:00 to 19:30 |