Bus Interchanges, Terminals & Depots: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Svc135bsoe (talk | contribs)
CastJared (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|[[Jurong West#Boon Lay Interchange|Boon Lay]]
|[[Jurong West#Boon Lay Interchange|Boon Lay]]
|{{SMB}}
|{{SMB}}
|{{Bus/30}} {{Bus/79}} 154/B, 157, 172, 174/e, 178, 179/A, 180/A, 181/M, 187, 192, 193, {{Bus/194}} 198/A, 199, {{Bus/240}} {{Bus/241}} {{Bus/242}} {{Bus/243|a=G}} {{Bus/243|a=W}} 249/A, 251, 252, {{Bus/405}}
|{{Bus/30}} {{Bus/79}} 154/B, 157, 172, 174/e, 178, 179/A, 180/A, 181/M, 187, 192, 193, {{Bus/194}} 198/A, 199, {{Bus/240}} {{Bus/241}} {{Bus/242}} {{Bus/243|a=G}} {{Bus/243|a=W}} {{Bus/246}} 249/A, 251, 252, {{Bus/405}}
|-
|-
|[[Sengkang#Buangkok Interchange|Buangkok]]
|[[Sengkang#Buangkok Interchange|Buangkok]]
Line 67: Line 67:
|[[Pasir Ris#Pasir Ris Interchange|Pasir Ris]]
|[[Pasir Ris#Pasir Ris Interchange|Pasir Ris]]
|rowspan="2"|{{GAS}}
|rowspan="2"|{{GAS}}
|3, 5, 6, 12/e, 15/A, 17, 21, 46, 58/B, 68, 88, 354, 358, 359, 403, 518/A
|{{Bus/3}} {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/6}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/12|a=e}} {{Bus/15}} {{Bus/17}} {{Bus/21}} {{Bus/46}} {{Bus/58}} {{Bus/68}} 88 {{Bus/354}} {{Bus/358}} {{Bus/359}} 403, 518/A
|-
|-
|[[Punggol#Punggol Interchange|Punggol Temp]]
|[[Punggol#Punggol Interchange|Punggol Temp]]
|3, 34/A, 43/e/M, 50, 62/A, 82, 83, 84A/G/W, 85, 117/M, 118, 119, 136, 381, 382A/G/W, 384, 386/A
|{{Bus/3}} {{Bus/34}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/43|a=e}} {{Bus/43|a=M}} {{Bus/50}} {{Bus/62}} 82 {{Bus/83}} 84A/G/W, 85, 117/M, 118, 119, 136, {{Bus/381}} {{Bus/382|a=G}} {{Bus/382|a=W}} {{Bus/384}} {{Bus/386}}
|-
|-
|[[Sembawang#Sembawang Interchange|Sembawang]]
|[[Sembawang#Sembawang Interchange|Sembawang]]
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|117/M, 167, 859/A/B, 861/A, 882/A, 883/M, 980, 981
|117/M, {{Bus/167}} 859/A/B, 861/A, 882/A, 883/M, 980, 981
|-
|-
|[[Sengkang#Sengkang Interchange|Sengkang]]
|[[Sengkang#Sengkang Interchange|Sengkang]]
|rowspan="5"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="5"|{{SBST}}
|80/A, 83, 86, 87, 156, 159, 163/A/B, 371, 372, 374, 965
|80/A {{Bus/83}} 86, 87, 156, 159, 163/A/B {{Bus/371}} {{Bus/372}} {{Bus/374}} {{Bus/965}}
|-
|-
|[[Serangoon#Serangoon Interchange|Serangoon]]
|[[Serangoon#Serangoon Interchange|Serangoon]]
|100/A, 101, 103, 105, 109/A, 158, 315, 317, 506
|100/A, 101, 103, 105, 109/A, 158 {{Bus/315}} {{Bus/317}} 506
|-
|-
|[[Tampines#Tampines Interchange|Tampines]]
|[[Tampines#Tampines Interchange|Tampines]]
|3/A, 4, 8, 10, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29/A, 31/A, 37, 38, 65, 67, 68/B, 69, 72, 81, 127/A, 291, 292, 293, 296, 969/A
|{{Bus/3}} {{Bus/4}} {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/19}} {{Bus/20}} {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/29}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/37}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/68}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/72}} 81, 127/A, {{Bus/291}} {{Bus/292}} {{Bus/293}} {{Bus/296}} {{Bus/969}}
|-
|-
|[[Tampines#Tampines Concourse Interchange|Tampines Concourse]]
|[[Tampines#Tampines Concourse Interchange|Tampines Concourse]]
|39
|{{Bus/39}}
|-
|-
|[[Tampines#Tampines North Interchange|Tampines North]]
|[[Tampines#Tampines North Interchange|Tampines North]]
|18, 129, 298/X
|{{Bus/18}} 129 {{Bus/298}} {{Bus/298|a=X}}
|-
|-
|[[Tengah#Tengah Interchange|Tengah]]
|[[Tengah#Tengah Interchange|Tengah]]
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|870, 871, 992
|870, 871 {{Bus/992}}
|-
|-
|[[Toa Payoh#Toa Payoh Interchange|Toa Payoh]]
|[[Toa Payoh#Toa Payoh Interchange|Toa Payoh]]
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|8, 26, 28, 31, 73, 88, 90/A, 139/A, 141, 142/A, 143, 145, 155, 157, 159, 163, 231, 232, 235, 238
|{{Bus/8}} {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/73}} 88, 90/A, 139/A, 141, 142/A, 143, 145, 155, 157, 159, 163 {{Bus/231}} {{Bus/232}} {{Bus/235}} {{Bus/238}}
|-
|-
|[[Woodlands#Woodlands Interchange|Woodlands]]
|[[Woodlands#Woodlands Interchange|Woodlands]]
|rowspan="2"|{{SMB}}
|rowspan="2"|{{SMB}}
|161, 168/A, 169/A/B, 178/A, 187, 856/A, 858/A, 900, 901/M, 902, 903/M, 904, 911/A, 912/A/B, 913/M, 960/e, 962, 963/e, 964, 966/A, 969/A
|{{Bus/161}} {{Bus/168}} 169/A/B, 178/A, 187, 856/A {{Bus/858}} {{Bus/900}} {{Bus/901}} {{Bus/901|a=M}} {{Bus/902}} {{Bus/903}} {{Bus/903|a=M}} {{Bus/904}} {{Bus/911}} {{Bus/912}} {{Bus/913}} {{Bus/913|a=M}} {{Bus/960}} 960e, 962, 963/e, {{Bus/964}} 966/A {{Bus/969}}
|-
|[[Woodlands#Woodlands Temp Interchange|Woodlands Temp]]
|925/A/M, 950, 961/M, 965/A, 967
|-
|-
|[[Ang Mo Kio#Yio Chu Kang Interchange|Yio Chu Kang]]
|[[Ang Mo Kio#Yio Chu Kang Interchange|Yio Chu Kang]]
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|13, 70/A/M, 71, 72/A/B, 76, 162, 825, 860
|{{Bus/13}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/71}} {{Bus/72}} 76, 162, {{Bus/825}} 860
|-
|-
|[[Yishun#Yishun Interchange|Yishun]]
|[[Yishun#Yishun Interchange|Yishun]]
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|39, 85/A, 103, 171, 800, 801, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807/A/B, 811/A, 812, 851/e, 852, 853/M, 854/e, 855, 856, 857/A/B, 859, 860
|{{Bus/39}} {{Bus/85}} 103 {{Bus/171}} {{Bus/800}} {{Bus/801}} {{Bus/803}} {{Bus/804}} {{Bus/805}} {{Bus/806}} 807/A/B, 811/A, 812, 851/e, 852, 853/M, 854/e, 855, 856, 857/A/B, 859, 860
|}
|}


Line 125: Line 122:
|[[Queenstown#Buona Vista Terminal|Buona Vista]]
|[[Queenstown#Buona Vista Terminal|Buona Vista]]
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|32, 48, 74, 91, 145, 185, 191, 200/A
|{{Bus/32}} {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/74}} 91, 145, 185, 191, 200/A
|-
|-
|[[Southern Islands#Beach Station Terminal (Sentosa)|Beach Station (Sentosa)]]
|[[Southern Islands#Beach Station Terminal (Sentosa)|Beach Station (Sentosa)]]
Line 133: Line 130:
|[[Changi#Changi Airport Terminal 2 Basement|Changi Airport Terminal 2]]
|[[Changi#Changi Airport Terminal 2 Basement|Changi Airport Terminal 2]]
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}}
|24, 27, 34/B, 36/A, 53, 110, 858/B
|{{Bus/24}} {{Bus/27}} {{Bus/34}} {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/53}} 110 {{Bus/858}}
|-
|-
|[[Tampines#Changi Business Park Terminal|Changi Business Park]]
|[[Tampines#Changi Business Park Terminal|Changi Business Park]]
|47, 118
|{{Bus/47}} 118
|-
|-
|[[Changi#Changi Village|Changi Village]]
|[[Changi#Changi Village|Changi Village]]
|2/B, 29, 59, 109
|{{Bus/2}} {{Bus/29}} {{Bus/59}} 109
|-
|-
|[[Sungei Kadut#Gali Batu Terminal|Gali Batu]]
|[[Sungei Kadut#Gali Batu Terminal|Gali Batu]]
Line 151: Line 148:
|JB Sentral (Johor)
|JB Sentral (Johor)
|Malaysian Operators
|Malaysian Operators
|160, 170X, 950
|{{Bus/160}} {{Bus/170|a=X}} {{Bus/950}}
|-
|-
|[[Bukit Merah#Kampong Bahru Terminal|Kampong Bahru]]
|[[Bukit Merah#Kampong Bahru Terminal|Kampong Bahru]]
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|2, 12/e, 54, 120, 122, 174/e, 190
|{{Bus/2}} {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/12|a=e}} {{Bus/54}} 120, 122, 174/e, 190
|-
|-
|[[Queenstown#Kent Ridge Terminal|Kent Ridge]]
|[[Queenstown#Kent Ridge Terminal|Kent Ridge]]
|10, 33/A, 95/B, 151, 200, 201
|{{Bus/10}} {{Bus/33}} 95/B, 151, 200, 201
|-
|-
|Larkin (Johor)
|Larkin (Johor)
|Malaysian Operators
|Malaysian Operators
|170
|{{Bus/170}}
|-
|-
|[[Kallang#Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal|Lorong 1 Geylang]]
|[[Kallang#Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal|Lorong 1 Geylang]]
|{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|11, 140, 141, 175, 853, 961/M, 980, 985
|{{Bus/11}} {{Bus/140}} 141, 175, 853, 961/M, 980, 985
|-
|-
|[[Downtown Core#Marina Centre Terminal1|Marina Centre]]
|[[Downtown Core#Marina Centre Terminal1|Marina Centre]]
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|56, 77, 97/e, 195/A, 960/e
|{{Bus/56}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/97|a=e}} 195/A {{Bus/960}} 960e
|-
|-
|[[Rochor#Queen Street Terminal|Queen Street]]
|[[Rochor#Queen Street Terminal|Queen Street]]
|170
|{{Bus/170}}
|-
|-
|[[Southern Islands#Resorts World Sentosa Terminal|Resorts World Sentosa]]
|[[Southern Islands#Resorts World Sentosa Terminal|Resorts World Sentosa]]
Line 181: Line 178:
|[[Novena#Saint Michael's Terminal|Saint Michael's]]
|[[Novena#Saint Michael's Terminal|Saint Michael's]]
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}}
|21, 124, 125, 129, 131/A, 186
|{{Bus/21}} 124, 125, 129, 131/A, 186
|-
|-
|[[Downtown Core#Shenton Way Terminal2|Shenton Way]]
|[[Downtown Core#Shenton Way Terminal2|Shenton Way]]
|70, 106, 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970
|{{Bus/70}} {{Bus/106}} 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970
|-
|-
|[[Geylang#Sims Place Terminal|Sims Place]]
|[[Geylang#Sims Place Terminal|Sims Place]]
|64, 134, 137
|{{Bus/64}} 134, 137
|-
|-
|[[Tuas#Tuas Bus Terminal|Tuas]]
|[[Tuas#Tuas Bus Terminal|Tuas]]
|{{SMB}}
|{{SMB}}
|192, 193, 247, 248/M
|192, 193 {{Bus/247}} 248/M
|-
|-
|[[Bedok#Upper East Coast Terminal|Upper East Coast]]
|[[Bedok#Upper East Coast Terminal|Upper East Coast]]
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|13, 25, 43, 45, 46, 55, 137, 853M
|{{Bus/13}} {{Bus/25}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/45}} {{Bus/46}} {{Bus/55}} 137, 853M
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:43, 27 January 2025

The following is a list of the current bus interchanges, terminals and depots (specifically those with bus services operating from them), and the bus services that serve them.

Bus Interchanges

Bus Interchange Anchor Operator Services
Ang Mo Kio SBS Transit 22 Template:Bus/24 25 73 86, 130, 133 Template:Bus/135 136 Template:Bus/138 166 169 Template:Bus/261 Template:Bus/262 Template:Bus/265 Template:Bus/269
Bedok 7 Template:Bus/9 14 16 16M 17 Template:Bus/26 Template:Bus/30 Template:Bus/30 32 33 Template:Bus/35 Template:Bus/35 38 40 Template:Bus/60 Template:Bus/69 87, 155 Template:Bus/168 Template:Bus/196 197 Template:Bus/222 Template:Bus/225 Template:Bus/225 Template:Bus/228 Template:Bus/229 Template:Bus/401 854
Bishan 50 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 Template:Bus/410 Template:Bus/410
Boon Lay SMRT Buses Template:Bus/30 Template:Bus/79 154/B, 157, 172, 174/e, 178, 179/A, 180/A, 181/M, 187, 192, 193, Template:Bus/194 198/A, 199, Template:Bus/240 Template:Bus/241 Template:Bus/242 Template:Bus/243 Template:Bus/243 Template:Bus/246 249/A, 251, 252, Template:Bus/405
Buangkok SBS Transit 110 114 156
Bukit Batok Tower Transit 61 77 106 Template:Bus/173 177, 189/A, 852 Template:Bus/941 Template:Bus/945 Template:Bus/947 990, 991/A Template:Bus/992
Bukit Merah SBS Transit Template:Bus/5 16 16M 57 75, 123, 131, 132, 139, 153 167 176, 198 Template:Bus/272 Template:Bus/273 851
Bukit Panjang SMRT Buses 176, 180/A Template:Bus/920 Template:Bus/922 970, 972/A/M, 973/A, 975/C Template:Bus/976 979
Choa Chu Kang Template:Bus/67 172, 188/e, 190/A Template:Bus/300 Template:Bus/301 302, 307/A Template:Bus/925 Template:Bus/927 Template:Bus/976 983/A, 985, 991/B
Clementi SBS Transit 7 14 96 99, 147, 156, 165, 166 Template:Bus/173 175 Template:Bus/196 Template:Bus/282 Template:Bus/284 Template:Bus/285
Eunos 22 Template:Bus/60 61 63 63M 76, 93, 94, 150, 154
HarbourFront 65 80, 93, 123M, 124, 188/e, 855, 963/e
Hougang Central 27 51 74 89/e, 102, 107/M, 112/A, 113, 116, 132, 147, 151, 153 Template:Bus/161 165 Template:Bus/324 Template:Bus/325 Template:Bus/329
Joo Koon SMRT Buses 99, 182/M, 253, 254, 255, 257 Template:Bus/258 Template:Bus/974
Jurong East Tower Transit Template:Bus/41 49 51 52 Template:Bus/66 Template:Bus/97 Template:Bus/97 98 98M 105/B Template:Bus/143 Template:Bus/143 183/B, 197 Template:Bus/333 Template:Bus/334 Template:Bus/335 506 Template:Bus/993
Jurong Town Hall 78 Template:Bus/79 160 870
Pasir Ris Go-Ahead Template:Bus/3 Template:Bus/5 Template:Bus/6 12 12e Template:Bus/15 17 21 Template:Bus/46 58 Template:Bus/68 88 Template:Bus/354 Template:Bus/358 Template:Bus/359 403, 518/A
Punggol Temp Template:Bus/3 34 43 43e 43M 50 Template:Bus/62 82 Template:Bus/83 84A/G/W, 85, 117/M, 118, 119, 136, Template:Bus/381 Template:Bus/382 Template:Bus/382 Template:Bus/384 Template:Bus/386
Sembawang Tower Transit 117/M, 167 859/A/B, 861/A, 882/A, 883/M, 980, 981
Sengkang SBS Transit 80/A Template:Bus/83 86, 87, 156, 159, 163/A/B Template:Bus/371 Template:Bus/372 Template:Bus/374 Template:Bus/965
Serangoon 100/A, 101, 103, 105, 109/A, 158 Template:Bus/315 Template:Bus/317 506
Tampines Template:Bus/3 Template:Bus/4 8 10 19 Template:Bus/20 Template:Bus/23 Template:Bus/28 29 31 37 38 65 Template:Bus/67 Template:Bus/68 Template:Bus/69 72 81, 127/A, Template:Bus/291 Template:Bus/292 Template:Bus/293 Template:Bus/296 Template:Bus/969
Tampines Concourse 39
Tampines North Template:Bus/18 129 Template:Bus/298 Template:Bus/298
Tengah Tower Transit 870, 871 Template:Bus/992
Toa Payoh SBS Transit 8 Template:Bus/26 Template:Bus/28 31 73 88, 90/A, 139/A, 141, 142/A, 143, 145, 155, 157, 159, 163 Template:Bus/231 Template:Bus/232 Template:Bus/235 Template:Bus/238
Woodlands SMRT Buses Template:Bus/161 Template:Bus/168 169/A/B, 178/A, 187, 856/A Template:Bus/858 Template:Bus/900 Template:Bus/901 Template:Bus/901 Template:Bus/902 Template:Bus/903 Template:Bus/903 Template:Bus/904 Template:Bus/911 Template:Bus/912 Template:Bus/913 Template:Bus/913 960 960e, 962, 963/e, Template:Bus/964 966/A Template:Bus/969
Yio Chu Kang SBS Transit 13 70 70M 71 72 76, 162, 825 860
Yishun Tower Transit 39 Template:Bus/85 103 Template:Bus/171 Template:Bus/800 Template:Bus/801 Template:Bus/803 Template:Bus/804 Template:Bus/805 Template:Bus/806 807/A/B, 811/A, 812, 851/e, 852, 853/M, 854/e, 855, 856, 857/A/B, 859, 860

Bus Terminals

Bus Terminal Anchor Operator Services
Buona Vista SBS Transit 32 Template:Bus/48 74 91, 145, 185, 191, 200/A
Beach Station (Sentosa) SDC 123
Changi Airport Terminal 2 SBS Transit Template:Bus/24 27 34 36 53 110 Template:Bus/858
Changi Business Park Template:Bus/47 118
Changi Village Template:Bus/2 29 59 109
Gali Batu SMRT Buses 75, 184
Ghim Moh SBS Transit 92, 100, 111
JB Sentral (Johor) Malaysian Operators 160 Template:Bus/170 Template:Bus/950
Kampong Bahru SBS Transit Template:Bus/2 12 12e 54 120, 122, 174/e, 190
Kent Ridge 10 33 95/B, 151, 200, 201
Larkin (Johor) Malaysian Operators Template:Bus/170
Lorong 1 Geylang Tower Transit Template:Bus/11 Template:Bus/140 141, 175, 853, 961/M, 980, 985
Marina Centre SBS Transit 56 77 Template:Bus/97 Template:Bus/97 195/A 960 960e
Queen Street Template:Bus/170
Resorts World Sentosa SDC 123
Saint Michael's SBS Transit 21 124, 125, 129, 131/A, 186
Shenton Way 70 106 107, 121, 130, 133, 186, 400, 970
Sims Place 64 134, 137
Tuas SMRT Buses 192, 193 Template:Bus/247 248/M
Upper East Coast SBS Transit 13 25 43 45 Template:Bus/46 55 137, 853M

Bus Depots

These bus depots are those with bus services operating from them.

Bus Depot Operator Services
Bedok North SBS Transit Template:Bus/18 Template:Bus/48
Soon Lee SMRT Buses 185 502 502A

See also