BYD BC12A04: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ZBK Volgren (talk | contribs) Blanked the page Tags: Blanking Manual revert |
m Stop it. Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:SG3111G 159.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG3111G (Service {{Bus/159}})]] | |||
==Specifications== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%" | |||
!Operators | |||
|{{SBST|75px}} | |||
|- | |||
!Registration no. | |||
|SG3102H – SG3176U | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle make | |||
|BYD | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle manufacturer | |||
|BYD Auto Industry Co. Ltd | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle model | |||
|BYD GTK6127BEVB1 (BC12A04) | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle bodywork | |||
|Zhuhai Guangtong | |||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|12m | |||
|- | |||
!Width | |||
|2.55m | |||
|- | |||
!Quantity | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
!Period of registration | |||
|14 Oct 2024 – ''present'' | |||
|- | |||
!Passenger capacity | |||
|Seating: 28<br>Standing: 55<br>Wheelchair Bay: 2<br>Total: 83 | |||
|- | |||
!Electric motor model | |||
|BYD EQ13B Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor | |||
|- | |||
!Battery | |||
|BYD Blade LFP | |||
|- | |||
!Battery capacity | |||
|433.45 kWh | |||
|- | |||
!Power/torque | |||
|{{TBC|TBC kW / TBC Nm (Continuous)<br>300 kW / 1100 Nm (Maximum)}} | |||
|- | |||
!Suspension system | |||
|BYD Active Air Control System | |||
|- | |||
!Braking system | |||
|Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Traction Control System (TCS) | |||
|- | |||
!Air-con model | |||
|Valeo REVO-E Global | |||
|- | |||
!EDS model | |||
|Luminator ULTIMA | |||
|- | |||
!EDS controller model | |||
|Luminator Basic | |||
|- | |||
!PIDS model | |||
|Luminator SMART | |||
|- | |||
!APCS model | |||
|TNT Surveillance T-APC | |||
|- | |||
!Seat model | |||
|Ster 8MI | |||
|- | |||
!Door model | |||
|SMC Transit | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Additional features | |||
|- | |||
!Telematics system | |||
|TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS | |||
|- | |||
!Driver Assistance & Camera systems | |||
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br>TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance T-AI Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System | |||
|- | |||
!Others | |||
|USB charging ports<br>Stroller restraint system<br>Automatic Wheelchair Ramp<br>Camera Mirror System<br>Rear Emergency Exit Hatch | |||
|} | |||
==Deployments== | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable' | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=|bgop=a0}}'|Registration no. | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=|bgop=a0}}'|Deployment | |||
!class=unsortable style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=|bgop=a0}}text-align:left;width:30%'|Advertisement | |||
!class=unsortable style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=|bgop=a0}}text-align:left;width:50%'|Former Deployments | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3102H}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|86}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Championing Sustainable Mobility. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} AMDEP 86 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3103E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|86}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Making Every Journey A Delight. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} AMDEP 86 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3104C}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|86}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Embracing A Strong Safety Culture. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} AMDEP 86 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3105A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Embracing A Strong Safety Culture. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 107 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3106Y}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Employing Innovative Technologies For Better Journeys. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 107 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3107U}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Employing Innovative Technologies For Better Journeys. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 107 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3108S}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Making Every Journey A Delight. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 159 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3109P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Employing Innovative Technologies For Better Journeys. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 159 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3110J}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Promoting Accessible And Inclusive Travels. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 159 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3111G}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Championing Sustainable Mobility. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 159 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3112D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3113B}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Promoting Accessible And Inclusive Travels. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 159 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3114Z}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3115X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3116T}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3117R}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Championing Sustainable Mobility. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3118M}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Promoting Accessible And Inclusive Travels. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3119K}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3120E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3121C}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3122A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3123Y}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3124U}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3125S}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|86}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3126P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|86}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3127L}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3128J}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3129G}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3130B}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3131Z}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3132X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|80}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3133T}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3134R}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|159}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3135M}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|80}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3136K}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|80}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3137H}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|86}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3138E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|116}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3139C}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|86}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3140Y}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3141U}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|86}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3142S}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|86}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3143P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|116}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3144L}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|116}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3145J}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|86}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3146G}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|80}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3147D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|80}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3148B}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3149Z}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3150T}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|116}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3151R}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|86}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3152M}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3153K}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3154H}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|116}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3155E}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3156C}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3157A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3158Y}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3159U}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3160P}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3161L}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3162J}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3163G}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3164D}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3165B}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|80}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3166Z}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|116}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3167X}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3168T}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3169R}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3170K}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|80}}}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3171H}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3172E}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3173C}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3174A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3175Y}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG3176U}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |||
==Other information== | |||
===Legend=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Deployments | |||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not Available | |||
|- | |||
|{{TBC}} || To Be Confirmed | |||
|- | |||
|SWDEP || Sengkang West Depot | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Details | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ads:''' || Advertisements | |||
|- | |||
|N/A || Not Available | |||
|- | |||
|{{TBC}} || To Be Confirmed | |||
|- | |||
|AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | |||
|- | |||
|HGDEP || Hougang Depot | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Liveries | |||
|- | |||
|width=150 {{Livery/LTA|SG0000M}}||LTA Lush Green Livery | |||
|} | |||
===Lifespan expiry date=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no. | |||
|- | |||
|'''13 Oct 2041''' | |||
|SG3102H – SG3111G | |||
|- | |||
|'''27 Oct 2041''' | |||
|SG3112D – SG3121C | |||
|- | |||
|'''25 Nov 2041''' | |||
|SG3122A – SG3125S | |||
|- | |||
|'''26 Nov 2041''' | |||
|SG3126P, SG3127L | |||
|- | |||
|'''27 Nov 2041''' | |||
|SG3128J, SG3129G | |||
|- | |||
|'''28 Nov 2041''' | |||
|SG3130B, SG3131Z | |||
|- | |||
|'''26 Dec 2041''' | |||
|SG3132X – SG3151R | |||
|- | |||
|'''22 Jan 2042''' | |||
|SG3152M – SG3176U | |||
|} | |||
===Notes=== | |||
* All buses have the smaller sized ''"Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air"'' decals pasted. | |||
===See also=== | |||
* [[Bus Deployments]] | |||
* [[Advertisements on Buses#Single-deckers|Advertisements]] | |||
[[Category:Buses]] | |||
[[Category:SBS Transit]] | |||
Revision as of 18:10, 16 February 2025
SG3111G (Service Template:Bus/159)Specifications
| Operators | |
|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG3102H – SG3176U |
| Vehicle make | BYD |
| Vehicle manufacturer | BYD Auto Industry Co. Ltd |
| Vehicle model | BYD GTK6127BEVB1 (BC12A04) |
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhuhai Guangtong |
| Length | 12m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 75 |
| Year | 2024 |
| Period of registration | 14 Oct 2024 – present |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 55 Wheelchair Bay: 2 Total: 83 |
| Electric motor model | BYD EQ13B Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor |
| Battery | BYD Blade LFP |
| Battery capacity | 433.45 kWh |
| Power/torque | TBC kW / TBC Nm (Continuous) 300 kW / 1100 Nm (Maximum) |
| Suspension system | BYD Active Air Control System |
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Traction Control System (TCS) |
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global |
| EDS model | Luminator ULTIMA |
| EDS controller model | Luminator Basic |
| PIDS model | Luminator SMART |
| APCS model | TNT Surveillance T-APC |
| Seat model | Ster 8MI |
| Door model | SMC Transit |
| Additional features | |
| Telematics system | TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS |
| Driver Assistance & Camera systems | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance T-AI Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System |
| Others | USB charging ports Stroller restraint system Automatic Wheelchair Ramp Camera Mirror System Rear Emergency Exit Hatch |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement | Former Deployments |
|---|---|---|---|
SG3102H |
SWDEP86
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Championing Sustainable Mobility. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: AMDEP 86 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) |
SG3103E |
SWDEP86
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Making Every Journey A Delight. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: AMDEP 86 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) |
SG3104C |
SWDEP86
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Embracing A Strong Safety Culture. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: AMDEP 86 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) |
SG3105A |
SWDEP107
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Embracing A Strong Safety Culture. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: HGDEP 107 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) |
SG3106Y |
SWDEP107
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Employing Innovative Technologies For Better Journeys. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: HGDEP 107 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) |
SG3107U |
SWDEP107
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Employing Innovative Technologies For Better Journeys. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: HGDEP 107 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) |
SG3108S |
SWDEP159
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Making Every Journey A Delight. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: HGDEP 159 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) |
SG3109P |
SWDEP159
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Employing Innovative Technologies For Better Journeys. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: HGDEP 159 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) |
SG3110J |
SWDEP159
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Promoting Accessible And Inclusive Travels. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: HGDEP 159 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) |
SG3111G |
SWDEP159
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Championing Sustainable Mobility. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: HGDEP 159 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) |
SG3112D |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3113B |
SWDEP159
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Promoting Accessible And Inclusive Travels. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: HGDEP 159 (Dec 2024 - Jan 2025) |
SG3114Z |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3115X |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3116T |
SWDEP107
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3117R |
SWDEP107
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Championing Sustainable Mobility. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3118M |
SWDEP107
|
SBS Transit: L & R: Promoting Accessible And Inclusive Travels. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3119K |
SWDEP107
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3120E |
SWDEP107
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3121C |
SWDEP107
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3122A |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3123Y |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3124U |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3125S |
SWDEP86
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3126P |
SWDEP86
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3127L |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3128J |
SWDEP107
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3129G |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3130B |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3131Z |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3132X |
SWDEP80
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3133T |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3134R |
SWDEP159
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3135M |
SWDEP80
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3136K |
SWDEP80
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3137H |
SWDEP86
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3138E |
SWDEP116
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3139C |
SWDEP86
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3140Y |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3141U |
SWDEP86
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3142S |
SWDEP86
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3143P |
SWDEP116
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3144L |
SWDEP116
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3145J |
SWDEP86
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3146G |
SWDEP80
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3147D |
SWDEP80
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3148B |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3149Z |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3150T |
SWDEP116
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3151R |
SWDEP86
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3152M |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3153K |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3154H |
SWDEP116
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3155E |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3156C |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3157A |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3158Y |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3159U |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3160P |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3161L |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3162J |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3163G |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3164D |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3165B |
SWDEP80
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3166Z |
SWDEP116
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3167X |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3168T |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3169R |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3170K |
SWDEP80
|
N/A | SBS Transit: N/A |
SG3171H |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3172E |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3173C |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3174A |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3175Y |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
SG3176U |
N/A | N/A | N/A |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not Available |
| TBC | To Be Confirmed |
| SWDEP | Sengkang West Depot |
| Details | |
| Ads: | Advertisements |
| N/A | Not Available |
| TBC | To Be Confirmed |
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| Liveries | |
SG0000M |
LTA Lush Green Livery |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 13 Oct 2041 | SG3102H – SG3111G |
| 27 Oct 2041 | SG3112D – SG3121C |
| 25 Nov 2041 | SG3122A – SG3125S |
| 26 Nov 2041 | SG3126P, SG3127L |
| 27 Nov 2041 | SG3128J, SG3129G |
| 28 Nov 2041 | SG3130B, SG3131Z |
| 26 Dec 2041 | SG3132X – SG3151R |
| 22 Jan 2042 | SG3152M – SG3176U |
Notes
- All buses have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.