Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
8549H (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
8549H (talk | contribs)
Berth Allocation: there are only 6 square bus lots
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|1
|1
|rowspan="2"
!colspan="2" style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/A/T
|-
|-
|2
|2
|
!colspan="2" style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|53
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|36/A/T
|-
|-
|3
|3
|
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|858/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|53
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|110
|-
|-
|4
|4
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|858/B
!colspan="2" style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|110
|-
|-
|5
|5
|
!colspan="2" style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|27
|-
|-
|6
|6
|
!colspan="2" style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/B
|-
|7
|
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|24
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:01, 16 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Changi Airport Terminal 2 Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Changi Airport Terminal 2 Basement. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It connects to Template:CG2 station and Changi Airport Terminals 1 & 3. It is one of the two bus terminus that is served by all 4 public transport operators, the other being Tampines Bus Interchange.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/24 Ang Mo Kio Looping point
27 Hougang Central
34 Punggol
36 ↺ Tomlinson Road N/A
53 Bishan Looping point
110 Buangkok
Template:Bus/858 Woodlands

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
1 36/A/T
2 53
3 858/B 110
4 27
5 34/B
6 24