Hougang Central Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|towards HarbourFront | |towards HarbourFront | ||
|NEL Disruption period | |NEL Disruption period | ||
|- | |||
|towards Punggol Coast | |||
|NEL Disruption Period <br> Board at <br> {{BS64541|landmark=}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Berth Allocation== | ==Berth Allocation== | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 3 April 2025
Hougang Central Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Hougang. It serves services going around the Hougang area and other trunk services to the city center and other parts of Singapore. It connects to the nearby Template:NE14 station.
Bus Services
| Service | Destination | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 27 | ↺ Changi Airport | N/A |
| 51 | Jurong East | |
| 74 | Buona Vista | |
| 89 | ↺ Airport Cargo Road | |
| 89e | Airport Cargo Road | Weekdays AM Peak Express Service |
| Template:Bus/102 | ↺ Seletar Aerospace Avenue | N/A |
| Template:Bus/107 | Shenton Way | |
| Template:Bus/107 | ↺ Raffles Boulevard | |
| 112 | ↺ Hougang Street 92 | |
| Template:Bus/113 | ↺ Upper Paya Lebar Road | |
| 116 | ↺ Serangoon Central | |
| 132 | Bukit Merah | |
| Template:Bus/147 | Clementi | |
| 151 | Kent Ridge | |
| 153 | Bukit Merah | |
| Template:Bus/161 | Woodlands | |
| 165 | Clementi | |
| Template:Bus/324 | ↺ Upper Serangoon View | |
| Template:Bus/325 | ↺ Hougang Street 91 | |
| Template:Bus/329 | ↺ Buangkok Crescent |
For bus services that serve this interchange during events only
| Service | Destination | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| NEL Bridging Bus | towards HarbourFront | NEL Disruption period |
| towards Punggol Coast | NEL Disruption Period Board at Template:BS64541 |
Berth Allocation
| Berth | Services | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | Linear | Alighting Only | ||||
| A2 | Alighting Only | |||||
| A3 | Alighting Only | |||||
| B1 | Sawtooth | 147/A | 74 | 329 | ||
| B2 | 89/e | 102 | 325 | 132 | ||
| B3 | 113 | 161 | 27 | 165 | ||
| B4 | 153 | 107/M | 112 | 116 | NEL Bridging Bus (HarbourFront) | |
| B5 | Closed for CRL works | |||||
| B6 | 151 | 324 | 51 | |||